Skip to content

Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596800, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. reported $38,130,615,482 across 1,508 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 23.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596800-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$38.1B
Holdings
1,508
Top 10 weight
23.97%
New
350
Sold out
317

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLadded+228,122$244M
GEadded+676,661$208M
BNSadded+2,496,760$184M
AVGOadded+460,747$159M
BAadded+719,578$156M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNQreduced-3,592,818-$122M
PMreduced-705,015-$113M
TRIreduced-785,970-$104M
CMreduced-1,118,489-$101M
MRVLexited-1,195,889-$101M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596800-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $38,130,615,482, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLGPLATINUM GROUP METALS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,862 shares; 2025Q4: 21,300 shares 21,300$50.4K<0.01%-67,562Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,771 shares 29,771$43.8K<0.01%newTimeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,945 shares 18,945$35K<0.01%newTimeline
OPENWOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,052 shares 29,052$26.1K<0.01%newTimeline
SEERSEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,645 shares 10,645$19.5K<0.01%newTimeline
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,052 shares 29,052$15.1K<0.01%newTimeline
OPENZOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,052 shares 29,052$11.6K<0.01%newTimeline
BED BATH & BEYOND INCBED BATH & BEYOND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26 shares 26$17<0.01%new

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 317. All 317

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC1,195,889$101Mshares
CPRTCOPART INC1,942,458$87.4Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC232,167$72.1Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC326,064$66.8Mshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC265,274$63.5Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC188,029$63.5Mshares
NTAPNETAPP INC475,824$56.4Mshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC73,418$52.7Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC9,697$52.4Mshares
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED8,614,277$51.9Mshares
GENGEN DIGITAL INC1,660,037$47.1Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC608,986$40.8Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC231,112$38.4Mshares
PCARPACCAR INC390,106$38.4Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC198,671$37.7Mshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC781,168$37Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR613,119$36.6Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP396,201$35.5Mshares
RELXRELX PLC679,541$32.5Mshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC1,219,237$32.2Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC68,183$28.8Mshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC6,245$26.8Mshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC26,712$25.5Mshares
CMICUMMINS INC59,660$25.2Mshares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC131,825$23.1Mshares
RMDRESMED INC84,120$23Mshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC390,637$21.2Mshares
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION351,670$21Mshares
FFIVF5 INC64,583$20.9Mshares
SNAPSNAP INC2,547,954$19.6Mshares
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INC1,142,646$18.4Mshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC116,928$16.4Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN98,846$16.2Mshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI106,475$15.5Mshares
AMEAMETEK INC75,942$14.3Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC46,209$14.1Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC154,506$12.9Mshares
BOXBOX INC396,448$12.8Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR48,267$12.5Mshares
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP20,124$12.3Mshares
CAECAE INC409,700$12.1Mshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc466,788$10.7Mshares
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP60,661$10.4Mshares
APTVAPTIV PLC117,881$10.2Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC133,954$10.1Mshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC98,306$9.68Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC21,219$9.49Mshares
INCYINCYTE CORP111,414$9.45Mshares
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC25,625$8.96Mshares
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC191,327$8.93Mshares
CNOCNO FINL GROUP INC220,028$8.7Mshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP120,840$8.63Mshares
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INC434,118$8.21Mshares
HMYHARMONY GOLD MNG LTD449,609$8.16Mshares
AIC3 AI INC463,572$8.04Mshares
MNKDMANNKIND CORP1,481,807$7.96Mshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd628,312$7.86Mshares
RDNRADIAN GROUP INC215,761$7.81Mshares
TERTERADYNE INC56,106$7.72Mshares
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC615,221$7.47Mshares
INSMINSMED INC51,658$7.44Mshares
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC322,081$7.17Mshares
DCBODOCEBO INC260,300$7.1Mshares
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP604,911$6.89Mshares
BALLBALL CORP132,820$6.7Mshares
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC623,258$6.24Mshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP67,057$6.13Mshares
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC213,737$5.89Mshares
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC166,984$5.89Mshares
TSNTYSON FOODS INC107,603$5.84Mshares
ALCALCON AG77,211$5.75Mshares
LRNSTRIDE INC38,066$5.67Mshares
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP78,422$5.29Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC212,990$5.15Mshares
PRCHPORCH GROUP INC283,698$4.76Mshares
SYYSYSCO CORP56,122$4.62Mshares
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG COR45,050$4.5Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC22,045$4.49Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL124,203$4.43Mshares
EENI SPA124,226$4.34Mshares
MNROMONRO INC235,523$4.23Mshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC49,836$4.18Mshares
KMPRKEMPER CORP80,530$4.15Mshares
SOSOUTHERN CO43,361$4.11Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW43,707$4.07Mshares
ATRAPTARGROUP INC27,982$3.74Mshares
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP278,298$3.71Mshares
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INC70,308$3.71Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A5,250$3.66Mshares
ODPTHE ODP CORP128,099$3.57Mshares
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD174,319$3.52Mshares
PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC135,612$3.49Mshares
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD13,420$3.41Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC4,044$3.17Mshares
DOVDOVER CORP18,683$3.12Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC18,182$3.11Mshares
PSMTPRICESMART INC25,237$3.06Mshares
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INC384,689$2.97Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP13,740$2.92Mshares
ALHCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC164,806$2.88Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596800-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set