Skip to content

Clio Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1986196, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Clio Asset Management LLC reported $128,766,837 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001986196-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$129M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
90.62%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+42,496$6.51M
PVLAadded+1$104

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORLYreduced-1,115-$102K
FERGreduced-301-$67K
HLTreduced-220-$63.2K
AZOreduced-18-$61K
BRK-Breduced-114-$57.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001986196-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $128,766,837, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,375 shares; 2025Q1: 18,424 shares; 2025Q2: 250,230 shares; 2025Q3: 248,612 shares; 2025Q4: 247,497 shares 247,497$22.6M17.53%-1,115Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 66,685 shares; 2025Q1: 60,445 shares; 2025Q2: 59,942 shares; 2025Q3: 59,542 shares; 2025Q4: 59,241 shares 59,241$13.2M10.24%-301Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,229 shares; 2025Q1: 3,827 shares; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares; 2025Q3: 3,774 shares; 2025Q4: 3,756 shares 3,756$12.7M9.89%-18Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,673 shares; 2025Q1: 45,053 shares; 2025Q2: 44,691 shares; 2025Q3: 44,382 shares; 2025Q4: 44,162 shares 44,162$12.7M9.85%-220Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,342 shares; 2025Q1: 25,677 shares; 2025Q2: 25,468 shares; 2025Q3: 25,298 shares; 2025Q4: 25,184 shares 25,184$12.7M9.83%-114Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,508 shares; 2025Q3: 91,641 shares; 2025Q4: 91,642 shares 91,642$9.59M7.45%+1Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,610 shares; 2025Q1: 24,226 shares; 2025Q2: 27,083 shares; 2025Q3: 26,959 shares; 2025Q4: 26,859 shares 26,859$9.42M7.32%-100Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 73,017 shares; 2025Q1: 66,216 shares; 2025Q2: 65,701 shares; 2025Q3: 65,219 shares; 2025Q4: 64,911 shares 64,911$8.84M6.87%-308Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,034 shares; 2025Q1: 10,973 shares; 2025Q2: 10,875 shares; 2025Q3: 10,804 shares; 2025Q4: 53,300 shares 53,300$8.17M6.34%+42,496Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,939 shares; 2025Q1: 13,289 shares; 2025Q2: 13,185 shares; 2025Q3: 13,126 shares; 2025Q4: 13,065 shares 13,065$6.83M5.3%-61Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,053 shares; 2025Q1: 17,731 shares; 2025Q2: 17,577 shares; 2025Q3: 17,464 shares; 2025Q4: 17,386 shares 17,386$5.63M4.38%-78Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,126 shares; 2025Q1: 56,282 shares; 2025Q2: 9,967 shares; 2025Q3: 54,067 shares; 2025Q4: 53,832 shares 53,832$4.92M3.82%-235Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares 6,000$1.38M1.08%0Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$138K0.11%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001986196-26-000001 base2026-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set