Skip to content

CenturyLink Investment Management Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1054522, DENVER, CO

CenturyLink Investment Management Co reported $174,861,163 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-04-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001054522-26-000004

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFnew+746,500$71.2M
CLOAnew+511,600$26.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-23,375-$15.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001054522-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,861,163, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 163,204 shares; 2025Q3: 163,204 shares; 2025Q4: 141,402 shares; 2026Q1: 118,027 shares 118,027$77.1M44.09%-23,375Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 746,500 shares 746,500$71.2M40.74%newTimeline
CLOABLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 511,600 shares 511,600$26.5M15.17%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001054522-26-000003 superseded2026-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001054522-26-000004 basenew holdings2026-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set