Skip to content

Clark & Stuart, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2048750, PORTLAND, ME

Clark & Stuart, Inc reported $145,112,932 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000012

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$145M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
56.48%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADPadded+11,617$3M
ADBEnew+6,766$2.37M
KMBadded+23,052$2.36M
RGENnew+1,400$229K
AMGNnew+635$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Kexited-13,762-$1.13M
SJMreduced-4,434-$434K
UPSreduced-3,974-$394K
CATexited-639-$305K
NYTreduced-4,125-$286K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $145,112,932, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 92,332 shares; 2025Q1: 107,555 shares; 2025Q2: 108,662 shares; 2025Q3: 108,148 shares; 2025Q4: 106,384 shares 106,384$11.3M7.77%-1,764Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,122 shares; 2025Q1: 159,947 shares; 2025Q2: 159,022 shares; 2025Q3: 157,167 shares; 2025Q4: 153,042 shares 153,042$10.6M7.32%-4,125Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,874 shares; 2025Q1: 52,462 shares; 2025Q2: 52,498 shares; 2025Q3: 51,922 shares; 2025Q4: 50,987 shares 50,987$10.6M7.27%-935Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,004 shares; 2025Q1: 57,355 shares; 2025Q2: 56,848 shares; 2025Q3: 56,400 shares; 2025Q4: 55,421 shares 55,421$8.87M6.11%-979Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 58,915 shares; 2025Q1: 59,028 shares; 2025Q2: 62,478 shares; 2025Q3: 87,172 shares; 2025Q4: 83,198 shares 83,198$8.25M5.69%-3,974Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 99,564 shares; 2025Q1: 99,369 shares; 2025Q2: 98,084 shares; 2025Q3: 97,021 shares; 2025Q4: 93,843 shares 93,843$6.92M4.77%-3,178Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 69,623 shares; 2025Q1: 72,434 shares; 2025Q2: 75,035 shares; 2025Q3: 73,410 shares; 2025Q4: 68,976 shares 68,976$6.75M4.65%-4,434Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 114,316 shares; 2025Q1: 113,871 shares; 2025Q2: 198,954 shares; 2025Q3: 171,682 shares; 2025Q4: 166,647 shares 166,647$6.69M4.61%-5,035Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,182 shares; 2025Q1: 40,368 shares; 2025Q2: 46,799 shares; 2025Q3: 44,915 shares; 2025Q4: 43,265 shares 43,265$6.21M4.28%-1,650Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 34,493 shares; 2025Q1: 34,293 shares; 2025Q2: 34,030 shares; 2025Q3: 33,831 shares; 2025Q4: 56,883 shares 56,883$5.81M4.01%+23,052Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,772 shares; 2025Q1: 21,112 shares; 2025Q2: 22,412 shares; 2025Q3: 22,222 shares; 2025Q4: 21,422 shares 21,422$5.17M3.56%-800Timeline
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 85,336 shares; 2025Q1: 85,101 shares; 2025Q2: 85,236 shares; 2025Q3: 84,300 shares; 2025Q4: 85,741 shares 85,741$4.49M3.09%+1,441Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,892 shares; 2025Q1: 8,902 shares; 2025Q2: 9,095 shares; 2025Q3: 9,035 shares; 2025Q4: 9,044 shares 9,044$4.28M2.95%+9Timeline
RPMRPM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,915 shares; 2025Q1: 40,915 shares; 2025Q2: 40,355 shares; 2025Q3: 39,830 shares; 2025Q4: 39,630 shares 39,630$4.12M2.84%-200Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,872 shares; 2025Q1: 2,873 shares; 2025Q2: 2,874 shares; 2025Q3: 2,874 shares; 2025Q4: 14,491 shares 14,491$3.75M2.58%+11,617Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 97,685 shares; 2025Q1: 97,386 shares; 2025Q2: 95,957 shares; 2025Q3: 96,458 shares; 2025Q4: 92,434 shares 92,434$3.57M2.46%-4,024Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,296 shares; 2025Q1: 14,266 shares; 2025Q2: 14,148 shares; 2025Q3: 14,023 shares; 2025Q4: 13,848 shares 13,848$3.42M2.36%-175Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,821 shares; 2025Q1: 14,711 shares; 2025Q2: 8,834 shares; 2025Q3: 8,835 shares; 2025Q4: 8,735 shares 8,735$3.08M2.12%-100Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,721 shares; 2025Q1: 8,721 shares; 2025Q2: 9,580 shares; 2025Q3: 9,525 shares; 2025Q4: 9,504 shares 9,504$2.58M1.78%-21Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,766 shares 6,766$2.37M1.63%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,427 shares; 2025Q1: 15,427 shares; 2025Q2: 15,527 shares; 2025Q3: 15,362 shares; 2025Q4: 15,085 shares 15,085$2.3M1.58%-277Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,496 shares; 2025Q1: 25,366 shares; 2025Q2: 24,799 shares; 2025Q3: 18,080 shares; 2025Q4: 18,185 shares 18,185$2.25M1.55%+105Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,269 shares; 2025Q1: 19,290 