Skip to content

Christian Investment Advisors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055071, NEW BRAUNFELS, TX

Christian Investment Advisors, Inc. reported $144,598,898 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055071-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$145M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.69%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPHDadded+539,593$20.4M
PTLadded+50,507$11.6M
ISMDnew+307,179$10.9M
WWJDnew+264,967$9.08M
USFRadded+129,169$6.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BONDreduced-224,774-$20.7M
BIBLreduced-326,790-$13.5M
RWRexited-123,353-$12.8M
IBDreduced-294,343-$7.07M
TPIFreduced-89,490-$2.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055071-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $144,598,898, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TPLCTIMOTHY PLANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 643,049 shares; 2025Q1: 647,904 shares; 2025Q2: 618,250 shares 618,250$27.8M19.2%-29,654Timeline
PTLNORTHERN LTS FD TR IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 64,342 shares; 2025Q1: 64,691 shares; 2025Q2: 115,198 shares 115,198$26.4M18.27%+50,507Timeline
TPHDTIMOTHY PLANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,392 shares; 2025Q1: 16,020 shares; 2025Q2: 555,613 shares 555,613$21M14.52%+539,593Timeline
IBDNORTHERN LTS FD TR IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 858,471 shares; 2025Q1: 877,200 shares; 2025Q2: 582,857 shares 582,857$14M9.68%-294,343Timeline
USFRWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 141,179 shares; 2025Q1: 146,268 shares; 2025Q2: 275,437 shares 275,437$13.9M9.58%+129,169Timeline
ISMDNORTHERN LTS FD TR IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,179 shares 307,179$10.9M7.55%newTimeline
TPSCTIMOTHY PLANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 326,048 shares; 2025Q1: 327,698 shares; 2025Q2: 274,338 shares 274,338$10.6M7.34%-53,360Timeline
TPIFTIMOTHY PLANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 394,694 shares; 2025Q1: 400,138 shares; 2025Q2: 310,648 shares 310,648$10M6.94%-89,490Timeline
WWJDNORTHERN LTS FD TR IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 264,967 shares 264,967$9.08M6.28%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,564 shares; 2025Q1: 4,564 shares; 2025Q2: 4,564 shares 4,564$492K0.34%0Timeline
BIBLNORTHERN LTS FD TR IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 329,346 shares; 2025Q1: 332,457 shares; 2025Q2: 5,667 shares 5,667$234K0.16%-326,790Timeline
BONDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 221,662 shares; 2025Q1: 227,025 shares; 2025Q2: 2,251 shares 2,251$207K0.14%-224,774Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RWRSPDR SERIES TRUST123,353$12.8Mshares
BLESNORTHERN LTS FD TR IV19,654$752Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055071-25-000004 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set