Skip to content

Coleford Investment Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1939136, TORONTO, ONTARIO, Canada

Coleford Investment Management Ltd. reported $407,758,097 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002471

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$408M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
64.12%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BDXadded+43,505$6.84M
TRPadded+95,690$6.03M
FTSadded+104,695$5.82M
ETNnew+16,040$5.74M
COSTnew+5,580$5.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-29,060-$8.36M
WMTreduced-40,420-$5.03M
CMCSAexited-165,691-$4.95M
DEOexited-32,107-$2.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002471, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $407,758,097, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 359,285 shares; 2025Q1: 349,330 shares; 2025Q2: 347,795 shares; 2025Q3: 344,605 shares; 2025Q4: 336,535 shares; 2026Q1: 296,115 shares 296,115$36.9M9.04%-40,420Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 205,568 shares; 2025Q1: 202,704 shares; 2025Q2: 203,734 shares; 2025Q3: 199,909 shares; 2025Q4: 196,684 shares; 2026Q1: 200,339 shares 200,339$32.3M7.92%+3,655Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 169,235 shares; 2025Q1: 165,870 shares; 2025Q2: 164,915 shares; 2025Q3: 140,430 shares; 2025Q4: 137,855 shares; 2026Q1: 108,795 shares 108,795$31.3M7.67%-29,060Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 93,613 shares; 2025Q1: 91,782 shares; 2025Q2: 91,227 shares; 2025Q3: 89,897 shares; 2025Q4: 87,792 shares; 2026Q1: 89,272 shares 89,272$27M6.62%+1,480Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,883 shares; 2025Q1: 73,571 shares; 2025Q2: 73,261 shares; 2025Q3: 73,086 shares; 2025Q4: 71,456 shares; 2026Q1: 72,736 shares 72,736$26.9M6.6%+1,280Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 284,760 shares; 2025Q1: 279,473 shares; 2025Q2: 274,360 shares; 2025Q3: 269,395 shares; 2025Q4: 263,170 shares; 2026Q1: 358,860 shares 358,860$22.6M5.55%+95,690Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 253,707 shares; 2025Q1: 248,611 shares; 2025Q2: 259,366 shares; 2025Q3: 242,421 shares; 2025Q4: 236,946 shares; 2026Q1: 241,905 shares 241,905$22.5M5.52%+4,959Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,835 shares; 2025Q1: 73,462 shares; 2025Q2: 72,967 shares; 2025Q3: 72,069 shares; 2025Q4: 70,464 shares; 2026Q1: 71,569 shares 71,569$21.6M5.3%+1,105Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 142,062 shares; 2025Q1: 139,500 shares; 2025Q2: 138,750 shares; 2025Q3: 136,050 shares; 2025Q4: 133,675 shares; 2026Q1: 135,620 shares 135,620$20.7M5.08%+1,945Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 79,935 shares; 2025Q1: 78,578 shares; 2025Q2: 78,208 shares; 2025Q3: 77,848 shares; 2025Q4: 76,293 shares; 2026Q1: 77,188 shares 77,188$19.6M4.8%+895Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 42,576 shares; 2025Q1: 41,736 shares; 2025Q2: 41,465 shares; 2025Q3: 41,322 shares; 2025Q4: 40,445 shares; 2026Q1: 40,761 shares 40,761$19.5M4.79%+316Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,565 shares; 2025Q4: 206,705 shares; 2026Q1: 311,400 shares 311,400$17.3M4.25%+104,695Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 153,354 shares; 2025Q1: 151,036 shares; 2025Q2: 149,706 shares; 2025Q3: 147,516 shares; 2025Q4: 143,951 shares; 2026Q1: 146,221 shares 146,221$15M3.68%+2,270Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 214,903 shares; 2025Q1: 211,051 shares; 2025Q2: 210,391 shares; 2025Q3: 205,206 shares; 2025Q4: 200,326 shares; 2026Q1: 205,396 shares 205,396$14.2M3.48%+5,070Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,640 shares; 2025Q1: 93,905 shares; 2025Q2: 93,325 shares; 2025Q3: 91,400 shares; 2025Q4: 89,380 shares; 2026Q1: 90,595 shares 90,595$14.1M3.45%+1,215Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 149,194 shares; 2025Q1: 146,184 shares; 2025Q2: 145,229 shares; 2025Q3: 95,114 shares; 2025Q4: 93,379 shares; 2026Q1: 94,454 shares 94,454$13.9M3.41%+1,075Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 92,493 shares; 2025Q1: 91,052 shares; 2025Q2: 90,512 shares; 2025Q3: 89,327 shares; 2025Q4: 44,763 shares; 2026Q1: 88,268 shares 88,268$13.9M3.4%+43,505Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 133,496 shares; 2025Q4: 132,151 shares; 2026Q1: 134,556 shares 134,556$10.6M2.59%+2,405Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,855 shares; 2025Q1: 42,925 shares; 2025Q2: 42,660 shares; 2025Q3: 42,200 shares; 2025Q4: 41,365 shares; 2026Q1: 41,600 shares 41,600$8.25M2.02%+235Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,040 shares 16,040$5.74M1.41%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,580 shares 5,580$5.56M1.36%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,450 shares 10,450$4.56M1.12%newTimeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,668 shares 11,668$3.47M0.85%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,100 shares; 2025Q3: 2,095 shares; 2025Q4: 955 shares; 2026Q1: 955 shares 955$274K0.07%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW165,691$4.95Mshares
DEODIAGEO PLC32,107$2.77Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-002471 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set