Skip to content

CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI

Follow

13F filer, CIK 759944, PROVIDENCE, RI

CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI reported $8,300,268,168 across 1,047 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000759944-26-000156

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$8.3B
Holdings
1,047
Top 10 weight
34.47%
New
246
Sold out
36

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOadded+623,956$50.3M
BIVadded+569,321$43.7M
VUGadded+255,369$22M
IWFadded+121,575$15.1M
USFRadded+297,909$15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMreduced-199,327-$27.3M
HONexited-90,777-$20.5M
BILreduced-184,560-$16.9M
GSreduced-14,543-$14.7M
AAPLreduced-37,943-$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000759944-26-000156, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,300,268,168, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,193 shares; 2025Q4: 4,591 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,280 shares 2,280$203K<0.01%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,410 shares 3,410$202K<0.01%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 689 shares 689$202K<0.01%newTimeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,378 shares; 2025Q3: 5,119 shares; 2025Q4: 3,977 shares; 2026Q1: 4,338 shares; 2026Q2: 5,176 shares 5,176$201K<0.01%+838Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,600 shares 2,600$201K<0.01%newTimeline
PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,891 shares; 2025Q4: 2,894 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,904 shares 2,904$201K<0.01%newTimeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,939 shares 1,939$200K<0.01%newTimeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,425 shares; 2025Q4: 14,225 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,591 shares 10,591$196K<0.01%newTimeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,782 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,875 shares 16,875$191K<0.01%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,256 shares; 2026Q2: 12,002 shares 12,002$189K<0.01%+746Timeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,336 shares; 2026Q2: 28,761 shares 28,761$188K<0.01%+12,425Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,297 shares 11,297$185K<0.01%newTimeline
LDILOANDEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,952 shares; 2025Q4: 39,452 shares; 2026Q1: 67,952 shares; 2026Q2: 132,335 shares 132,335$165K<0.01%+64,383Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,257 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,019 shares; 2025Q3: 10,065 shares; 2025Q4: 12,194 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,170 shares 11,170$163K<0.01%newTimeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,062 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,607 shares 18,607$154K<0.01%newTimeline
NDRAENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,400 shares 28,400$151K<0.01%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,663 shares; 2025Q1: 11,673 shares; 2025Q2: 11,700 shares; 2025Q3: 22,128 shares; 2025Q4: 21,784 shares; 2026Q1: 22,245 shares; 2026Q2: 25,245 shares 25,245$149K<0.01%+3,000Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,304 shares 13,304$138K<0.01%newTimeline
ZIPZIPRECRUITER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,383 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,465 shares; 2025Q3: 34,580 shares; 2025Q4: 34,430 shares; 2026Q1: 34,851 shares; 2026Q2: 35,383 shares 35,383$133K<0.01%+532Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,169 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,397 shares; 2026Q1: 13,200 shares; 2026Q2: 21,573 shares 21,573$132K<0.01%+8,373Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,827 shares 11,827$128K<0.01%newTimeline
LWLGLIGHTWAVE LOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,434 shares 13,434$127K<0.01%newTimeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,096 shares 11,096$118K<0.01%newTimeline
CRVOCERVOMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,509 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,677 shares; 2025Q2: 26,677 shares; 2025Q3: 30,477 shares; 2025Q4: 37,477 shares; 2026Q1: 37,477 shares; 2026Q2: 37,477 shares 37,477$116K<0.01%0Timeline
BLNEBEELINE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 92,298 shares; 2026Q2: 92,298 shares 92,298$113K<0.01%0Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,649 shares 10,649$106K<0.01%newTimeline
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,322 shares 13,322$105K<0.01%newTimeline
VIVOVIVOPOWER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$103K<0.01%0Timeline
NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$93.5K<0.01%0Timeline
DOUGDOUGLAS ELLIMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,907 shares; 2025Q3: 34,907 shares; 2025Q4: 34,907 shares; 2026Q1: 51,636 shares; 2026Q2: 51,674 shares 51,674$91.5K<0.01%+38Timeline
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,186 shares; 2025Q2: 55,077 shares; 2025Q3: 43,796 shares; 2025Q4: 29,796 shares; 2026Q1: 31,071 shares; 2026Q2: 32,122 shares 32,122$87.1K<0.01%+1,051Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,090 shares; 2025Q4: 10,717 shares; 2026Q1: 12,174 shares; 2026Q2: 11,096 shares 11,096$85.2K<0.01%-1,078Timeline
ICLICL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,089 shares; 2025Q3: 12,224 shares; 2025Q4: 10,881 shares; 2026Q1: 12,343 shares; 2026Q2: 15,629 shares 15,629$77.8K<0.01%+3,286Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,797 shares; 2026Q2: 13,601 shares 13,601$70.2K<0.01%+2,804Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,597 shares; 2026Q2: 23,893 shares 23,893$70K<0.01%+4,296Timeline
GLNDGREENLAND ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,202 shares 31,202$68.6K<0.01%newTimeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,714 shares 11,714$67.1K<0.01%newTimeline
TGENTECOGEN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$52.2K<0.01%0Timeline
BBAIBIGBEAR AI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,086 shares; 2026Q1: 11,486 shares; 2026Q2: 13,163 shares 13,163$48.3K<0.01%+1,677Timeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,069 shares 18,069$39K<0.01%newTimeline
BNCBNB STANDARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,144 shares; 2026Q1: 14,144 shares; 2026Q2: 14,144 shares 14,144$38.5K<0.01%0Timeline
VERIVERITONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,242 shares; 2024Q4: 27,242 shares; 2025Q1: 27,242 shares; 2025Q2: 27,242 shares; 2025Q3: 27,242 shares; 2025Q4: 27,711 shares; 2026Q1: 27,242 shares; 2026Q2: 27,242 shares 27,242$37.3K<0.01%0Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,111 shares 13,111$28.3K<0.01%newTimeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,607 shares; 2025Q4: 10,114 shares; 2026Q1: 10,114 shares; 2026Q2: 10,114 shares 10,114$19.2K<0.01%0Timeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,679 shares; 2025Q4: 13,679 shares; 2026Q1: 13,679 shares; 2026Q2: 13,679 shares 13,679$15.7K<0.01%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares; 2026Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$13.3K<0.01%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,478 shares 13,478$2.22K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC90,777$20.5Mshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC25,822$1.67Mshares
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INC61,461$1.3Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC6,574$1.28Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC25,530$1.17Mshares
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDS11,009$550Kshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC11,840$472Kshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC32,411$458Kshares
IYKISHARES TR5,137$360Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP13,215$342Kshares
GGENPACT LIMITED8,709$324Kshares
MQMARQETA INC79,138$323Kshares
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC4,082$303Kshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC1,881$291Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC3,830$290Kshares
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC2,030$270Kshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP1,884$269Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC1,749$268Kshares
ALCALCON AG3,404$256Kshares
FMCFMC CORP14,616$252Kshares
INGRINGREDION INC2,195$247Kshares
ATRAPTARGROUP INC1,947$245Kshares
BPBP PLC5,149$242Kshares
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW1,402$231Kshares
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS2,429$229Kshares
ACMAECOM2,688$228Kshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP2,247$225Kshares
TRUTRANSUNION3,202$222Kshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD3,328$217Kshares
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP4,990$214Kshares
FOXAFOX CORP3,641$213Kshares
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP3,605$210Kshares
CACICACI INTL INC385$209Kshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC1,508$204Kshares
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC811$202Kshares
STIMNEURONETICS INC110,953$161Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000759944-26-000156 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set