Skip to content

Chico Wealth RIA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1926037, CHICO, CA

Chico Wealth RIA reported $191,919,318 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001926037-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$192M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
88.45%
New
12
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+27,313$8.24M
GOOGnew+1,950$689K
DFAIadded+14,980$618K
DFACadded+11,291$501K
GOOGLadded+1,266$452K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-504-$101K
METAreduced-140-$78.8K
VTIreduced-53-$19.6K
VEAreduced-269-$19.2K
FERGreduced-6-$1.42K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001926037-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $191,919,318, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,550,174 shares; 2024Q4: 1,593,574 shares; 2025Q1: 1,624,519 shares; 2025Q2: 1,639,124 shares; 2025Q3: 1,653,832 shares; 2025Q4: 1,684,338 shares; 2026Q1: 1,795,130 shares; 2026Q2: 1,806,421 shares 1,806,421$80.1M41.75%+11,291Timeline
DFAIDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 858,585 shares; 2024Q4: 904,474 shares; 2025Q1: 924,356 shares; 2025Q2: 903,255 shares; 2025Q3: 922,525 shares; 2025Q4: 972,176 shares; 2026Q1: 1,001,616 shares; 2026Q2: 1,016,596 shares 1,016,596$41.9M21.85%+14,980Timeline
DFAEDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 376,258 shares; 2024Q4: 387,873 shares; 2025Q1: 401,516 shares; 2025Q2: 397,760 shares; 2025Q3: 406,120 shares; 2025Q4: 441,195 shares; 2026Q1: 466,111 shares; 2026Q2: 466,601 shares 466,601$18.8M9.78%+490Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,645 shares; 2024Q4: 3,649 shares; 2025Q1: 3,649 shares; 2025Q2: 3,020 shares; 2025Q3: 3,021 shares; 2025Q4: 3,031 shares; 2026Q1: 3,033 shares; 2026Q2: 30,346 shares 30,346$9.16M4.77%+27,313Timeline
DFAUDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 152,565 shares; 2024Q4: 152,565 shares; 2025Q1: 152,565 shares; 2025Q2: 149,602 shares; 2025Q3: 149,602 shares; 2025Q4: 149,602 shares; 2026Q1: 149,602 shares; 2026Q2: 149,602 shares 149,602$7.73M4.03%0Timeline
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 178,492 shares; 2025Q4: 93,864 shares; 2026Q1: 93,864 shares; 2026Q2: 93,864 shares 93,864$4.48M2.34%0Timeline
TCBKTRICO BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,954 shares; 2024Q4: 43,654 shares; 2025Q1: 43,654 shares; 2025Q2: 43,654 shares; 2025Q3: 43,654 shares; 2025Q4: 43,654 shares; 2026Q1: 43,654 shares; 2026Q2: 43,654 shares 43,654$2.35M1.22%0Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,921 shares; 2024Q4: 28,001 shares; 2025Q1: 26,956 shares; 2025Q2: 26,829 shares; 2025Q3: 26,657 shares; 2025Q4: 26,497 shares; 2026Q1: 26,498 shares; 2026Q2: 26,229 shares 26,229$1.87M0.97%-269Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,821 shares; 2024Q4: 5,611 shares; 2025Q1: 5,610 shares; 2025Q2: 5,393 shares; 2025Q3: 5,370 shares; 2025Q4: 6,106 shares; 2026Q1: 6,166 shares; 2026Q2: 6,408 shares 6,408$1.85M0.97%+242Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,123 shares; 2024Q4: 2,834 shares; 2025Q1: 2,844 shares; 2025Q2: 2,834 shares; 2025Q3: 2,839 shares; 2025Q4: 3,056 shares; 2026Q1: 2,856 shares; 2026Q2: 4,122 shares 4,122$1.47M0.77%+1,266Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 31,714 shares 31,714$1.45M0.76%+1,714Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600 shares; 2026Q1: 3,600 shares; 2026Q2: 3,601 shares 3,601$1.33M0.69%+1Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 915 shares; 2024Q4: 749 shares; 2025Q1: 749 shares; 2025Q2: 926 shares; 2025Q3: 1,127 shares; 2025Q4: 1,153 shares; 2026Q1: 1,157 shares; 2026Q2: 1,171 shares 1,171$1.25M0.65%+14Timeline
LVLULULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 101,432 shares; 2025Q4: 171,707 shares; 2026Q1: 138,103 shares; 2026Q2: 138,103 shares 138,103$1.14M0.59%0Timeline
DFAWDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,593 shares; 2025Q4: 4,303 shares; 2026Q1: 11,497 shares; 2026Q2: 12,663 shares 12,663$1.05M0.55%+1,166Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,328 shares; 2024Q4: 2,078 shares; 2025Q1: 2,083 shares; 2025Q2: 2,209 shares; 2025Q3: 2,170 shares; 2025Q4: 2,481 shares; 2026Q1: 2,031 shares; 2026Q2: 2,593 shares 2,593$967K0.5%+562Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,486 shares; 2024Q4: 2,681 shares; 2025Q1: 2,561 shares; 2025Q2: 2,542 shares; 2025Q3: 2,531 shares; 2025Q4: 2,532 shares; 2026Q1: 2,532 shares; 2026Q2: 2,479 shares 2,479$918K0.48%-53Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,094 shares; 2024Q4: 1,094 shares; 2025Q1: 1,094 shares; 2025Q2: 1,095 shares; 2025Q3: 1,095 shares; 2025Q4: 1,174 shares; 2026Q1: 1,176 shares; 2026Q2: 1,176 shares 1,176$878K0.46%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,179 shares; 2026Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$833K0.43%+21Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,754 shares; 2024Q4: 1,776 shares; 2025Q1: 2,183 shares; 2025Q2: 2,943 shares; 2025Q3: 2,958 shares; 2025Q4: 4,142 shares; 2026Q1: 4,325 shares; 2026Q2: 3,821 shares 3,821$765K0.4%-504Timeline
DFEMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,228 shares; 2024Q4: 17,228 shares; 2025Q1: 17,228 shares; 2025Q2: 18,235 shares; 2025Q3: 18,235 shares; 2025Q4: 18,235 shares; 2026Q1: 18,235 shares; 2026Q2: 18,235 shares 18,235$741K0.39%0Timeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$735K0.38%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,950 shares 1,950$689K0.36%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,256 shares; 2024Q4: 1,252 shares; 2025Q1: 1,266 shares; 2025Q2: 1,270 shares; 2025Q3: 1,251 shares; 2025Q4: 1,269 shares; 2026Q1: 1,357 shares; 2026Q2: 1,217 shares 1,217$685K0.36%-140Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,789 shares; 2025Q4: 2,906 shares; 2026Q1: 2,898 shares; 2026Q2: 2,906 shares 2,906$667K0.35%+8Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,757 shares; 2024Q4: 9,955 shares; 2025Q1: 9,355 shares; 2025Q2: 9,241 shares; 2025Q3: 9,014 shares; 2025Q4: 9,023 shares; 2026Q1: 8,304 shares; 2026Q2: 8,322 shares 8,322$648K0.34%+18Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,247 shares; 2024Q4: 1,951 shares; 2025Q1: 1,951 shares; 2025Q2: 1,893 shares; 2025Q3: 1,893 shares; 2025Q4: 2,311 shares; 2026Q1: 2,439 shares; 2026Q2: 2,718 shares 2,718$648K0.34%+279Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,858 shares; 2024Q4: 26,858 shares; 2025Q1: 30,815 shares; 2025Q2: 30,771 shares; 2025Q3: 30,774 shares; 2025Q4: 30,845 shares; 2026Q1: 34,117 shares; 2026Q2: 34,087 shares 34,087$573K0.3%-30Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 148,193 shares; 2026Q2: 182,581 shares 182,581$540K0.28%+34,388Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,073 shares; 2024Q4: 1,094 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,005 shares; 2025Q3: 999 shares; 2025Q4: 1,031 shares; 2026Q1: 1,043 shares; 2026Q2: 1,042 shares 1,042$521K0.27%-1Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,529 shares; 2024Q4: 17,540 shares; 2025Q1: 17,539 shares; 2025Q2: 17,541 shares; 2025Q3: 17,537 shares; 2025Q4: 17,561 shares; 2026Q1: 17,556 shares; 2026Q2: 17,588 shares 17,588$469K0.24%+32Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 622 shares; 2025Q4: 622 shares; 2026Q1: 630 shares; 2026Q2: 630 shares 630$464K0.24%0Timeline
DFAXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,259 shares; 2024Q4: 9,052 shares; 2025Q1: 9,052 shares; 2025Q2: 9,052 shares; 2025Q3: 9,376 shares; 2025Q4: 9,728 shares; 2026Q1: 9,737 shares; 2026Q2: 9,791 shares 9,791$361K0.19%+54Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$359K0.19%newTimeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 227,000 shares; 2026Q2: 227,000 shares 227,000$336K0.18%0Timeline
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,385 shares 16,385$322K0.17%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 243 shares 243$280K0.15%newTimeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,993 shares; 2024Q4: 4,891 shares; 2025Q1: 4,730 shares; 2025Q2: 4,705 shares; 2025Q3: 4,640 shares; 2025Q4: 4,645 shares; 2026Q1: 4,645 shares; 2026Q2: 4,646 shares 4,646$277K0.14%+1Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,552 shares; 2026Q2: 2,556 shares 2,556$261K0.14%+4Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 751 shares; 2026Q1: 766 shares; 2026Q2: 779 shares 779$255K0.13%+13Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 531 shares 531$254K0.13%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 474 shares; 2025Q4: 515 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 554 shares 554$233K0.12%newTimeline
MEDMEDIFAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$223K0.12%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 252 shares 252$216K0.11%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,046 shares; 2025Q3: 1,037 shares; 2025Q4: 1,062 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,060 shares 1,060$213K0.11%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,499 shares; 2024Q4: 1,511 shares; 2025Q1: 1,509 shares; 2025Q2: 1,084 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 887 shares; 2026Q2: 881 shares 881$209K0.11%-6Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,646 shares 3,646$208K0.11%newTimeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 973 shares; 2025Q2: 972 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 989 shares 989$204K0.11%newTimeline
ENLVENLIVEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,796 shares 15,796$8.69K<0.01%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001926037-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001926037-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001926037-22-000001 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set