Skip to content

Clean Energy Transition LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911523, LONDON, United Kingdom

Clean Energy Transition LLP reported $1,361,465,300 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-004854

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.36B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
91.44%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSLRadded+363,274$80.1M
SWKadded+1,013,756$75.4M
OCnew+531,618$75.2M
AAONnew+513,442$48M
OTISadded+340,662$31.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EMRreduced-600,659-$78.8M
EQTexited-1,067,988-$62.3M
NVTreduced-601,549-$59.3M
KNXexited-1,171,538-$51.8M
DTMexited-324,763-$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-004854, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,135,965,300, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 686,700 shares; 2024Q4: 935,147 shares; 2025Q1: 737,436 shares; 2025Q2: 753,954 shares; 2025Q3: 1,117,228 shares 1,117,228$246M21.69%+363,274Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,984,184 shares; 2024Q4: 741,404 shares; 2025Q1: 1,373,433 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785,462 shares; 2025Q3: 2,799,218 shares 2,799,218$208M18.32%+1,013,756Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,254,633 shares; 2024Q4: 2,115,665 shares; 2025Q1: 2,260,068 shares; 2025Q2: 1,951,906 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350,357 shares 1,350,357$133M11.73%-601,549Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,041,568 shares; 2024Q4: 1,658,298 shares; 2025Q1: 670,322 shares; 2025Q2: 1,240,219 shares; 2025Q3: 639,560 shares 639,560$83.9M7.39%-600,659Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 565,554 shares; 2025Q3: 764,387 shares 764,387$76.8M6.76%+198,833Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 531,618 shares 531,618$75.2M6.62%newTimeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 329,007 shares; 2025Q3: 669,669 shares 669,669$61.2M5.39%+340,662Timeline
FTVFORTIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 784,384 shares; 2025Q1: 658,120 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,015 shares; 2025Q3: 1,174,960 shares 1,174,960$57.6M5.07%+43,945Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 171,329 shares; 2025Q1: 207,980 shares; 2025Q2: 227,334 shares; 2025Q3: 228,666 shares 228,666$48.4M4.26%+1,332Timeline
AAONAAON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 513,442 shares 513,442$48M4.22%newTimeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 529,484 shares; 2025Q3: 900,903 shares 900,903$39.4M3.47%+371,419Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,969 shares; 2025Q3: 313,005 shares 313,005$34.7M3.05%+66,036Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,317 shares; 2024Q4: 112,661 shares; 2025Q1: 155,169 shares; 2025Q2: 89,176 shares; 2025Q3: 52,143 shares 52,143$19.5M1.72%-37,033Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 191,261 shares 191,261$3.67M0.32%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP COMput2,000,000$226Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC715,000$227Mput
EQTEQT CORP1,067,988$62.3Mshares
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN1,171,538$51.8Mshares
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC324,763$35.7Mshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC441,282$27.7Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC31,923$16.9Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-004854 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set