Skip to content

CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1725296, CONSHOHOCKEN, PA

CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $9,641,208,175 across 78 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001725296-25-000047

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$9.64B
Holdings
78
Top 10 weight
49.51%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMHadded+2,362,874$85.2M
BRXadded+2,388,964$62.2M
KIMadded+2,746,427$57.7M
OHIadded+1,474,510$54M
HRadded+2,523,100$40M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INVHreduced-3,948,345-$130M
NNNreduced-1,275,708-$55.1M
LAMRreduced-358,162-$43.5M
MAAreduced-288,745-$42.7M
BXPreduced-481,887-$32.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001725296-25-000047, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,641,208,175, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,166,733 shares; 2024Q4: 4,894,411 shares; 2025Q1: 4,962,246 shares; 2025Q2: 4,998,210 shares 4,998,210$768M7.97%+35,964Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 918,530 shares; 2024Q4: 854,186 shares; 2025Q1: 885,983 shares; 2025Q2: 898,861 shares 898,861$715M7.42%+12,878Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,455,360 shares; 2024Q4: 6,391,033 shares; 2025Q1: 6,708,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,792,210 shares 6,792,210$714M7.41%+83,910Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,038,105 shares; 2024Q4: 2,953,058 shares; 2025Q1: 3,035,478 shares; 2025Q2: 2,969,099 shares 2,969,099$518M5.37%-66,379Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,887,537 shares; 2024Q4: 6,832,026 shares; 2025Q1: 6,843,065 shares; 2025Q2: 7,006,557 shares 7,006,557$442M4.59%+163,492Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,504,988 shares; 2024Q4: 2,392,766 shares; 2025Q1: 2,645,359 shares; 2025Q2: 2,693,408 shares 2,693,408$397M4.12%+48,049Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,295,097 shares; 2024Q4: 8,993,217 shares; 2025Q1: 8,423,229 shares; 2025Q2: 8,927,273 shares 8,927,273$365M3.78%+504,044Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,177,067 shares; 2024Q4: 2,522,398 shares; 2025Q1: 2,614,150 shares; 2025Q2: 2,691,575 shares 2,691,575$303M3.15%+77,425Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,581,801 shares; 2024Q4: 4,458,033 shares; 2025Q1: 4,277,430 shares; 2025Q2: 4,137,618 shares 4,137,618$279M2.9%-139,812Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,278,875 shares; 2024Q4: 8,191,779 shares; 2025Q1: 8,049,652 shares; 2025Q2: 10,438,616 shares 10,438,616$272M2.82%+2,388,964Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,720,919 shares; 2024Q4: 3,915,283 shares; 2025Q1: 4,971,123 shares; 2025Q2: 4,605,962 shares 4,605,962$265M2.75%-365,161Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,816,746 shares; 2024Q4: 11,215,516 shares; 2025Q1: 13,285,932 shares; 2025Q2: 14,759,095 shares 14,759,095$258M2.68%+1,473,163Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,758,820 shares; 2024Q4: 1,655,351 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,038 shares; 2025Q2: 1,585,293 shares 1,585,293$255M2.64%-32,745Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,852,588 shares; 2024Q4: 8,266,971 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000,485 shares; 2025Q2: 11,746,912 shares 11,746,912$247M2.56%+2,746,427Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 834,823 shares; 2024Q4: 759,484 shares; 2025Q1: 862,916 shares; 2025Q2: 830,237 shares 830,237$244M2.53%-32,679Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,028,101 shares; 2024Q4: 12,898,533 shares; 2025Q1: 10,853,109 shares; 2025Q2: 6,904,764 shares 6,904,764$226M2.35%-3,948,345Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,747,219 shares; 2024Q4: 1,706,252 shares; 2025Q1: 2,008,437 shares; 2025Q2: 2,030,916 shares 2,030,916$208M2.16%+22,479Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,538,327 shares; 2024Q4: 2,197,319 shares; 2025Q1: 2,431,960 shares; 2025Q2: 2,844,960 shares 2,844,960$208M2.16%+413,000Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,551,630 shares; 2025Q1: 5,960,072 shares; 2025Q2: 7,397,582 shares 7,397,582$168M1.74%+1,437,510Timeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,015,246 shares; 2024Q4: 5,600,905 shares; 2025Q1: 5,183,579 shares; 2025Q2: 5,535,661 shares 5,535,661$166M1.72%+352,082Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,838,186 shares; 2024Q4: 11,052,156 shares; 2025Q1: 11,235,809 shares; 2025Q2: 10,712,469 shares 10,712,469$165M1.71%-523,340Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,394,817 shares; 2024Q4: 4,492,166 shares; 2025Q1: 4,808,035 shares; 2025Q2: 