Skip to content

Clayton Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1550509, BERKELEY, CA

Clayton Partners LLC reported $137,549,337 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000385

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
50.74%
New
8
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNnew+23,144$4.56M
NFLXnew+32,270$3.1M
FLRadded+30,269$1.41M
BKDnew+100,000$1.37M
VRTSnew+10,000$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNexited-46,139-$4.24M
FSLRexited-14,983-$3.91M
CRCreduced-49,857-$3.45M
Breduced-84,027-$3.43M
VTOLreduced-64,013-$3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000385, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,549,337, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 446,146 shares; 2024Q4: 448,352 shares; 2025Q1: 411,664 shares; 2025Q2: 369,626 shares; 2025Q3: 336,450 shares; 2025Q4: 319,634 shares; 2026Q1: 255,621 shares 255,621$12M8.71%-64,013Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 222,296 shares; 2025Q1: 230,055 shares; 2025Q2: 260,900 shares; 2025Q3: 312,699 shares; 2025Q4: 278,813 shares; 2026Q1: 311,076 shares 311,076$10M7.29%+32,263Timeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 996,842 shares; 2024Q4: 779,931 shares; 2025Q1: 561,281 shares; 2025Q2: 661,577 shares; 2025Q3: 693,585 shares; 2025Q4: 629,572 shares; 2026Q1: 631,406 shares 631,406$8.27M6.01%+1,834Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,757 shares; 2024Q4: 138,657 shares; 2025Q1: 107,246 shares; 2025Q2: 100,639 shares; 2025Q3: 136,100 shares; 2025Q4: 150,364 shares; 2026Q1: 100,507 shares 100,507$6.96M5.06%-49,857Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,013 shares; 2024Q4: 79,833 shares; 2025Q1: 70,695 shares; 2025Q2: 81,014 shares; 2025Q3: 80,574 shares; 2025Q4: 95,740 shares; 2026Q1: 126,009 shares 126,009$5.88M4.27%+30,269Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,432 shares; 2024Q4: 15,345 shares; 2025Q1: 13,473 shares; 2025Q2: 12,190 shares; 2025Q3: 12,170 shares; 2025Q4: 12,011 shares; 2026Q1: 12,043 shares 12,043$5.77M4.2%+32Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,337 shares; 2024Q4: 25,255 shares; 2025Q1: 22,225 shares; 2025Q2: 20,178 shares; 2025Q3: 20,136 shares; 2025Q4: 19,876 shares; 2026Q1: 19,851 shares 19,851$5.69M4.14%-25Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,265 shares; 2024Q4: 83,899 shares; 2025Q1: 66,150 shares; 2025Q2: 60,017 shares; 2025Q3: 59,950 shares; 2025Q4: 59,164 shares; 2026Q1: 69,265 shares 69,265$5.51M4.01%+10,101Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,942 shares; 2024Q4: 56,452 shares; 2025Q1: 52,802 shares; 2025Q2: 48,207 shares; 2025Q3: 48,788 shares; 2025Q4: 48,115 shares; 2026Q1: 48,292 shares 48,292$4.86M3.53%+177Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,645 shares; 2024Q4: 72,254 shares; 2025Q1: 78,261 shares; 2025Q2: 40,549 shares; 2025Q3: 40,505 shares; 2025Q4: 40,100 shares; 2026Q1: 39,985 shares 39,985$4.82M3.5%-115Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,144 shares 23,144$4.56M3.32%newTimeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,872 shares; 2024Q4: 54,538 shares; 2025Q1: 48,006 shares; 2025Q2: 43,530 shares; 2025Q3: 48,468 shares; 2025Q4: 55,456 shares; 2026Q1: 55,676 shares 55,676$4.5M3.27%+220Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,165 shares; 2024Q4: 13,085 shares; 2025Q1: 11,496 shares; 2025Q2: 10,411 shares; 2025Q3: 12,175 shares; 2025Q4: 12,034 shares; 2026Q1: 12,083 shares 12,083$4.3M3.13%+49Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,762 shares; 2024Q4: 15,616 shares; 2025Q1: 13,710 shares; 2025Q2: 12,445 shares; 2025Q3: 12,416 shares; 2025Q4: 12,271 shares; 2026Q1: 12,307 shares 12,307$4.25M3.09%+36Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,561 shares; 2024Q4: 171,115 shares; 2025Q1: 72,591 shares; 2025Q2: 65,962 shares; 2025Q3: 64,801 shares; 2025Q4: 64,133 shares; 2026Q1: 64,124 shares 64,124$4.2M3.05%-9Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,608 shares; 2024Q4: 58,178 shares; 2025Q1: 36,354 shares; 2025Q2: 32,895 shares; 2025Q3: 32,816 shares; 2025Q4: 32,468 shares; 2026Q1: 32,629 shares 32,629$4.11M2.98%+161Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,692 shares; 2024Q4: 34,515 shares; 2025Q1: 22,354 shares; 2025Q2: 20,202 shares; 2025Q3: 20,197 shares; 2025Q4: 19,966 shares; 2026Q1: 20,041 shares 20,041$4.04M2.94%+75Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,080 shares; 2024Q4: 19,979 shares; 2025Q1: 20,239 shares; 2025Q2: 18,372 shares; 2025Q3: 18,338 shares; 2025Q4: 18,131 shares; 2026Q1: 18,196 shares 18,196$3.96M2.88%+65Timeline
IVLUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,116 shares; 2024Q4: 86,724 shares; 2025Q1: 90,225 shares; 2025Q2: 81,474 shares; 2025Q3: 81,599 shares; 2025Q4: 80,688 shares; 2026Q1: 81,001 shares 81,001$3.21M2.34%+313Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,270 shares 32,270$3.1M2.26%newTimeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,545 shares; 2024Q4: 30,167 shares; 2025Q1: 26,671 shares; 2025Q2: 24,153 shares; 2025Q3: 24,130 shares; 2025Q4: 23,882 shares; 2026Q1: 23,952 shares 23,952$3.05M2.22%+70Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,483 shares; 2024Q4: 172,472 shares; 2025Q1: 151,731 shares; 2025Q2: 137,140 shares; 2025Q3: 137,122 shares; 2025Q4: 178,121 shares; 2026Q1: 159,556 shares 159,556$2.93M2.13%-18,565Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,844 shares; 2024Q4: 38,585 shares; 2025Q1: 41,597 shares; 2025Q2: 37,562 shares; 2025Q3: 37,618 shares; 2025Q4: 37,199 shares; 2026Q1: 37,352 shares 37,352$2.88M2.09%+153Timeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,861 shares; 2024Q4: 342,861 shares; 2025Q1: 355,261 shares; 2025Q2: 355,261 shares; 2025Q3: 355,261 shares; 2025Q4: 355,261 shares; 2026Q1: 367,953 shares 367,953$2.27M1.65%+12,692Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,255 shares; 2025Q3: 137,256 shares; 2025Q4: 135,761 shares; 2026Q1: 51,734 shares 51,734$2.11M1.53%-84,027Timeline
MSIFMSC INCOME FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,286 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$2.07M1.51%+100,714Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 265,000 shares 265,000$1.84M1.34%+190,000Timeline
JYNTJOINT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,553 shares; 2024Q4: 310,000 shares; 2025Q1: 215,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 189,460 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.77M1.29%+10,540Timeline
REFICHICAGO ATLANTIC REAL ESTATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137,963 shares; 2025Q4: 211,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,344 shares 150,344$1.7M1.24%-60,656Timeline
NTIPNETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,540,532 shares; 2024Q4: 1,213,155 shares; 2025Q1: 1,230,020 shares; 2025Q2: 1,279,032 shares; 2025Q3: 1,043,949 shares; 2025Q4: 1,018,627 shares; 2026Q1: 979,138 shares 979,138$1.41M1.03%-39,489Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.37M0.99%newTimeline
VRTSVIRTUS INVT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.34M0.98%newTimeline
MYEMYERS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$953K0.69%-70,000Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$896K0.65%newTimeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,709 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$377K0.27%+2,291Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,981 shares 2,981$227K0.17%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,489 shares 3,489$216K0.16%newTimeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,400 shares 12,400$114K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR46,139$4.24Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC14,983$3.91Mshares
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INC49,652$2.45Mshares
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO195,000$2.05Mshares
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP40,000$809Kshares
ATKRATKORE INC10,000$632Kshares
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES I100,000$627Kshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION60,000$263Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000385 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set