Skip to content

COMMON FUND FOR NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2022949, NORWALK, CT

COMMON FUND FOR NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS reported $1,163,587,987 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-25-004010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.16B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
95.36%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GUNRnew+4,395,091$192M
ACWVnew+257,027$30.8M
VOOadded+42,635$26.1M
VEAadded+343,416$20.6M
RSPadded+60,832$11.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-150,957-$101M
IOTexited-388,100-$15.4M
IVVreduced-22,406-$15M
VNQreduced-133,539-$12.2M
VWOreduced-123,497-$6.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-25-004010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,163,587,987, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,039,798 shares; 2024Q4: 1,006,991 shares; 2025Q1: 1,102,214 shares; 2025Q2: 994,712 shares; 2025Q3: 843,755 shares 843,755$562M48.31%-150,957Timeline
GUNRFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,395,091 shares 4,395,091$192M16.54%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,132 shares; 2024Q4: 131,334 shares; 2025Q1: 129,032 shares; 2025Q2: 134,121 shares; 2025Q3: 176,756 shares 176,756$108M9.3%+42,635Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,071 shares; 2024Q4: 289,874 shares; 2025Q1: 452,652 shares; 2025Q2: 518,042 shares; 2025Q3: 496,559 shares 496,559$68.6M5.9%-21,483Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,145 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 161,015 shares; 2025Q3: 221,847 shares 221,847$42.1M3.62%+60,832Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,585 shares; 2024Q4: 185,653 shares; 2025Q1: 207,265 shares; 2025Q2: 296,732 shares; 2025Q3: 408,843 shares 408,843$41M3.52%+112,111Timeline
ACWVISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 257,027 shares 257,027$30.8M2.65%newTimeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,877 shares; 2024Q4: 380,741 shares; 2025Q1: 340,678 shares; 2025Q2: 116,645 shares; 2025Q3: 460,061 shares 460,061$27.6M2.37%+343,416Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,633 shares; 2024Q4: 57,841 shares; 2025Q1: 83,765 shares; 2025Q2: 51,239 shares; 2025Q3: 28,833 shares 28,833$19.3M1.66%-22,406Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,172 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,269 shares; 2025Q2: 154,078 shares; 2025Q3: 187,422 shares 187,422$17.5M1.5%+33,344Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,100 shares; 2024Q4: 244,142 shares; 2025Q1: 244,811 shares; 2025Q2: 245,577 shares; 2025Q3: 153,826 shares 153,826$10M0.86%-91,751Timeline
CATHGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,670 shares; 2024Q4: 137,670 shares; 2025Q1: 131,583 shares; 2025Q2: 131,583 shares; 2025Q3: 122,814 shares 122,814$9.96M0.86%-8,769Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,111 shares; 2024Q4: 110,161 shares; 2025Q1: 110,495 shares; 2025Q2: 110,890 shares; 2025Q3: 77,375 shares 77,375$9.19M0.79%-33,515Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 89,414 shares; 2025Q3: 90,284 shares 90,284$8.71M0.75%+870Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,518 shares; 2024Q4: 26,874 shares; 2025Q1: 27,051 shares; 2025Q2: 195,605 shares; 2025Q3: 62,066 shares 62,066$5.67M0.49%-133,539Timeline
ACWXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,650 shares; 2024Q4: 22,865 shares; 2025Q1: 14,095 shares; 2025Q2: 36,289 shares; 2025Q3: 39,276 shares 39,276$2.55M0.22%+2,987Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,627 shares; 2024Q4: 20,958 shares; 2025Q1: 37,477 shares; 2025Q2: 28,010 shares; 2025Q3: 28,147 shares 28,147$2.01M0.17%+137Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,816 shares; 2024Q4: 11,851 shares; 2025Q1: 11,850 shares; 2025Q2: 2,573 shares; 2025Q3: 2,585 shares 2,585$1.55M0.13%+12Timeline
ISRAVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,038 shares; 2024Q4: 18,255 shares; 2025Q1: 18,255 shares; 2025Q2: 18,255 shares; 2025Q3: 18,255 shares 18,255$997K0.09%0Timeline
CMDYISHARES U S ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,134 shares; 2025Q3: 17,134 shares 17,134$901K0.08%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,873 shares; 2024Q4: 19,709 shares; 2025Q1: 251,476 shares; 2025Q2: 139,445 shares; 2025Q3: 15,948 shares 15,948$864K0.07%-123,497Timeline
SUSAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,247 shares; 2024Q4: 3,342 shares; 2025Q1: 3,485 shares; 2025Q2: 3,418 shares; 2025Q3: 3,669 shares 3,669$498K0.04%+251Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,480 shares; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 7,453 shares; 2025Q2: 7,525 shares; 2025Q3: 7,525 shares 7,525$402K0.03%0Timeline
EAGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,022 shares; 2024Q4: 6,292 shares; 2025Q1: 6,483 shares; 2025Q2: 7,096 shares; 2025Q3: 7,871 shares 7,871$378K0.03%+775Timeline
GVIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,924 shares; 2024Q4: 2,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,778 shares; 2025Q2: 2,778 shares; 2025Q3: 1,941 shares 1,941$209K0.02%-837Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IOTSAMSARA INC388,100$15.4Mshares
IWOISHARES TR17,784$5.08Mshares
PONYPONY AI INC34,771$459Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-004010 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set