4,327,837 shares 4,327,837$154M1.6%-480,198Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,976 shares; 2024Q4: 475,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,825,434 shares; 2025Q2: 4,188,308 shares 4,188,308$151M1.57%+2,362,874Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,315,696 shares; 2024Q4: 8,119,987 shares; 2025Q1: 3,941,964 shares; 2025Q2: 4,226,758 shares 4,226,758$138M1.43%+284,794Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,530,523 shares; 2024Q4: 2,536,118 shares; 2025Q1: 2,514,277 shares; 2025Q2: 2,032,390 shares 2,032,390$137M1.42%-481,887Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,024,124 shares; 2024Q4: 2,705,265 shares; 2025Q1: 2,124,230 shares; 2025Q2: 3,598,740 shares 3,598,740$132M1.37%+1,474,510Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,100,878 shares; 2024Q4: 3,799,365 shares; 2025Q1: 3,539,273 shares; 2025Q2: 3,396,303 shares 3,396,303$125M1.29%-142,970Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,719,340 shares; 2024Q4: 2,674,565 shares; 2025Q1: 2,379,896 shares; 2025Q2: 2,499,328 shares 2,499,328$120M1.25%+119,432Timeline
VNOVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,387,058 shares; 2024Q4: 1,963,180 shares; 2025Q1: 2,595,901 shares; 2025Q2: 3,129,938 shares 3,129,938$120M1.24%+534,037Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,602 shares; 2024Q4: 1,042,016 shares; 2025Q1: 1,211,041 shares; 2025Q2: 1,243,548 shares 1,243,548$118M1.23%+32,507Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,448,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,910,373 shares; 2025Q1: 2,437,703 shares; 2025Q2: 2,679,703 shares 2,679,703$114M1.18%+242,000Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,511 shares; 2024Q4: 426,252 shares; 2025Q1: 554,287 shares; 2025Q2: 428,897 shares 428,897$94.8M0.98%-125,390Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,912,524 shares; 2024Q4: 2,763,899 shares; 2025Q1: 3,168,145 shares; 2025Q2: 1,892,437 shares 1,892,437$81.7M0.85%-1,275,708Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,745,991 shares; 2024Q4: 4,011,419 shares; 2025Q1: 3,954,526 shares; 2025Q2: 4,906,185 shares 4,906,185$78.7M0.82%+951,659Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,058,368 shares; 2024Q4: 1,550,228 shares; 2025Q1: 851,000 shares; 2025Q2: 616,243 shares 616,243$77.9M0.81%-234,757Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,824,518 shares; 2025Q2: 4,347,618 shares 4,347,618$69M0.72%+2,523,100Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,359,321 shares; 2024Q4: 3,796,662 shares; 2025Q1: 3,722,935 shares; 2025Q2: 3,728,925 shares 3,728,925$62M0.64%+5,990Timeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,247 shares; 2024Q4: 394,433 shares; 2025Q1: 495,971 shares; 2025Q2: 810,298 shares 810,298$56.8M0.59%+314,327Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,190,210 shares; 2024Q4: 1,288,601 shares; 2025Q1: 1,262,475 shares; 2025Q2: 1,253,175 shares 1,253,175$54.5M0.57%-9,300Timeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,449,416 shares; 2024Q4: 5,283,922 shares; 2025Q1: 5,967,761 shares; 2025Q2: 7,109,508 shares 7,109,508$54.5M0.56%+1,141,747Timeline
NTSTNETSTREIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,499,848 shares; 2024Q4: 1,929,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,388,977 shares; 2025Q2: 2,563,155 shares 2,563,155$43.4M0.45%+174,178Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 939,002 shares; 2024Q4: 531,262 shares; 2025Q1: 523,158 shares; 2025Q2: 548,418 shares 548,418$39.8M0.41%+25,260Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,151 shares; 2024Q4: 192,777 shares; 2025Q1: 170,147 shares; 2025Q2: 161,687 shares 161,687$38M0.39%-8,460Timeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,271,398 shares; 2024Q4: 2,015,438 shares; 2025Q1: 2,082,086 shares; 2025Q2: 2,338,930 shares 2,338,930$37.8M0.39%+256,844Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 591,375 shares; 2024Q4: 603,010 shares; 2025Q1: 655,886 shares; 2025Q2: 297,724 shares 297,724$36.1M0.37%-358,162Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,000 shares; 2024Q4: 79,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,850,950 shares 1,850,950$32.7M0.34%+1,771,950Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,950 shares; 2024Q4: 100,100 shares; 2025Q1: 88,598 shares; 2025Q2: 90,106 shares 90,106$25.5M0.26%+1,508Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,040,666 shares; 2024Q4: 354,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,271,470 shares; 2025Q2: 3,006,000 shares 3,006,000$24.8M0.26%-1,265,470Timeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,976,712 shares; 2024Q4: 1,255,020 shares; 2025Q1: 53,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,645,280 shares 1,645,280$24.7M0.26%+1,592,280Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,834 shares; 2024Q4: 461,925 shares; 2025Q1: 399,700 shares; 2025Q2: 332,966 shares 332,966$23.7M0.25%-66,734Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,976 shares; 2024Q4: 115,790 shares; 2025Q1: 115,790 shares; 2025Q2: 115,790 shares 115,790$23.6M0.24%0Timeline
