Skip to content

CIBRA Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2060725, LONDON, United Kingdom

CIBRA Capital Ltd reported $292,651,164 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002060725-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$293M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
86.45%
New
14
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCnew+416,218$54.9M
DESPEGAR COM CORPnew+1,339,848$25.2M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCadded+322,750$22.5M
AMEDISYS INCadded+169,616$15.7M
PARAGON 28 INCnew+931,679$12.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)exited-428,039-$24M
MATTERPORT INCexited-988,776-$4.69M
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCexited-825,502-$4.23M
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCexited-1,139,979-$3.47M
SLBexited-83,452-$3.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002060725-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $287,084,664, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 416,218 shares 416,218$54.9M19.13%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 370,376 shares; 2025Q1: 449,664 shares 449,664$37.1M12.92%+79,288Timeline
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 101,949 shares; 2025Q1: 424,699 shares 424,699$29.6M10.33%+322,750
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,691 shares; 2025Q1: 173,658 shares 173,658$27.7M9.66%+65,967
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,339,848 shares 1,339,848$25.2M8.77%new
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 346,437 shares; 2025Q1: 585,037 shares 585,037$21M7.31%+238,600Timeline
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 47,159 shares; 2025Q1: 216,775 shares 216,775$20.1M6.99%+169,616
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 931,679 shares 931,679$12.2M4.24%new
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 347,849 shares 347,849$12M4.18%newTimeline
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 939,034 shares 939,034$8.39M2.92%new
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IAIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 335,906 shares; 2025Q1: 313,360 shares 313,360$7.03M2.45%-22,546
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 731,699 shares 731,699$6.23M2.17%new
PLAYAGS INCPLAYAGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 391,057 shares; 2025Q1: 391,057 shares 391,057$4.74M1.65%0
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,850 shares 90,850$4.44M1.55%new
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,085 shares 44,085$3.66M1.27%newTimeline
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,026 shares; 2025Q1: 16,658 shares 16,658$2.84M0.99%-11,368
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,622 shares; 2025Q1: 64,521 shares 64,521$2.34M0.81%+36,899
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,543 shares 37,543$1.66M0.58%new
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.37M0.48%0
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,117 shares 57,117$1.36M0.47%newTimeline
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,533 shares 143,533$1.32M0.46%new
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,200 shares 10,200$967K0.34%new
RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 148,759 shares 148,759$876K0.31%newTimeline
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,327 shares 2,327$98.3K0.03%-12,673

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC COMput45,000$5.57Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)428,039$24Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION78,000$11.3Mcall
MATTERPORT INCMATTERPORT INC988,776$4.69Mshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC825,502$4.23Mshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC1,139,979$3.47Mshares
SLBSLB LIMITED83,452$3.2Mshares
ZUORA INCZUORA INC209,035$2.07Mshares
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTME…RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS115,818$2.01Mshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC75,000$1.47Mcall
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC28,000$1.05Mput
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS A19,723$998Kshares
POSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INCPOSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INC94,495$907Kshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW15,000$510Kput

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002060725-25-000002 base2025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set