Skip to content

Clark Capital Management Group, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352187, PHILADELPHIA, PA

Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. reported $18,346,859,569 across 542 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014041

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$18.3B
Holdings
542
Top 10 weight
29.51%
New
78
Sold out
51

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLadded+488,832$141M
EWYnew+700,133$141M
AMZNadded+392,238$93.5M
KLACadded+297,876$89.9M
INTCadded+568,908$79.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABBVreduced-464,374-$117M
IJRreduced-573,464-$85.1M
GOOGLreduced-223,845-$80M
CHKPexited-491,298-$70.2M
AMATreduced-96,575-$69.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014041, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,346,859,569, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVUSAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,898 shares 1,898$243K<0.01%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,137 shares 1,137$242K<0.01%newTimeline
UITBVICTORY PORTFOLIOS IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,164 shares; 2026Q1: 5,164 shares; 2026Q2: 5,164 shares 5,164$242K<0.01%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,166 shares 15,166$241K<0.01%newTimeline
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,846 shares; 2025Q1: 9,824 shares; 2025Q2: 7,064 shares; 2025Q3: 7,064 shares; 2025Q4: 6,174 shares; 2026Q1: 4,278 shares; 2026Q2: 2,968 shares 2,968$241K<0.01%-1,310Timeline
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,850 shares; 2024Q4: 10,850 shares; 2025Q1: 5,675 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,675 shares; 2026Q1: 5,675 shares; 2026Q2: 5,675 shares 5,675$236K<0.01%0Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,702 shares; 2026Q1: 4,702 shares; 2026Q2: 4,678 shares 4,678$236K<0.01%-24Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 835,704 shares; 2024Q4: 838,991 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,032 shares; 2026Q1: 3,250 shares; 2026Q2: 3,049 shares 3,049$235K<0.01%-201Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 905 shares; 2026Q2: 775 shares 775$235K<0.01%-130Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 207 shares 207$235K<0.01%newTimeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,046 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047 shares; 2025Q1: 1,046 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341 shares; 2025Q3: 1,818 shares; 2025Q4: 1,755 shares; 2026Q1: 1,709 shares; 2026Q2: 1,709 shares 1,709$234K<0.01%0Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,412 shares 2,412$233K<0.01%newTimeline
OEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 627 shares 627$229K<0.01%newTimeline
DNOVFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,048 shares; 2025Q4: 6,960 shares; 2026Q1: 4,466 shares; 2026Q2: 4,466 shares 4,466$229K<0.01%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 123,783 shares; 2024Q4: 122,953 shares; 2025Q1: 86,699 shares; 2025Q2: 87,908 shares; 2025Q3: 89,088 shares; 2025Q4: 710 shares; 2026Q1: 779 shares; 2026Q2: 557 shares 557$227K<0.01%-222Timeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,898 shares; 2026Q1: 2,055 shares; 2026Q2: 1,886 shares 1,886$227K<0.01%-169Timeline
VTECVANGUARD CALIF TAX FREE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,250 shares 2,250$226K<0.01%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,632 shares; 2024Q4: 515 shares; 2025Q1: 537 shares; 2025Q2: 496 shares; 2025Q3: 514 shares; 2025Q4: 3,120 shares; 2026Q1: 2,350 shares; 2026Q2: 2,255 shares 2,255$224K<0.01%-95Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 896 shares; 2025Q4: 917 shares; 2026Q1: 978 shares; 2026Q2: 1,009 shares 1,009$223K<0.01%+31Timeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,558 shares; 2025Q3: 1,558 shares; 2025Q4: 1,558 shares; 2026Q1: 1,558 shares; 2026Q2: 1,320 shares 1,320$222K<0.01%-238Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,479 shares 2,479$220K<0.01%newTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,564 shares; 2025Q1: 16,944 shares; 2025Q2: 34,507 shares; 2025Q3: 33,738 shares; 2025Q4: 1,930 shares; 2026Q1: 2,336 shares; 2026Q2: 2,360 shares 2,360$217K<0.01%+24Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,047 shares 1,047$216K<0.01%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 336 shares 336$214K<0.01%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 504 shares 504$214K<0.01%newTimeline
FPEIFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 330,093 shares; 2024Q4: 332,020 shares; 2025Q1: 451,904 shares; 2025Q2: 267,359 shares; 2025Q3: 137,592 shares; 2025Q4: 141,743 shares; 2026Q1: 10,995 shares; 2026Q2: 10,995 shares 10,995$212K<0.01%0Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,012 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 691 shares 691$212K<0.01%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 603 shares; 2024Q4: 540 shares; 2025Q1: 493 shares; 2025Q2: 481 shares; 2025Q3: 572 shares; 2025Q4: 530 shares; 2026Q1: 487 shares; 2026Q2: 423 shares 423$210K<0.01%-64Timeline
IHAKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,456 shares 3,456$210K<0.01%newTimeline
FXLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 956 shares 956$208K<0.01%newTimeline
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,386 shares; 2024Q4: 1,352 shares; 2025Q1: 1,352 shares; 2025Q2: 1,352 shares; 2025Q3: 1,352 shares; 2025Q4: 1,352 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 727 shares 727$208K<0.01%newTimeline
FTCFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,071 shares 1,071$208K<0.01%newTimeline
FTCSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,763 shares; 2024Q4: 13,399 shares; 2025Q1: 4,849 shares; 2025Q2: 3,853 shares; 2025Q3: 3,853 shares; 2025Q4: 5,604 shares; 2026Q1: 2,365 shares; 2026Q2: 2,209 shares 2,209$207K<0.01%-156Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,282 shares; 2024Q4: 745 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 649 shares 649$207K<0.01%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 230,222 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,261 shares 1,261$205K<0.01%newTimeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,822 shares; 2025Q4: 30,562 shares; 2026Q1: 33,750 shares; 2026Q2: 860 shares 860$204K<0.01%-32,890Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,286 shares 1,286$204K<0.01%newTimeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 782 shares 782$204K<0.01%newTimeline
IUSVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,829 shares 1,829$201K<0.01%newTimeline
ETXEATON VANCE MUN INCOME TERMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$188K<0.01%0Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,328 shares 25,328$158K<0.01%newTimeline
LYGLLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,604 shares; 2026Q2: 13,356 shares 13,356$77.9K<0.01%-1,248Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LT491,298$70.2Mshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC924,171$69.6Mshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD715,487$68.7Mshares
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC1,587,697$45.7Mshares
SONYSONY GROUP CORP1,779,474$36.8Mshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC209,278$35.9Mshares
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD411,419$34.8Mshares
KTKT CORP1,601,503$34.4Mshares
BIDUBAIDU INC301,645$33.6Mshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD144,720$33.6Mshares
COWZPACER FDS TR518,889$32.5Mshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC162,006$29Mshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP136,980$19.6Mshares
PLABPHOTRONICS INC406,102$16.4Mshares
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC568,676$14.1Mshares
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INC91,058$11.6Mshares
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC51,869$6.99Mshares
INTUINTUIT13,327$5.76Mshares
SKYYFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD52,196$5.71Mshares
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC50,260$5.6Mshares
IGVISHARES TR66,673$5.34Mshares
PSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T67,215$3.8Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST35,637$3.27Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC12,258$2.77Mshares
FLTRVANECK ETF TRUST103,011$2.62Mshares
SHVISHARES TR23,758$2.62Mshares
ICLNISHARES TR140,360$2.57Mshares
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FD13,490$2.33Mshares
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR48,914$2.24Mshares
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC2,880$1.38Mshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR9,670$793Kshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC5,187$703Kshares
GUNRFLEXSHARES TR11,541$637Kshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC1,832$378Kshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND1,692$335Kshares
NKENIKE INC6,329$334Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC2,703$320Kshares
DIVIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR7,601$303Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP10,991$284Kshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC884$251Kshares
FDXFEDEX CORP700$249Kshares
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP1,875$239Kshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC1,082$237Kshares
IDXXIDEXX LABS INC405$228Kshares
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC4,317$220Kshares
TTETOTALENERGIES SE2,388$217Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC63$213Kshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC3,589$207Kshares
FTGCFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRAD FD VI7,107$204Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW7,036$202Kshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP4,982$202Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014041 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set