Skip to content

COLRAIN CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1216093, Boston, MA

COLRAIN CAPITAL LLC reported $295,344,555 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000941

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$295M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
68%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APTVadded+130,209$7.99M
FISVadded+112,344$5.51M
CRMnew+18,770$2.95M
MDTadded+27,404$2.16M
MOSadded+76,071$1.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VICRreduced-51,356-$19.5M
HONexited-9,321-$2.11M
BRK-Breduced-4,022-$2.01M
ADBEexited-7,795-$1.89M
EOGreduced-5,105-$662K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000941, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $295,344,555, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VICRVICOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 190,002 shares; 2025Q1: 201,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,200 shares; 2025Q3: 254,140 shares; 2025Q4: 226,260 shares; 2026Q1: 201,633 shares; 2026Q2: 150,277 shares 150,277$57.1M19.32%-51,356Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,818 shares; 2025Q1: 1,818 shares; 2025Q2: 1,818 shares; 2025Q3: 104,622 shares; 2025Q4: 97,151 shares; 2026Q1: 116,409 shares; 2026Q2: 119,041 shares 119,041$19.7M6.68%+2,632Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 102,750 shares; 2025Q1: 185,750 shares; 2025Q2: 199,350 shares; 2025Q3: 222,600 shares; 2025Q4: 208,185 shares; 2026Q1: 188,845 shares; 2026Q2: 204,381 shares 204,381$19.1M6.46%+15,536Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 101,650 shares; 2025Q1: 96,900 shares; 2025Q2: 100,450 shares; 2025Q3: 84,515 shares; 2025Q4: 74,865 shares; 2026Q1: 108,814 shares; 2026Q2: 115,429 shares 115,429$18.3M6.2%+6,615Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 86,350 shares; 2025Q1: 103,100 shares; 2025Q2: 103,342 shares; 2025Q3: 131,205 shares; 2025Q4: 122,480 shares; 2026Q1: 148,954 shares; 2026Q2: 148,962 shares 148,962$15.4M5.22%+8Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,250 shares; 2025Q1: 152,000 shares; 2025Q2: 163,000 shares; 2025Q3: 254,550 shares; 2025Q4: 290,300 shares; 2026Q1: 404,980 shares; 2026Q2: 430,421 shares 430,421$15.1M5.12%+25,441Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,370 shares; 2026Q1: 191,915 shares; 2026Q2: 304,259 shares 304,259$14.9M5.05%+112,344Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,675 shares; 2025Q1: 35,775 shares; 2025Q2: 38,175 shares; 2025Q3: 46,100 shares; 2025Q4: 35,520 shares; 2026Q1: 42,907 shares; 2026Q2: 41,430 shares 41,430$14.8M5.01%-1,477Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,250 shares; 2025Q1: 12,150 shares; 2025Q2: 10,900 shares; 2025Q3: 22,500 shares; 2025Q4: 34,195 shares; 2026Q1: 47,817 shares; 2026Q2: 48,944 shares 48,944$13.5M4.57%+1,127Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,500 shares; 2025Q1: 22,250 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,165 shares; 2025Q4: 31,515 shares; 2026Q1: 67,130 shares; 2026Q2: 69,658 shares 69,658$12.9M4.36%+2,528Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 164,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,525 shares; 2025Q2: 228,000 shares; 2025Q3: 279,275 shares; 2025Q4: 262,716 shares; 2026Q1: 500,107 shares; 2026Q2: 576,178 shares 576,178$12.2M4.13%+76,071Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 121,500 shares; 2025Q1: 133,000 shares; 2025Q2: 124,000 shares; 2025Q3: 178,025 shares; 2025Q4: 151,700 shares; 2026Q1: 202,445 shares; 2026Q2: 208,145 shares 208,145$12M4.06%+5,700Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 90,500 shares; 2025Q2: 112,000 shares; 2025Q3: 159,500 shares; 2025Q4: 167,575 shares; 2026Q1: 226,715 shares; 2026Q2: 235,875 shares 235,875$11M3.74%+9,160Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,291 shares; 2026Q2: 173,500 shares 173,500$10.6M3.61%+130,209Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,060 shares; 2025Q1: 38,800 shares; 2025Q2: 35,240 shares; 2025Q3: 50,595 shares; 2025Q4: 54,455 shares; 2026Q1: 104,950 shares; 2026Q2: 132,354 shares 132,354$10.4M3.54%+27,404Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 85,500 shares; 2025Q1: 89,000 shares; 2025Q2: 94,500 shares; 2025Q3: 128,150 shares; 2025Q4: 143,820 shares; 2026Q1: 167,129 shares; 2026Q2: 163,823 shares 163,823$10.4M3.52%-3,306Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 79,500 shares; 2025Q1: 104,500 shares; 2025Q2: 110,725 shares; 2025Q3: 220,425 shares; 2025Q4: 229,000 shares; 2026Q1: 330,584 shares; 2026Q2: 371,600 shares 371,600$9.12M3.09%+41,016Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,500 shares; 2025Q1: 18,500 shares; 2025Q2: 18,500 shares; 2025Q3: 24,820 shares; 2025Q4: 21,415 shares; 2026Q1: 24,955 shares; 2026Q2: 25,047 shares 25,047$6.3M2.13%+92Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,000 shares; 2025Q2: 49,000 shares; 2025Q3: 78,550 shares; 2025Q4: 56,320 shares; 2026Q1: 58,870 shares; 2026Q2: 53,993 shares 53,993$5.76M1.95%-4,877Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,770 shares 18,770$2.95M1%newTimeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,650 shares 4,650$1.04M0.35%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,650 shares 4,650$1.03M0.35%newTimeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,623 shares; 2026Q2: 7,518 shares 7,518$975K0.33%-5,105Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,950 shares; 2025Q1: 4,150 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,590 shares; 2025Q4: 4,160 shares; 2026Q1: 4,681 shares; 2026Q2: 659 shares 659$330K0.11%-4,022Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,150 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 900 shares 900$260K0.09%-100Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC9,321$2.11Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC7,795$1.89Mshares
VGNTVERSIGENT PLC10,592$337Kshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO9,000$321Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000941 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000941 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000583 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000255 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000240 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-001048 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000614 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000248 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-012009 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-008973 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-005144 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-001147 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-015099 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-010880 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-21-005705 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-005142 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-000882 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-011387 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008012 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-004671 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-000668 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-009663 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-007034 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-003761 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-000374 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-010351 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-007183 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005164 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-000926 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-009410 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007082 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004246 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-001793 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-021903 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-018901 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-016293 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-013502 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-011227 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-008397 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-004974 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-001290 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011323 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-007752 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-005165 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-001098 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-009100 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-005796 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set