Skip to content

Cohalo Advisory LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056438, SNOQUALMIE, WA

Cohalo Advisory LLC reported $1,653,758 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056438-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.65M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
97.77%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBICnew+8,089$211K
ITOTnew+1,219$200K
SGOVadded+280$28.2K
GBILadded+281$28.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VXXexited-6,400-$228K
ZVOLreduced-7,700-$64.2K
GLOFreduced-38-$2.23K
RSSTreduced-28-$915
RSSBreduced-24-$738

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056438-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,653,758, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZVOLVOLATILITY SHS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,400 shares; 2025Q4: 23,300 shares; 2026Q1: 37,200 shares; 2026Q2: 29,500 shares 29,500$246K14.88%-7,700Timeline
GLOFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,373 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,321 shares; 2025Q3: 4,321 shares; 2025Q4: 4,222 shares; 2026Q1: 4,064 shares; 2026Q2: 4,026 shares 4,026$237K14.32%-38Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,515 shares; 2025Q1: 2,715 shares; 2025Q2: 1,770 shares; 2025Q3: 1,704 shares; 2025Q4: 1,695 shares; 2026Q1: 1,819 shares; 2026Q2: 2,099 shares 2,099$211K12.78%+280Timeline
GBILGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,528 shares; 2025Q1: 2,728 shares; 2025Q2: 1,779 shares; 2025Q3: 1,713 shares; 2025Q4: 1,703 shares; 2026Q1: 1,828 shares; 2026Q2: 2,109 shares 2,109$211K12.78%+281Timeline
IBICISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,089 shares 8,089$211K12.76%newTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,220 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,219 shares 1,219$200K12.12%newTimeline
RSSTTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,040 shares; 2025Q1: 3,382 shares; 2025Q2: 3,359 shares; 2025Q3: 3,359 shares; 2025Q4: 3,282 shares; 2026Q1: 3,159 shares; 2026Q2: 3,131 shares 3,131$102K6.19%-28Timeline
RSSBTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,778 shares; 2025Q3: 2,778 shares; 2025Q4: 2,715 shares; 2026Q1: 2,613 shares; 2026Q2: 2,589 shares 2,589$79.6K4.82%-24Timeline
RSSYTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,170 shares; 2025Q1: 2,521 shares; 2025Q2: 2,505 shares; 2025Q3: 2,505 shares; 2025Q4: 2,448 shares; 2026Q1: 2,356 shares; 2026Q2: 2,334 shares 2,334$59.6K3.6%-22Timeline
GVIPGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 333 shares; 2025Q2: 331 shares; 2025Q3: 331 shares; 2025Q4: 323 shares; 2026Q1: 311 shares; 2026Q2: 308 shares 308$58.3K3.53%-3Timeline
CERYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 882 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 924 shares; 2025Q3: 924 shares; 2025Q4: 903 shares; 2026Q1: 869 shares; 2026Q2: 861 shares 861$28.8K1.74%-8Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$2.96K0.18%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$2.81K0.17%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$2.38K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VXXBARCLAYS BANK PLC6,400$228Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056438-26-000004 base2026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056438-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056438-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056438-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056438-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056438-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056438-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056438-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set