Skip to content

Cederberg Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1861244, LONDON, United Kingdom

Cederberg Capital Ltd reported $186,321,000 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001861244-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$186M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.35%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SVMnew+2,219,100$23.8M
CYDnew+322,913$12.4M
ATATadded+270,100$9.94M
PBR-Anew+149,400$2.8M
AUnew+19,900$1.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDUreduced-826,670-$46.8M
PDDreduced-372,800-$38.1M
FUTUexited-162,905-$26.8M
YMMexited-1,828,900-$19.6M
NTESreduced-113,500-$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001861244-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $186,321,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,475 shares; 2024Q4: 692,475 shares; 2025Q1: 644,975 shares; 2025Q2: 644,975 shares; 2025Q3: 569,475 shares; 2025Q4: 473,175 shares; 2026Q1: 359,675 shares 359,675$40.3M21.61%-113,500Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 568,300 shares; 2024Q4: 568,300 shares; 2025Q1: 528,700 shares; 2025Q2: 512,000 shares; 2025Q3: 755,900 shares; 2025Q4: 755,900 shares; 2026Q1: 383,100 shares 383,100$39.1M21.01%-372,800Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 630,500 shares; 2025Q4: 630,500 shares; 2026Q1: 900,600 shares 900,600$33.2M17.79%+270,100Timeline
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,219,100 shares 2,219,100$23.8M12.79%newTimeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 496,500 shares; 2025Q4: 693,900 shares; 2026Q1: 599,200 shares 599,200$23.6M12.66%-94,700Timeline
CYDCHINA YUCHAI INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 322,913 shares 322,913$12.4M6.67%newTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,083,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,088,050 shares; 2025Q1: 948,900 shares; 2025Q2: 928,518 shares; 2025Q3: 807,718 shares; 2025Q4: 899,718 shares; 2026Q1: 73,048 shares 73,048$4.14M2.22%-826,670Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,600 shares; 2025Q2: 350,600 shares; 2025Q3: 382,900 shares; 2025Q4: 382,900 shares; 2026Q1: 266,300 shares 266,300$3.83M2.05%-116,600Timeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 149,400 shares 149,400$2.8M1.5%newTimeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,900 shares 19,900$1.94M1.04%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,100 shares; 2025Q2: 15,100 shares; 2025Q3: 17,600 shares; 2025Q4: 20,700 shares; 2026Q1: 14,700 shares 14,700$1.22M0.65%-6,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD162,905$26.8Mshares
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD1,828,900$19.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001861244-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set