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,613 shares; 2025Q1: 2,805,998 shares; 2025Q2: 2,848,359 shares 2,848,359$23M0.24%+42,361Timeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,322,042 shares; 2025Q1: 1,443,154 shares; 2025Q2: 2,571,542 shares 2,571,542$22.3M0.23%+1,128,388Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,650 shares; 2024Q4: 118,650 shares; 2025Q1: 412,895 shares; 2025Q2: 124,150 shares 124,150$18.4M0.19%-288,745Timeline
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,571,126 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,430 shares 1,247,430$14.6M0.15%+1,229,830Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,400 shares; 2024Q4: 109,800 shares; 2025Q1: 78,900 shares; 2025Q2: 878,725 shares 878,725$14M0.14%+799,825Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 588,709 shares; 2024Q4: 442,549 shares; 2025Q1: 435,839 shares; 2025Q2: 412,239 shares 412,239$10.6M0.11%-23,600Timeline
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,592 shares; 2024Q4: 442,212 shares; 2025Q1: 305,752 shares; 2025Q2: 348,992 shares 348,992$9.56M0.1%+43,240Timeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,320,345 shares 3,320,345$9.1M0.09%newTimeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,580 shares; 2024Q4: 461,533 shares; 2025Q1: 55,722 shares; 2025Q2: 41,300 shares 41,300$6.9M0.07%-14,422Timeline
STAGSTAG INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,800 shares; 2024Q4: 145,800 shares; 2025Q1: 184,800 shares; 2025Q2: 184,800 shares 184,800$6.7M0.07%0Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,737 shares; 2024Q4: 59,060 shares; 2025Q1: 57,510 shares; 2025Q2: 55,360 shares 55,360$5.69M0.06%-2,150Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,030 shares; 2024Q4: 108,687 shares; 2025Q1: 108,030 shares; 2025Q2: 77,030 shares 77,030$4.75M0.05%-31,000Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,520 shares; 2024Q4: 65,780 shares; 2025Q1: 61,180 shares; 2025Q2: 38,294 shares 38,294$3.78M0.04%-22,886Timeline
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,328 shares; 2024Q4: 61,200 shares; 2025Q1: 59,358 shares; 2025Q2: 59,467 shares 59,467$3.33M0.03%+109Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,688,613 shares; 2024Q4: 1,289,841 shares; 2025Q1: 90,991 shares; 2025Q2: 86,491 shares 86,491$2.97M0.03%-4,500Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 127,246 shares; 2025Q2: 127,246 shares 127,246$2.23M0.02%0
FVRFRONTVIEW REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,590 shares; 2025Q1: 164,484 shares; 2025Q2: 183,220 shares 183,220$2.2M0.02%+18,736Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,450 shares; 2024Q4: 71,882 shares; 2025Q1: 72,140 shares; 2025Q2: 70,500 shares 70,500$1.94M0.02%-1,640Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,140 shares; 2024Q4: 166,000 shares; 2025Q1: 174,000 shares; 2025Q2: 142,500 shares 142,500$1.47M0.02%-31,500Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,580 shares; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 10,020 shares; 2025Q2: 9,140 shares 9,140$1.28M0.01%-880Timeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: 14,600 shares; 2025Q2: 14,600 shares 14,600$879K0.01%0Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,649 shares; 2024Q4: 22,563 shares; 2025Q1: 22,591 shares; 2025Q2: 23,093 shares 23,093$737K0.01%+502Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,594 shares; 2025Q2: 40,594 shares 40,594$712K0.01%0
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,900 shares; 2024Q4: 13,900 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares 8,500$590K0.01%0Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,546 shares; 2024Q4: 21,666 shares; 2025Q1: 21,666 shares; 2025Q2: 21,666 shares 21,666$583K0.01%0Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,770 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,080 shares; 2025Q2: 990 shares 990$253K<0.01%-90Timeline
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,530 shares 5,530$200K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR2,337,309$23.7Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001725296-25-000047 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set