Skip to content

CINCINNATI INSURANCE CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1279885, FAIRFIELD, OH

CINCINNATI INSURANCE CO reported $6,456,311,131 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-107498

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$6.46B
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
44.57%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AJGnew+183,710$56.9M
MRSHnew+275,766$55.6M
DGadded+50,000$5.17M
LYBadded+100,000$4.9M
KINSnew+84,161$1.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBreduced-254,471-$71.8M
KINGSTONE COMPANIES, INCexited-90,000-$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-107498, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,456,311,131, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,183,997 shares; 2024Q4: 1,183,997 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,997 shares; 2025Q2: 1,183,997 shares; 2025Q3: 1,183,997 shares 1,183,997$613M9.5%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,512,189 shares; 2024Q4: 1,512,189 shares; 2025Q1: 1,512,189 shares; 2025Q2: 1,512,189 shares; 2025Q3: 1,512,189 shares 1,512,189$477M7.39%0Timeline
LAM RESEARCH ORDLAM RESEARCH ORDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,492,110 shares; 2025Q2: 2,492,110 shares; 2025Q3: 2,492,110 shares 2,492,110$334M5.17%0
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,405,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,405,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,405,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,405,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,405,200 shares 1,405,200$325M5.04%0Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 606,400 shares; 2024Q4: 606,400 shares; 2025Q1: 606,400 shares; 2025Q2: 606,400 shares; 2025Q3: 606,400 shares 606,400$256M3.97%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,066,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,066,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,066,000 shares 1,066,000$198M3.06%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,121,916 shares; 2024Q4: 1,121,916 shares; 2025Q1: 1,121,916 shares; 2025Q2: 1,121,916 shares; 2025Q3: 1,121,916 shares 1,121,916$188M2.91%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,240,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,240,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,240,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,240,500 shares 1,240,500$174M2.7%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,027,504 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,504 shares; 2025Q1: 1,027,504 shares; 2025Q2: 1,027,504 shares; 2025Q3: 1,027,504 shares 1,027,504$158M2.45%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,157,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,157,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,157,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,157,200 shares 1,157,200$155M2.4%0Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,765 shares; 2024Q4: 615,765 shares; 2025Q1: 615,765 shares; 2025Q2: 615,765 shares; 2025Q3: 615,765 shares 615,765$152M2.35%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 963,000 shares; 2024Q4: 963,000 shares; 2025Q1: 963,000 shares; 2025Q2: 963,000 shares; 2025Q3: 963,000 shares 963,000$139M2.16%0Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,614 shares; 2024Q4: 564,614 shares; 2025Q1: 564,614 shares; 2025Q2: 564,614 shares; 2025Q3: 564,614 shares 564,614$139M2.15%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115,800 shares; 2025Q1: 115,800 shares; 2025Q2: 115,800 shares; 2025Q3: 115,800 shares 115,800$135M2.09%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,172,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,172,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,172,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,172,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,172,200 shares 1,172,200$132M2.05%0Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,232 shares; 2024Q4: 469,232 shares; 2025Q1: 469,232 shares; 2025Q2: 469,232 shares; 2025Q3: 469,232 shares 469,232$128M1.98%0Timeline
RPMRPM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,033,303 shares; 2024Q4: 1,033,303 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033,303 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033,303 shares; 2025Q3: 1,033,303 shares 1,033,303$122M1.89%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,000 shares; 2024Q4: 389,000 shares; 2025Q1: 389,000 shares; 2025Q2: 389,000 shares; 2025Q3: 389,000 shares 389,000$118M1.83%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 844,979 shares; 2024Q4: 342,500 shares; 2025Q1: 342,500 shares; 2025Q2: 342,500 shares; 2025Q3: 342,500 shares 342,500$113M1.75%0Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,300 shares; 2024Q4: 978,300 shares; 2025Q1: 978,300 shares; 2025Q2: 978,300 shares; 2025Q3: 978,300 shares 978,300$112M1.74%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,563 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 420,000 shares; 2025Q3: 420,000 shares 420,000$107M1.66%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,199,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,199,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,199,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,199,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,199,500 shares 2,199,500$106M1.65%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 635,961 shares; 2024Q4: 635,961 shares; 2025Q1: 635,961 shares; 2025Q2: 635,961 shares; 2025Q3: 635,961 shares 635,961$98.8M1.53%0Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,816 shares; 2024Q4: 794,816 shares; 2025Q1: 794,816 shares; 2025Q2: 794,816 shares; 2025Q3: 794,816 shares 794,816$98.4M1.52%0Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,545,893 shares; 2024Q4: 3,545,893 shares; 2025Q1: 3,545,893 shares; 2025Q2: 3,545,893 shares; 2025Q3: 3,545,893 shares 3,545,893$93.5M1.45%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,446 shares; 2024Q4: 226,446 shares; 2025Q1: 226,446 shares; 2025Q2: 226,446 shares; 2025Q3: 226,446 shares 226,446$91.8M1.42%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,334,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,334,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,334,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,334,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,334,000 