Skip to content

Compound Global Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1962450, MERCER ISLAND, WA

Compound Global Advisors, LLC reported $1,803,281 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001962450-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.8M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
84.5%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LNGnew+318$61.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AERexited-612-$74.1K
HCAexited-103-$43.9K
FISVexited-237-$30.6K
DALexited-531-$30.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001962450-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,803,281, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,977 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,977 shares; 2025Q4: 3,977 shares 3,977$399K22.14%0Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,521 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,521 shares; 2025Q4: 10,521 shares 10,521$347K19.27%0Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,754 shares; 2025Q2: 1,087 shares; 2025Q3: 1,087 shares; 2025Q4: 1,087 shares 1,087$147K8.15%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,655 shares; 2025Q1: 4,796 shares; 2025Q2: 431 shares; 2025Q3: 431 shares; 2025Q4: 431 shares 431$131K7.26%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,223 shares; 2025Q2: 631 shares; 2025Q3: 631 shares; 2025Q4: 631 shares 631$118K6.53%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,870 shares; 2025Q1: 5,658 shares; 2025Q2: 371 shares; 2025Q3: 371 shares; 2025Q4: 371 shares 371$85.6K4.75%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,684 shares; 2025Q2: 122 shares; 2025Q3: 122 shares; 2025Q4: 122 shares 122$80.5K4.47%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 350 shares; 2025Q2: 71 shares; 2025Q3: 71 shares; 2025Q4: 71 shares 71$76.3K4.23%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,529 shares; 2025Q2: 156 shares; 2025Q3: 156 shares; 2025Q4: 156 shares 156$75.4K4.18%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 961 shares; 2025Q1: 501 shares; 2025Q2: 122 shares; 2025Q3: 122 shares; 2025Q4: 122 shares 122$63.8K3.54%0Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,288 shares; 2025Q1: 1,942 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 210 shares; 2025Q4: 210 shares 210$63.2K3.5%0Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,817 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 318 shares 318$61.8K3.43%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,084 shares; 2025Q1: 984 shares; 2025Q2: 164 shares; 2025Q3: 164 shares; 2025Q4: 164 shares 164$57.5K3.19%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,262 shares; 2025Q1: 612 shares; 2025Q2: 162 shares; 2025Q3: 162 shares; 2025Q4: 162 shares 162$53.5K2.97%0Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,357 shares; 2025Q1: 8,057 shares; 2025Q2: 517 shares; 2025Q3: 517 shares; 2025Q4: 517 shares 517$43.5K2.41%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV612$74.1Kshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC103$43.9Kshares
FISVFISERV INC237$30.6Kshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC531$30.1Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001962450-26-000002 base2026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set