shares; 2025Q2: 15,381 shares; 2025Q3: 15,381 shares; 2025Q4: 15,342 shares 15,342$1.92M1.32%-39Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,589 shares; 2025Q1: 15,710 shares; 2025Q2: 15,599 shares; 2025Q3: 15,496 shares; 2025Q4: 15,097 shares 15,097$1.82M1.25%-399Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,128 shares; 2025Q1: 11,939 shares; 2025Q2: 12,094 shares; 2025Q3: 12,095 shares; 2025Q4: 11,930 shares 11,930$1.58M1.09%-165Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,404 shares; 2025Q1: 25,289 shares; 2025Q2: 22,258 shares; 2025Q3: 22,260 shares; 2025Q4: 21,863 shares 21,863$1.53M1.05%-397Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,779 shares; 2025Q1: 6,629 shares; 2025Q2: 6,124 shares; 2025Q3: 6,074 shares; 2025Q4: 6,049 shares 6,049$1.5M1.03%-25Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,745 shares; 2025Q1: 2,745 shares; 2025Q2: 3,052 shares; 2025Q3: 3,052 shares; 2025Q4: 3,052 shares 3,052$1.48M1.02%0Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,860 shares; 2025Q1: 8,180 shares; 2025Q2: 7,920 shares; 2025Q3: 7,870 shares; 2025Q4: 7,725 shares 7,725$1.41M0.97%-145Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,689 shares; 2025Q3: 3,896 shares; 2025Q4: 3,890 shares 3,890$1.25M0.86%-6Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,337 shares; 2025Q1: 8,312 shares; 2025Q2: 8,135 shares; 2025Q3: 8,135 shares; 2025Q4: 8,075 shares 8,075$1.16M0.8%-60Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,652 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642 shares; 2025Q2: 990 shares; 2025Q3: 990 shares; 2025Q4: 990 shares 990$999K0.69%0Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,821 shares; 2025Q4: 2,821 shares 2,821$742K0.51%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,542 shares; 2025Q1: 1,502 shares; 2025Q2: 1,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,942 shares; 2025Q4: 1,942 shares 1,942$610K0.42%0Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,327 shares; 2025Q1: 6,327 shares; 2025Q2: 6,327 shares; 2025Q3: 6,327 shares; 2025Q4: 5,827 shares 5,827$564K0.39%-500Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,735 shares; 2025Q2: 1,730 shares; 2025Q3: 1,730 shares; 2025Q4: 1,730 shares 1,730$534K0.37%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,188 shares; 2025Q1: 19,163 shares; 2025Q2: 18,353 shares; 2025Q3: 17,653 shares; 2025Q4: 14,382 shares 14,382$531K0.37%-3,271Timeline
CACCAMDEN NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,150 shares; 2025Q1: 10,150 shares; 2025Q2: 10,150 shares; 2025Q3: 10,150 shares; 2025Q4: 10,150 shares 10,150$440K0.3%0Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 754 shares; 2025Q1: 754 shares; 2025Q2: 754 shares; 2025Q3: 754 shares; 2025Q4: 644 shares 644$436K0.3%-110Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,558 shares; 2025Q1: 5,558 shares; 2025Q2: 5,558 shares; 2025Q3: 5,558 shares; 2025Q4: 5,150 shares 5,150$434K0.3%-408Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,121 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121 shares 1,121$351K0.24%0Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 382 shares; 2025Q3: 382 shares; 2025Q4: 382 shares 382$336K0.23%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 610 shares; 2025Q1: 607 shares; 2025Q2: 607 shares; 2025Q3: 607 shares; 2025Q4: 607 shares 607$305K0.21%0Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 401 shares; 2025Q4: 401 shares 401$270K0.19%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,390 shares; 2025Q3: 1,390 shares; 2025Q4: 1,390 shares 1,390$259K0.18%0Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$229K0.16%newTimeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 830 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 930 shares; 2025Q3: 930 shares; 2025Q4: 830 shares 830$228K0.16%-100Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 767 shares; 2025Q3: 767 shares; 2025Q4: 767 shares 767$227K0.16%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,002 shares; 2025Q3: 1,002 shares; 2025Q4: 1,002 shares 1,002$218K0.15%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,911 shares; 2025Q2: 5,225 shares; 2025Q3: 5,225 shares; 2025Q4: 5,225 shares 5,225$213K0.15%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 635 shares 635$208K0.14%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKELLANOVA13,762$1.13Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC639$305Kshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC240$229Kshares
VSTVISTRA CORP1,033$202Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000012 base2026-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set