shares 1,334,000$91.3M1.41%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,481,725 shares; 2024Q4: 3,481,725 shares; 2025Q1: 3,481,725 shares; 2025Q2: 3,481,725 shares; 2025Q3: 3,481,725 shares 3,481,725$88.7M1.37%0Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,647,025 shares; 2024Q4: 1,647,025 shares; 2025Q1: 1,647,025 shares; 2025Q2: 1,647,025 shares; 2025Q3: 1,647,025 shares 1,647,025$83.1M1.29%0Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521,700 shares; 2024Q4: 521,700 shares; 2025Q1: 521,700 shares; 2025Q2: 521,700 shares; 2025Q3: 521,700 shares 521,700$81M1.25%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,400 shares; 2024Q4: 264,400 shares; 2025Q1: 264,400 shares; 2025Q2: 264,400 shares; 2025Q3: 264,400 shares 264,400$79.4M1.23%0Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046,968 shares; 2024Q4: 1,046,968 shares; 2025Q1: 1,046,968 shares; 2025Q2: 1,046,968 shares; 2025Q3: 1,046,968 shares 1,046,968$79.4M1.23%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,081 shares; 2024Q4: 220,081 shares; 2025Q1: 220,081 shares; 2025Q2: 220,081 shares; 2025Q3: 220,081 shares 220,081$76M1.18%0Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,159,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,159,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,159,500 shares 1,159,500$72.4M1.12%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,500 shares; 2024Q4: 427,500 shares; 2025Q1: 427,500 shares; 2025Q2: 427,500 shares; 2025Q3: 427,500 shares 427,500$71.1M1.1%0Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 725,000 shares; 2024Q4: 725,000 shares; 2025Q1: 725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 725,000 shares; 2025Q3: 725,000 shares 725,000$62.9M0.97%0Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,780 shares; 2024Q4: 368,780 shares; 2025Q1: 368,780 shares; 2025Q2: 368,780 shares; 2025Q3: 368,780 shares 368,780$61.5M0.95%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,538 shares; 2024Q4: 356,538 shares; 2025Q1: 356,538 shares; 2025Q2: 356,538 shares; 2025Q3: 356,538 shares 356,538$60.7M0.94%0Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 183,710 shares 183,710$56.9M0.88%newTimeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 789,500 shares; 2024Q4: 789,500 shares; 2025Q1: 789,500 shares; 2025Q2: 789,500 shares; 2025Q3: 789,500 shares 789,500$56.1M0.87%0Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 275,766 shares 275,766$55.6M0.86%newTimeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,050 shares; 2024Q4: 181,050 shares; 2025Q1: 181,050 shares; 2025Q2: 181,050 shares; 2025Q3: 181,050 shares 181,050$53.1M0.82%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,000 shares; 2024Q4: 245,000 shares; 2025Q1: 245,000 shares; 2025Q2: 245,000 shares; 2025Q3: 245,000 shares 245,000$51.6M0.8%0Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,031 shares; 2024Q4: 386,567 shares; 2025Q1: 386,567 shares; 2025Q2: 386,567 shares; 2025Q3: 436,567 shares 436,567$45.1M0.7%+50,000Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,666 shares; 2024Q4: 744,666 shares; 2025Q1: 785,666 shares; 2025Q2: 785,666 shares; 2025Q3: 885,666 shares 885,666$43.4M0.67%+100,000Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,900 shares; 2024Q4: 123,900 shares; 2025Q1: 123,900 shares; 2025Q2: 123,900 shares; 2025Q3: 123,900 shares 123,900$42.9M0.67%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,435 shares; 2024Q4: 242,435 shares; 2025Q1: 242,435 shares; 2025Q2: 242,435 shares; 2025Q3: 242,435 shares 242,435$39.3M0.61%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 393,738 shares; 2024Q4: 393,738 shares; 2025Q1: 393,738 shares; 2025Q2: 393,738 shares; 2025Q3: 139,267 shares 139,267$39.3M0.61%-254,471Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 491,000 shares; 2024Q4: 491,000 shares; 2025Q1: 491,000 shares; 2025Q2: 491,000 shares; 2025Q3: 491,000 shares 491,000$37.1M0.57%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,000 shares; 2024Q4: 61,000 shares; 2025Q1: 61,000 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 61,000 shares 61,000$34.7M0.54%0Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,600 shares; 2024Q4: 451,600 shares; 2025Q1: 451,600 shares; 2025Q2: 509,100 shares; 2025Q3: 509,100 shares 509,100$32.7M0.51%0Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,037,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,037,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,037,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,037,500 shares 1,037,500$32.6M0.5%0Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,000 shares; 2024Q4: 212,000 shares; 2025Q1: 212,000 shares; 2025Q2: 212,000 shares; 2025Q3: 212,000 shares 212,000$30M0.46%0Timeline
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 893,654 shares; 2024Q4: 893,654 shares; 2025Q1: 893,654 shares; 2025Q2: 893,654 shares; 2025Q3: 893,654 shares 893,654$27M0.42%0Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,838 shares; 2024Q4: 296,838 shares; 2025Q1: 296,838 shares; 2025Q2: 296,838 shares; 2025Q3: 296,838 shares 296,838$26.6M0.41%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 803,000 shares; 2024Q4: 803,000 shares; 2025Q1: 803,000 shares; 2025Q2: 803,000 shares; 2025Q3: 803,000 shares 803,000$22.7M0.35%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,000 shares; 2024Q4: 168,000 shares; 2025Q1: 168,000 shares; 2025Q2: 168,000 shares; 2025Q3: 168,000 shares 168,000$19.2M0.3%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,301 shares; 2024Q4: 405,301 shares; 2025Q1: 405,301 shares; 2025Q2: 405,301 shares; 2025Q3: 405,301 shares 405,301$17.8M0.28%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$11.5M0.18%0Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,900 shares; 2024Q4: 29,900 shares; 2025Q1: 29,900 shares; 2025Q2: 29,900 shares; 2025Q3: 29,900 shares 29,900$8.08M0.13%0Timeline
KINSKINGSTONE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,161 shares 84,161$1.24M0.02%newTimeline
HL ACQUISITION, INC., DBA H…HL ACQUISITION, INC., DBA HOSTAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,103 shares; 2025Q3: 20,103 shares 20,103$587K0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KINGSTONE COMPANIES, INCKINGSTONE COMPANIES, INC90,000$1.26Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-107498 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set