Skip to content

Cerity Partners OCIO LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1519611, New York, NY

Cerity Partners OCIO LLC reported $1,807,381,176 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000616

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.81B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
93.32%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKnew+1,663,939$240M
IEMGnew+1,464,323$98.4M
VTadded+74,534$10.5M
TLHadded+66,245$6.74M
AGGadded+60,633$6.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-323,558-$203M
VWOreduced-1,807,565-$97.2M
IEFreduced-714,960-$68.8M
EMLPreduced-1,294,818-$49M
MBBexited-375,228-$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000616, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,807,381,176, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 955,879 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,620 shares; 2025Q2: 971,841 shares; 2025Q3: 975,788 shares; 2025Q4: 652,230 shares 652,230$409M22.63%-323,558Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,663,939 shares 1,663,939$240M13.25%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 571,594 shares; 2024Q4: 588,669 shares; 2025Q1: 1,249,347 shares; 2025Q2: 1,091,185 shares; 2025Q3: 1,522,464 shares; 2025Q4: 1,596,998 shares 1,596,998$225M12.46%+74,534Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,448,307 shares; 2024Q4: 2,471,275 shares; 2025Q1: 2,873,480 shares; 2025Q2: 2,577,769 shares; 2025Q3: 2,775,739 shares; 2025Q4: 2,060,779 shares 2,060,779$198M10.96%-714,960Timeline
BWXSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,097,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,594,235 shares; 2025Q1: 5,034,498 shares; 2025Q2: 7,984,272 shares; 2025Q3: 7,686,848 shares; 2025Q4: 7,431,984 shares 7,431,984$167M9.26%-254,864Timeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,508,540 shares; 2024Q4: 5,017,080 shares; 2025Q1: 5,711,924 shares; 2025Q2: 5,499,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,499,900 shares; 2025Q4: 4,428,562 shares 4,428,562$117M6.49%-1,071,338Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,464,323 shares 1,464,323$98.4M5.45%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,859 shares; 2024Q4: 342,592 shares; 2025Q1: 330,877 shares; 2025Q2: 301,712 shares; 2025Q3: 294,898 shares; 2025Q4: 241,880 shares 241,880$95.9M5.3%-53,018Timeline
TLHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 764,694 shares; 2025Q3: 650,860 shares; 2025Q4: 717,105 shares 717,105$72.9M4.03%+66,245Timeline
EIPXFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,424,815 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400,565 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400,565 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400,565 shares; 2025Q3: 2,362,887 shares; 2025Q4: 2,370,562 shares 2,370,562$62.7M3.47%+7,675Timeline
EMLPFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,282,558 shares; 2024Q4: 1,282,558 shares; 2025Q1: 1,894,186 shares; 2025Q2: 1,894,186 shares; 2025Q3: 1,855,005 shares; 2025Q4: 560,187 shares 560,187$21.2M1.17%-1,294,818Timeline
PABUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 796,045 shares; 2024Q4: 882,998 shares; 2025Q1: 634,069 shares; 2025Q2: 189,158 shares; 2025Q3: 222,724 shares; 2025Q4: 286,550 shares 286,550$20.9M1.15%+63,826Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,940 shares; 2024Q4: 133,940 shares; 2025Q1: 133,940 shares; 2025Q2: 133,940 shares; 2025Q3: 262,157 shares; 2025Q4: 284,053 shares 284,053$17.7M0.98%+21,896Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,675 shares; 2024Q4: 66,713 shares; 2025Q1: 67,967 shares; 2025Q2: 100,671 shares; 2025Q3: 103,055 shares; 2025Q4: 163,688 shares 163,688$16.3M0.9%+60,633Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,919 shares; 2024Q4: 493,726 shares; 2025Q1: 511,563 shares; 2025Q2: 511,996 shares; 2025Q3: 534,247 shares; 2025Q4: 523,475 shares 523,475$12.1M0.67%-10,772Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,754 shares; 2024Q4: 229,262 shares; 2025Q1: 207,109 shares; 2025Q2: 64,239 shares; 2025Q3: 88,443 shares; 2025Q4: 75,505 shares 75,505$6.25M0.35%-12,938Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,792 shares; 2024Q4: 93,792 shares; 2025Q1: 93,792 shares; 2025Q2: 70,269 shares; 2025Q3: 70,269 shares; 2025Q4: 70,269 shares 70,269$6.22M0.34%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,598 shares; 2024Q4: 565,082 shares; 2025Q1: 1,990,580 shares; 2025Q2: 1,884,453 shares; 2025Q3: 1,913,163 shares; 2025Q4: 105,598 shares 105,598$5.68M0.31%-1,807,565Timeline
NUEMNUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 332,221 shares; 2025Q2: 163,920 shares; 2025Q3: 73,783 shares; 2025Q4: 129,649 shares 129,649$4.61M0.26%+55,866Timeline
IGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,093 shares; 2024Q4: 52,295 shares; 2025Q1: 52,295 shares; 2025Q2: 61,453 shares; 2025Q3: 84,952 shares; 2025Q4: 73,077 shares 73,077$3.04M0.17%-11,875Timeline
NUDMNUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,678 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,340 shares; 2025Q2: 12,118 shares; 2025Q3: 70,239 shares; 2025Q4: 82,588 shares 82,588$2.99M0.17%+12,349Timeline
IBNDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,116 shares 58,116$1.87M0.1%newTimeline
BWZSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,245 shares 30,245$829K0.05%newTimeline
VNQIVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,054 shares; 2024Q4: 63,054 shares; 2025Q1: 63,054 shares; 2025Q2: 14,745 shares; 2025Q3: 14,745 shares; 2025Q4: 14,745 shares 14,745$676K0.04%0Timeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170 shares; 2024Q4: 166 shares; 2025Q1: 162 shares; 2025Q2: 157 shares; 2025Q3: 154 shares; 2025Q4: 24,112 shares 24,112$320K0.02%+23,958Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MBBISHARES TR375,228$35.7Mshares
TLTISHARES TR250,173$22.4Mshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR117,719$10.5Mshares
NULGNUSHARES ETF TR59,825$5.95Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000616 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set