Skip to content

Community Financial Services Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537319, NEWPORT, VT

Community Financial Services Group, LLC reported $686,345,929 across 532 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537319-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$686M
Holdings
532
Top 10 weight
37.5%
New
87
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMTVnew+696,493$27.3M
RSPadded+126,217$26.9M
KLACadded+74,635$19.9M
VEAadded+155,786$11M
ADIadded+10,932$4.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QUALreduced-80,664-$17.7M
IEFreduced-53,093-$4.99M
NOWreduced-45,229-$4.79M
MSFTreduced-10,215-$3.93M
VLTOreduced-18,305-$1.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537319-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $686,345,929, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 875 shares; 2026Q2: 875 shares 875$1.08K<0.01%0Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$1.04K<0.01%newTimeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$1.03K<0.01%0Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 46 shares; 2026Q2: 46 shares 46$1.02K<0.01%0Timeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 292 shares; 2026Q2: 292 shares 292$1.01K<0.01%0Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44 shares 44$997<0.01%newTimeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28 shares; 2026Q2: 28 shares 28$965<0.01%0Timeline
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 127 shares; 2026Q2: 127 shares 127$936<0.01%0Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 156 shares; 2026Q2: 156 shares 156$919<0.01%0Timeline
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15 shares; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$855<0.01%0Timeline
SXCSUNCOKE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 88 shares; 2026Q2: 88 shares 88$685<0.01%0Timeline
OXSQOXFORD SQUARE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 515 shares; 2026Q2: 515 shares 515$680<0.01%0Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$581<0.01%-40Timeline
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47 shares; 2026Q2: 47 shares 47$580<0.01%0Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24 shares; 2026Q2: 24 shares 24$524<0.01%0Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$469<0.01%0Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19 shares; 2026Q2: 19 shares 19$466<0.01%0Timeline
LILAKLIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58 shares; 2026Q2: 58 shares 58$458<0.01%0Timeline
SUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$425<0.01%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$420<0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30 shares; 2026Q2: 30 shares 30$360<0.01%0Timeline
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$279<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28 shares; 2026Q2: 28 shares 28$200<0.01%0Timeline
STRZSTARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$181<0.01%0Timeline
GLIBALIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$155<0.01%0Timeline
LILALIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19 shares; 2026Q2: 19 shares 19$150<0.01%0Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8 shares; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$76<0.01%0Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$44<0.01%newTimeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 0 shares; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$12<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$3<0.01%0Timeline
QVCAQQVC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11 shares; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$1<0.01%0Timeline
BNBXBNB PLUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC1,128$257Kshares
IDMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,200$67.7Kshares
PICKISHARES INC406$23.5Kshares
EXIISHARES TR126$23.3Kshares
CXHMFS INVT GRADE MUN TR2,825$22.7Kshares
AONAON PLC63$20.2Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC245$11.3Kshares
ATRAPTARGROUP INC68$8.62Kshares
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC F673$8.42Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC87$6.49Kshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP60$5.28Kshares
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR161$3.42Kshares
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP200$3.26Kshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC8$3.17Kshares
FISVFISERV INC35$1.94Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537319-26-000003 base2026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537319-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-03-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-16-000019 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-16-000017 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-16-000015 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-16-000013 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-15-000010 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-15-000008 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-15-000003 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-14-000015 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-14-000010 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-14-000005 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-13-000010 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001537319-13-000008 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set