Skip to content

Concorde Financial Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911822, DALLAS, TX

Concorde Financial Corp reported $127,337,140 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001090

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
58.62%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TJXadded+1,306$209K
LPXadded+2,231$162K
OXYadded+2,420$158K
EXEadded+1,127$124K
ETadded+5,923$114K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDexited-153,154-$4.16M
ABBVreduced-4,059-$883K
HUBBreduced-861-$422K
FRreduced-7,119-$415K
BGreduced-2,001-$255K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001090, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,337,140, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,965 shares; 2024Q4: 58,303 shares; 2025Q1: 59,057 shares; 2025Q2: 59,182 shares; 2025Q3: 59,810 shares; 2025Q4: 55,875 shares; 2026Q1: 55,858 shares 55,858$9.48M7.44%-17Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,771 shares; 2024Q4: 108,897 shares; 2025Q1: 114,710 shares; 2025Q2: 118,668 shares; 2025Q3: 109,662 shares; 2025Q4: 135,742 shares; 2026Q1: 138,162 shares 138,162$9.02M7.08%+2,420Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,880 shares; 2024Q4: 30,894 shares; 2025Q1: 30,484 shares; 2025Q2: 30,547 shares; 2025Q3: 29,743 shares; 2025Q4: 29,099 shares; 2026Q1: 29,446 shares 29,446$8.66M6.8%+347Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,506 shares; 2024Q4: 384,165 shares; 2025Q1: 387,589 shares; 2025Q2: 389,238 shares; 2025Q3: 406,532 shares; 2025Q4: 401,599 shares; 2026Q1: 407,522 shares 407,522$7.87M6.18%+5,923Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,256 shares; 2024Q4: 74,294 shares; 2025Q1: 72,444 shares; 2025Q2: 71,264 shares; 2025Q3: 69,758 shares; 2025Q4: 68,634 shares; 2026Q1: 69,761 shares 69,761$7.66M6.01%+1,127Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,713 shares; 2024Q4: 27,682 shares; 2025Q1: 34,934 shares; 2025Q2: 36,503 shares; 2025Q3: 30,811 shares; 2025Q4: 36,394 shares; 2026Q1: 36,069 shares 36,069$7.13M5.6%-325Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,129 shares; 2024Q4: 29,222 shares; 2025Q1: 29,405 shares; 2025Q2: 29,217 shares; 2025Q3: 29,277 shares; 2025Q4: 26,047 shares; 2026Q1: 26,424 shares 26,424$6.46M5.07%+377Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,341 shares; 2024Q4: 42,561 shares; 2025Q1: 42,892 shares; 2025Q2: 41,759 shares; 2025Q3: 40,148 shares; 2025Q4: 38,926 shares; 2026Q1: 40,232 shares 40,232$6.42M5.05%+1,306Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,353 shares; 2024Q4: 29,444 shares; 2025Q1: 29,711 shares; 2025Q2: 29,680 shares; 2025Q3: 29,005 shares; 2025Q4: 28,552 shares; 2026Q1: 29,041 shares 29,041$6.05M4.75%+489Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,773 shares; 2024Q4: 32,897 shares; 2025Q1: 32,799 shares; 2025Q2: 32,705 shares; 2025Q3: 31,789 shares; 2025Q4: 31,212 shares; 2026Q1: 27,153 shares 27,153$5.91M4.64%-4,059Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,789 shares; 2024Q4: 17,863 shares; 2025Q1: 18,404 shares; 2025Q2: 18,330 shares; 2025Q3: 18,282 shares; 2025Q4: 17,946 shares; 2026Q1: 17,807 shares 17,807$5.82M4.57%-139Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,702 shares; 2024Q4: 15,466 shares; 2025Q1: 44,549 shares; 2025Q2: 44,212 shares; 2025Q3: 43,308 shares; 2025Q4: 41,127 shares; 2026Q1: 39,126 shares 39,126$4.98M3.91%-2,001Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,113 shares; 2024Q4: 15,145 shares; 2025Q1: 14,999 shares; 2025Q2: 12,276 shares; 2025Q3: 12,189 shares; 2025Q4: 12,082 shares; 2026Q1: 12,312 shares 12,312$4.56M3.58%+230Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,778 shares; 2024Q4: 75,479 shares; 2025Q1: 76,541 shares; 2025Q2: 76,823 shares; 2025Q3: 78,049 shares; 2025Q4: 77,022 shares; 2026Q1: 69,903 shares 69,903$4.08M3.2%-7,119Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,116 shares; 2025Q3: 35,437 shares; 2025Q4: 49,666 shares; 2026Q1: 50,702 shares 50,702$3.93M3.09%+1,036Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,955 shares; 2024Q4: 8,685 shares; 2025Q1: 8,777 shares; 2025Q2: 8,808 shares; 2025Q3: 8,812 shares; 2025Q4: 8,572 shares; 2026Q1: 7,711 shares 7,711$3.78M2.97%-861Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,228 shares; 2024Q4: 16,536 shares; 2025Q1: 17,374 shares; 2025Q2: 17,444 shares; 2025Q3: 17,471 shares; 2025Q4: 17,304 shares; 2026Q1: 17,594 shares 17,594$3.66M2.87%+290Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,590 shares; 2025Q3: 4,630 shares; 2025Q4: 7,372 shares; 2026Q1: 7,554 shares 7,554$3.62M2.84%+182Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,722 shares; 2024Q4: 5,980 shares; 2025Q1: 6,042 shares; 2025Q2: 6,055 shares; 2025Q3: 6,016 shares; 2025Q4: 5,847 shares; 2026Q1: 5,869 shares 5,869$3.45M2.71%+22Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,682 shares; 2024Q4: 13,774 shares; 2025Q1: 13,882 shares; 2025Q2: 13,897 shares; 2025Q3: 13,739 shares; 2025Q4: 13,487 shares; 2026Q1: 13,487 shares 13,487$3.19M2.5%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,005 shares; 2024Q4: 39,323 shares; 2025Q1: 39,789 shares; 2025Q2: 39,652 shares; 2025Q3: 39,657 shares; 2025Q4: 39,259 shares; 2026Q1: 40,051 shares 40,051$3.16M2.48%+792Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,176 shares; 2024Q4: 34,540 shares; 2025Q1: 35,015 shares; 2025Q2: 34,937 shares; 2025Q3: 35,207 shares; 2025Q4: 35,874 shares; 2026Q1: 38,105 shares 38,105$2.77M2.18%+2,231Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,278 shares; 2024Q4: 43,713 shares; 2025Q1: 44,964 shares; 2025Q2: 44,315 shares; 2025Q3: 45,309 shares; 2025Q4: 45,311 shares; 2026Q1: 46,020 shares 46,020$2.55M2.01%+709Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,146 shares; 2024Q4: 7,166 shares; 2025Q1: 7,251 shares; 2025Q2: 3,213 shares; 2025Q3: 3,215 shares; 2025Q4: 3,178 shares; 2026Q1: 3,234 shares 3,234$2.21M1.73%+56Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,462 shares; 2024Q4: 3,462 shares; 2025Q1: 3,462 shares; 2025Q2: 3,462 shares; 2025Q3: 3,462 shares; 2025Q4: 3,462 shares; 2026Q1: 3,462 shares 3,462$629K0.49%0Timeline
XESSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,571 shares; 2024Q4: 2,571 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,571 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,571 shares; 2026Q1: 2,571 shares 2,571$299K0.23%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC153,154$4.16Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001090 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set