Skip to content

Claro Advisors Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1764386, BOSTON, MA

Claro Advisors Inc. reported $952,810,817 across 533 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-26-001082

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$953M
Holdings
533
Top 10 weight
30.48%
New
67
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWFadded+243,963$30.3M
VOOadded+11,398$7.83M
KLACadded+23,471$7.08M
BLCRnew+100,121$5.04M
IALTnew+124,367$3.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QUALreduced-25,915-$5.69M
XOMreduced-39,929-$5.46M
COROreduced-104,674-$3.83M
TDreduced-26,597-$3.23M
HONexited-14,144-$3.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-26-001082, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $952,810,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,011 shares 1,011$219K0.02%newTimeline
RFLRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 11,722 shares; 2025Q2: 9,441 shares; 2025Q3: 8,172 shares; 2025Q4: 7,593 shares; 2026Q1: 7,164 shares; 2026Q2: 6,665 shares 6,665$218K0.02%-499Timeline
MMINNYLIM ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$218K0.02%0Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 812 shares; 2026Q2: 767 shares 767$217K0.02%-45Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,285 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,466 shares; 2026Q1: 14,455 shares; 2026Q2: 12,870 shares 12,870$216K0.02%-1,585Timeline
EEMVISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,870 shares 2,870$216K0.02%newTimeline
QTUMETF SER SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,303 shares 1,303$215K0.02%newTimeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,086 shares; 2026Q2: 8,040 shares 8,040$213K0.02%-46Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,444 shares 1,444$211K0.02%newTimeline
GDLCGRAYSCALE COINDESK CRYPTOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,403 shares; 2025Q4: 9,403 shares; 2026Q1: 9,303 shares; 2026Q2: 7,929 shares 7,929$209K0.02%-1,374Timeline
BSJQINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,104 shares; 2025Q4: 11,597 shares; 2026Q1: 10,407 shares; 2026Q2: 9,097 shares 9,097$209K0.02%-1,310Timeline
GTOSINVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,869 shares; 2024Q4: 12,636 shares; 2025Q1: 11,958 shares; 2025Q2: 10,904 shares; 2025Q3: 11,144 shares; 2025Q4: 11,222 shares; 2026Q1: 9,171 shares; 2026Q2: 8,338 shares 8,338$208K0.02%-833Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 952 shares; 2024Q4: 586 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 290 shares 290$207K0.02%newTimeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 606 shares 606$207K0.02%newTimeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,320 shares 6,320$206K0.02%newTimeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,357 shares; 2024Q4: 2,241 shares; 2025Q1: 2,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,114 shares; 2025Q3: 901 shares; 2025Q4: 881 shares; 2026Q1: 1,045 shares; 2026Q2: 925 shares 925$204K0.02%-120Timeline
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,499 shares; 2026Q2: 1,974 shares 1,974$203K0.02%-525Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 828 shares; 2026Q2: 520 shares 520$203K0.02%-308Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,686 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,096 shares 2,096$202K0.02%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,593 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,332 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,655 shares 2,655$202K0.02%newTimeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,132 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 715 shares 715$201K0.02%newTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,051 shares; 2025Q1: 11,142 shares; 2025Q2: 11,065 shares; 2025Q3: 10,932 shares; 2025Q4: 10,932 shares; 2026Q1: 10,999 shares; 2026Q2: 10,584 shares 10,584$184K0.02%-415Timeline
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,919 shares; 2024Q4: 25,514 shares; 2025Q1: 19,681 shares; 2025Q2: 14,033 shares; 2025Q3: 14,033 shares; 2025Q4: 14,033 shares; 2026Q1: 13,838 shares; 2026Q2: 14,338 shares 14,338$183K0.02%+500Timeline
PBIPITNEY BOWES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,141 shares 10,141$178K0.02%newTimeline
BBLUEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,173 shares; 2024Q4: 39,503 shares; 2025Q1: 39,503 shares; 2025Q2: 39,503 shares; 2025Q3: 39,503 shares; 2025Q4: 10,712 shares; 2026Q1: 10,712 shares; 2026Q2: 10,712 shares 10,712$177K0.02%0Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,905 shares 11,905$154K0.02%newTimeline
BSOLBITWISE SOLANA STAKING ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,940 shares; 2026Q1: 16,061 shares; 2026Q2: 13,685 shares 13,685$137K0.01%-2,376Timeline
YETHROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,503 shares; 2025Q4: 30,932 shares; 2026Q1: 30,311 shares; 2026Q2: 15,406 shares 15,406$122K0.01%-14,905Timeline
ZONEZONE FRONTIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,475 shares; 2025Q4: 68,275 shares; 2026Q1: 123,275 shares; 2026Q2: 131,875 shares 131,875$108K0.01%+8,600Timeline
AGENAGENUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,350 shares 33,350$102K0.01%newTimeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,778 shares; 2025Q1: 14,975 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,663 shares; 2026Q2: 12,328 shares 12,328$80.1K0.01%-1,335Timeline
RZLVREZOLVE AI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,842 shares; 2026Q1: 19,848 shares; 2026Q2: 10,514 shares 10,514$33.1K<0.01%-9,334Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$20K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC14,144$3.2Mshares
FDNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD1,858$435Kshares
SDGISHARES TR4,913$412Kshares
FXUFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD8,092$401Kshares
FSKFS KKR CAP CORP36,700$374Kshares
MISLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD7,824$350Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC617$323Kshares
BUGGLOBAL X FDS12,655$318Kshares
FXOFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD5,611$315Kshares
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC3,707$296Kshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL1,547$293Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC3,748$283Kshares
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR9,115$280Kshares
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB30,472$268Kshares
BSTBLACKROCK SCIENCE & TECHNOLO7,054$256Kshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3,118$256Kshares
ULUNILEVER PLC4,259$243Kshares
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INC2,229$238Kshares
CNXCNX RES CORP6,106$235Kshares
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INC2,959$234Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC1,871$234Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC5,126$232Kshares
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC1,237$224Kshares
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS4,275$221Kshares
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INC296$215Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC1,024$215Kshares
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC3,082$213Kshares
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INC1,662$212Kshares
IGVISHARES TR2,640$211Kshares
RINGISHARES INC2,656$210Kshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC733$208Kshares
SPYDSPDR SERIES TRUST4,564$208Kshares
JBLJABIL INC778$207Kshares
TBILRBB FD INC4,070$203Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP3,229$203Kshares
BCOBRINKS CO1,953$202Kshares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC1,183$201Kshares
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LP19,280$146Kshares
WUWESTERN UN CO11,811$103Kshares
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTD13,298$81.9Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-001082 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set