Skip to content

Coalescence Partners Investment Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759662, New York, NY

Coalescence Partners Investment Management, LP reported $424,441,640 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000931

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$424M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
93.28%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRnew+97,334$22.3M
EFXadded+76,000$16.5M
MSFTadded+25,562$12.4M
FICOadded+6,797$11.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAexited-129,305-$24.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000931, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $424,441,640, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,386 shares; 2024Q4: 12,331 shares; 2025Q1: 192,150 shares; 2025Q2: 200,884 shares; 2025Q3: 200,884 shares; 2025Q4: 200,884 shares 200,884$61M14.38%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,584 shares; 2024Q4: 74,155 shares; 2025Q1: 101,892 shares; 2025Q2: 96,374 shares; 2025Q3: 96,374 shares; 2025Q4: 121,936 shares 121,936$59M13.89%+25,562Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,790 shares; 2024Q4: 5,790 shares; 2025Q1: 9,551 shares; 2025Q2: 13,576 shares; 2025Q3: 24,329 shares; 2025Q4: 31,126 shares 31,126$52.6M12.4%+6,797Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,264 shares; 2024Q4: 135,719 shares; 2025Q1: 135,719 shares; 2025Q2: 157,496 shares; 2025Q3: 198,655 shares; 2025Q4: 198,655 shares 198,655$45.9M10.8%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,142 shares; 2025Q1: 8,779 shares; 2025Q2: 17,064 shares; 2025Q3: 28,282 shares; 2025Q4: 28,282 shares 28,282$37.6M8.86%0Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,665 shares; 2024Q4: 82,590 shares; 2025Q1: 82,590 shares; 2025Q2: 89,222 shares; 2025Q3: 89,222 shares; 2025Q4: 165,222 shares 165,222$35.8M8.45%+76,000Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,777 shares; 2024Q4: 21,777 shares; 2025Q1: 47,053 shares; 2025Q2: 50,831 shares; 2025Q3: 74,916 shares; 2025Q4: 74,916 shares 74,916$35.2M8.29%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,490 shares; 2024Q4: 30,089 shares; 2025Q1: 30,089 shares; 2025Q2: 47,579 shares; 2025Q3: 56,409 shares; 2025Q4: 56,409 shares 56,409$29.5M6.95%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,334 shares 97,334$22.3M5.25%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,573 shares; 2024Q4: 27,573 shares; 2025Q1: 27,573 shares; 2025Q2: 29,787 shares; 2025Q3: 29,787 shares; 2025Q4: 29,787 shares 29,787$17M4.01%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,251 shares; 2024Q4: 88,541 shares; 2025Q1: 64,797 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,557 shares; 2025Q4: 45,557 shares 45,557$16M3.76%0Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,706 shares; 2025Q3: 18,559 shares; 2025Q4: 18,559 shares 18,559$12.6M2.96%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION129,305$24.1Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T8,080$4.95Mput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-000931 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set