Skip to content

Centerstone Investors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766788, New York, NY

Centerstone Investors, LLC reported $24,382,463 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003472

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$24.4M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
68.05%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+1,670$1.03M
FXYnew+15,725$1.01M
ORLYadded+7,798$703K
SCCOadded+67$6.78K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-21,613-$6.59M
ACWIreduced-43,316-$5.57M
URTHexited-32,969-$5.05M
AGGexited-51,000-$4.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003472, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,382,463, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 65,749 shares; 2024Q2: 54,269 shares; 2024Q3: 47,269 shares; 2024Q4: 47,269 shares; 2025Q1: 37,108 shares; 2025Q2: 15,495 shares 15,495$4.72M19.37%-21,613Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,300 shares; 2025Q2: 15,984 shares 15,984$2.06M8.43%-43,316Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 50,047 shares; 2024Q2: 53,905 shares; 2024Q3: 50,526 shares; 2024Q4: 50,526 shares; 2025Q1: 10,812 shares; 2025Q2: 10,812 shares 10,812$1.77M7.27%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 22,978 shares; 2024Q2: 22,607 shares; 2024Q3: 19,316 shares; 2024Q4: 19,316 shares; 2025Q1: 10,533 shares; 2025Q2: 10,533 shares 10,533$1.4M5.76%0Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 31,613 shares; 2024Q2: 31,269 shares; 2024Q3: 26,542 shares; 2024Q4: 26,542 shares; 2025Q1: 11,346 shares; 2025Q2: 11,346 shares 11,346$1.3M5.32%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 16,340 shares; 2024Q2: 26,188 shares; 2024Q3: 24,388 shares; 2024Q4: 24,388 shares; 2025Q1: 9,840 shares; 2025Q2: 9,840 shares 9,840$1.22M5%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 30,862 shares; 2024Q2: 30,577 shares; 2024Q3: 25,777 shares; 2024Q4: 25,561 shares; 2025Q1: 7,680 shares; 2025Q2: 7,680 shares 7,680$1.1M4.51%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,670 shares 1,670$1.03M4.23%newTimeline
FXYINVESCO CURRENCYSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,725 shares 15,725$1.01M4.12%newTimeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 6,714 shares; 2024Q2: 6,559 shares; 2024Q3: 5,736 shares; 2024Q4: 5,665 shares; 2025Q1: 2,632 shares; 2025Q2: 2,632 shares 2,632$983K4.03%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$953K3.91%0Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 6,956 shares; 2024Q2: 5,236 shares; 2024Q3: 4,521 shares; 2024Q4: 4,480 shares; 2025Q1: 557 shares; 2025Q2: 8,355 shares 8,355$753K3.09%+7,798Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 84,990 shares; 2024Q2: 83,710 shares; 2024Q3: 71,374 shares; 2024Q4: 70,846 shares; 2025Q1: 9,914 shares; 2025Q2: 9,914 shares 9,914$724K2.97%0Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 12,685 shares; 2024Q2: 12,454 shares; 2024Q3: 10,708 shares; 2024Q4: 10,613 shares; 2025Q1: 2,147 shares; 2025Q2: 2,147 shares 2,147$712K2.92%0Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,457 shares; 2024Q2: 3,375 shares; 2024Q3: 4,537 shares; 2024Q4: 2,894 shares; 2025Q1: 669 shares; 2025Q2: 669 shares 669$696K2.85%0Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 33,580 shares; 2024Q2: 27,310 shares; 2024Q3: 23,295 shares; 2024Q4: 23,438 shares; 2025Q1: 6,803 shares; 2025Q2: 6,870 shares 6,870$695K2.85%+67Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 21,465 shares; 2024Q2: 21,145 shares; 2024Q3: 17,923 shares; 2024Q4: 17,923 shares; 2025Q1: 5,154 shares; 2025Q2: 5,154 shares 5,154$658K2.7%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 9,736 shares; 2024Q2: 9,594 shares; 2024Q3: 8,255 shares; 2024Q4: 8,169 shares; 2025Q1: 2,142 shares; 2025Q2: 2,142 shares 2,142$626K2.57%0Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 24,769 shares; 2024Q2: 24,189 shares; 2024Q3: 21,402 shares; 2024Q4: 21,402 shares; 2025Q1: 8,920 shares; 2025Q2: 8,920 shares 8,920$600K2.46%0Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 93,266 shares; 2024Q2: 91,754 shares; 2024Q3: 79,089 shares; 2024Q4: 79,089 shares; 2025Q1: 30,397 shares; 2025Q2: 30,397 shares 30,397$594K2.44%0Timeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 21,702 shares; 2024Q2: 21,233 shares; 2024Q3: 18,934 shares; 2024Q4: 18,640 shares; 2025Q1: 7,357 shares; 2025Q2: 7,357 shares 7,357$485K1.99%0Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 14,680 shares; 2024Q2: 15,903 shares; 2024Q3: 14,396 shares; 2024Q4: 14,396 shares; 2025Q1: 3,421 shares; 2025Q2: 3,421 shares 3,421$293K1.2%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
URTHISHARES INC32,969$5.05Mshares
AGGISHARES TR51,000$4.94Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003472 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set