Skip to content

CINCINNATI INDEMNITY CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1279886, FAIRFIELD, OH

CINCINNATI INDEMNITY CO reported $39,858,531 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-013980

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$39.9M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.68%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRSHnew+10,596$1.97M
AJGnew+6,882$1.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBexited-15,047-$4.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-013980, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $39,858,531, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,100 shares; 2024Q4: 48,100 shares; 2025Q1: 48,100 shares; 2025Q2: 48,100 shares; 2025Q3: 48,100 shares; 2025Q4: 48,100 shares 48,100$12.4M31.04%0Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares; 2025Q2: 29,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares 29,000$5.66M14.21%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.17M12.98%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,500 shares; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 27,500 shares; 2025Q3: 27,500 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares 27,500$4.22M10.6%0Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.71M9.3%0Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,200 shares; 2024Q4: 49,200 shares; 2025Q1: 49,200 shares; 2025Q2: 49,200 shares; 2025Q3: 49,200 shares; 2025Q4: 49,200 shares 49,200$2.35M5.9%0Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,596 shares 10,596$1.97M4.93%newTimeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,882 shares 6,882$1.78M4.47%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,300 shares; 2024Q4: 34,300 shares; 2025Q1: 34,300 shares; 2025Q2: 34,300 shares; 2025Q3: 34,300 shares; 2025Q4: 34,300 shares 34,300$1.4M3.5%0Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,134 shares; 2024Q4: 16,134 shares; 2025Q1: 16,134 shares; 2025Q2: 16,134 shares; 2025Q3: 16,134 shares; 2025Q4: 16,134 shares 16,134$699K1.75%0Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,750 shares; 2024Q4: 9,750 shares; 2025Q1: 9,750 shares; 2025Q2: 9,750 shares; 2025Q3: 9,750 shares; 2025Q4: 9,750 shares 9,750$525K1.32%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CBCHUBB LIMITED15,047$4.25Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-013980 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set