Skip to content

Client First Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1822065, SAN DIEGO, CA

Client First Capital LLC reported $213,588,289 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004706

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$214M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
91.04%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USFRadded+405,331$20.4M
SHVadded+14,398$1.59M
QQQadded+1,403$774K
CALInew+15,273$771K
LLYnew+690$538K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWFreduced-14,564-$6.18M
IVVreduced-9,283-$5.76M
XLFreduced-70,481-$3.69M
XLEexited-32,033-$2.99M
IJHexited-46,101-$2.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004706, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,978,629, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,099 shares; 2024Q4: 75,929 shares; 2025Q1: 76,330 shares; 2025Q2: 77,733 shares 77,733$42.9M20.13%+1,403Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,048 shares; 2024Q4: 303,373 shares; 2025Q1: 356,518 shares; 2025Q2: 370,916 shares 370,916$41M19.23%+14,398Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,877 shares; 2024Q4: 46,950 shares; 2025Q1: 47,578 shares; 2025Q2: 38,295 shares 38,295$23.8M11.16%-9,283Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,557 shares; 2024Q4: 79,696 shares; 2025Q1: 116,032 shares; 2025Q2: 116,994 shares 116,994$21.4M10.04%+962Timeline
USFRWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 415,331 shares 415,331$20.9M9.81%+405,331Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,745 shares; 2024Q4: 68,771 shares; 2025Q1: 50,338 shares; 2025Q2: 41,704 shares 41,704$12.7M5.97%-8,634Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,540 shares; 2024Q4: 93,354 shares; 2025Q1: 89,095 shares; 2025Q2: 90,168 shares 90,168$9.79M4.59%+1,073Timeline
OEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,013 shares; 2024Q4: 31,801 shares; 2025Q1: 30,003 shares; 2025Q2: 30,466 shares 30,466$9.27M4.35%+463Timeline
XLGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,605 shares; 2024Q4: 87,582 shares; 2025Q1: 117,853 shares; 2025Q2: 118,806 shares 118,806$6.19M2.91%+953Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,124 shares; 2024Q4: 93,066 shares; 2025Q1: 185,852 shares; 2025Q2: 115,371 shares 115,371$6.04M2.84%-70,481Timeline
CMFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,440 shares; 2024Q4: 92,578 shares; 2025Q1: 92,578 shares; 2025Q2: 92,578 shares 92,578$5.16M2.42%0Timeline
SMAXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 186,937 shares; 2025Q2: 187,026 shares 187,026$4.87M2.29%+89Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,695 shares; 2024Q4: 7,358 shares; 2025Q1: 22,292 shares; 2025Q2: 7,728 shares 7,728$3.28M1.54%-14,564Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,078 shares; 2024Q4: 23,079 shares; 2025Q1: 23,079 shares; 2025Q2: 23,079 shares 23,079$2.41M1.13%0Timeline
CALIBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,273 shares 15,273$771K0.36%newTimeline
MEARISHARES U S ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,843 shares; 2025Q2: 15,313 shares 15,313$770K0.36%+1,470Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 690 shares 690$538K0.25%newTimeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,153 shares; 2024Q4: 2,153 shares; 2025Q1: 2,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,153 shares 2,153$314K0.15%0Timeline
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,844 shares 1,844$275K0.13%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,425 shares 1,425$260K0.12%newTimeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,418 shares 2,418$222K0.1%newTimeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,501 shares 3,501$205K0.1%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall2,000$610Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR32,033$2.99Mshares
IJHISHARES TR46,101$2.69Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004706 base2025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set