Skip to content

CEDAR ROCK CAPITAL LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1315765, LONDON, United Kingdom

CEDAR ROCK CAPITAL LTD reported $4,172,367,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-21-006972

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$4.17B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KDPadded+1,195,366$40.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBUXreduced-442,019-$48.8M
PMreduced-410,774-$38.9M
ZBRAreduced-64,460-$33.2M
EXPDreduced-269,271-$32.1M
PGreduced-125,969-$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-21-006972, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,172,367,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 11,115,037 shares; 2020Q3: 11,026,407 shares; 2020Q4: 9,864,144 shares; 2021Q1: 8,706,750 shares; 2021Q2: 7,536,138 shares; 2021Q3: 7,410,169 shares 7,410,169$1.04B24.83%-125,969Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 9,792,044 shares; 2020Q3: 9,923,858 shares; 2020Q4: 9,312,209 shares; 2021Q1: 8,701,594 shares; 2021Q2: 8,540,219 shares; 2021Q3: 8,129,445 shares 8,129,445$771M18.47%-410,774Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,307,255 shares; 2020Q3: 1,294,314 shares; 2020Q4: 1,258,604 shares; 2021Q1: 1,258,604 shares; 2021Q2: 1,151,054 shares; 2021Q3: 1,086,594 shares 1,086,594$560M13.42%-64,460Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 8,094,268 shares; 2020Q3: 8,022,201 shares; 2020Q4: 6,579,885 shares; 2021Q1: 5,736,600 shares; 2021Q2: 5,379,616 shares; 2021Q3: 4,937,597 shares 4,937,597$545M13.05%-442,019Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,903,415 shares; 2020Q3: 2,879,813 shares; 2020Q4: 2,641,481 shares; 2021Q1: 2,430,105 shares; 2021Q2: 2,334,238 shares; 2021Q3: 2,287,035 shares 2,287,035$457M10.96%-47,203Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 8,959,523 shares; 2020Q3: 8,880,263 shares; 2020Q4: 8,946,097 shares; 2021Q1: 8,946,097 shares; 2021Q2: 9,829,677 shares; 2021Q3: 11,025,043 shares 11,025,043$377M9.03%+1,195,366Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,179,563 shares; 2020Q3: 2,170,166 shares; 2020Q4: 1,923,488 shares; 2021Q1: 1,802,045 shares; 2021Q2: 1,702,679 shares; 2021Q3: 1,623,944 shares 1,623,944$269M6.45%-78,735Timeline
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,609,864 shares; 2021Q1: 1,609,864 shares; 2021Q2: 1,598,386 shares; 2021Q3: 1,329,115 shares 1,329,115$158M3.79%-269,271Timeline

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-21-006972 base2021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set