CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1654648, GREENWICH, CT
CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $753,514,276 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.82% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007848
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $754M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 89.82%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MSFTadded | +182,964 | $68.7M |
| UBERnew | +184,732 | $13.5M |
| OWLadded | +669,051 | $13.4M |
| TDGnew | +5,636 | $7.8M |
| FAadded | +506,400 | $7.14M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GOOGreduced | -161,516 | -$25.2M |
| PDDreduced | -147,300 | -$17.4M |
| LRNreduced | -135,813 | -$17.2M |
| ARESexited | -34,595 | -$6.12M |
| METAreduced | -8,702 | -$5.02M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007848, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $753,514,276, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 325,789 | $188M | 24.92% | -8,702 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 280,089 | $105M | 13.95% | +182,964 | Timeline | ||
| KSPIKASPI KZ JSC | 1,013,811 | $94.1M | 12.49% | -11,000 | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 675,414 | $79.9M | 10.61% | -147,300 | Timeline | ||
| SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INC | 5,186,842 | $48.4M | 6.42% | -335,039 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 222,783 | $37M | 4.91% | +16,583 | Timeline | ||
| FAFIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEW | 2,355,826 | $33.2M | 4.41% | +506,400 | Timeline | ||
| FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC | 394,932 | $32.3M | 4.28% | +17,002 | Timeline | ||
| DCBODOCEBO INC | 1,094,869 | $31.5M | 4.18% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LRNSTRIDE INC | 217,253 | $27.5M | 3.65% | -135,813 | Timeline | ||
| OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 1,164,446 | $23.3M | 3.1% | +669,051 | Timeline | ||
| DOCUDOCUSIGN INC | 231,000 | $18.8M | 2.5% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 184,732 | $13.5M | 1.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| GOOGALPHABET INC | 85,090 | $13.3M | 1.76% | -161,516 | Timeline | ||
| TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC | 5,636 | $7.8M | 1.03% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | 34,595 | $6.12M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007848 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |