Skip to content

Cartenna Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808928, STAMFORD, CT

Cartenna Capital, LP reported $4,200,553,760 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001751

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.2B
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
50.48%
New
32
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MMMnew+1,150,000$186M
AMATnew+190,000$137M
HWMnew+450,000$121M
SGIadded+1,275,000$100M
JBHTnew+335,000$97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PHexited-142,500-$128M
TTexited-270,000-$113M
GEreduced-265,000-$99M
ASMLexited-72,500-$95.8M
ULTAexited-162,500-$84.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001751, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,701,590,820, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 664,115 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 810,000 shares; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$186M6.89%newTimeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 535,000 shares; 2026Q2: 650,000 shares 650,000$157M5.82%+115,000Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 290,000 shares; 2026Q2: 385,000 shares 385,000$153M5.66%+95,000Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 365,000 shares; 2026Q2: 345,000 shares 345,000$149M5.53%-20,000Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$137M5.08%newTimeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$121M4.48%newTimeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 77,500 shares; 2024Q4: 118,080 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 290,000 shares 290,000$120M4.46%+175,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 490,000 shares 490,000$117M4.32%+190,000Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares; 2026Q2: 325,000 shares 325,000$114M4.21%+135,000Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 934,641 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 675,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 235,000 shares; 2026Q2: 615,000 shares 615,000$108M4.01%+380,000Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 925,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,350,000 shares 1,350,000$106M3.92%+1,275,000Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 335,000 shares 335,000$97M3.59%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 225,000 shares 225,000$80.4M2.98%newTimeline
PLXSPLEXUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 265,000 shares 265,000$79.7M2.95%+150,000Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 310,000 shares; 2025Q4: 315,000 shares; 2026Q1: 270,000 shares; 2026Q2: 295,000 shares 295,000$78.3M2.9%+25,000Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$74.4M2.75%-50,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 160,000 shares 160,000$73.5M2.72%newTimeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 52,500 shares 52,500$71.4M2.64%newTimeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 310,000 shares; 2024Q4: 398,497 shares; 2025Q1: 480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 485,000 shares; 2025Q3: 465,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$66.9M2.48%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,479 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,500 shares 20,500$65.5M2.43%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$57.3M2.12%newTimeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$56.2M2.08%newTimeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$51.9M1.92%newTimeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 270,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 460,000 shares 460,000$47M1.74%newTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,225,000 shares 1,225,000$44.4M1.64%newTimeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$40.4M1.5%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 310,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$38.1M1.41%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 365,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$37.4M1.38%-265,000Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$34M1.26%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$32.2M1.19%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$30.9M1.14%newTimeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$28.7M1.06%newTimeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$25.4M0.94%+25,000Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$12.5M0.46%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.54M0.32%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR PUTput1,900,000$352Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput1,000,000$300M+500,000
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST PUTput3,500,000$262Mnew
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUST PUTput250,000$164Mnew
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall550,000$110M+50,000
ARK ETF TRARK ETF TR PUTput850,000$68.7Mnew
3M CO3M CO CALLcall300,000$48.6Mnew
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC CALLcall106,000$44Mnew
SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCSOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC CALLcall550,000$43.1Mnew
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC CALLcall150,000$35.8M-100,000
AMETEK INCAMETEK INC CALLcall100,000$24.2Mnew
CAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDCAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED CALLcall1,000,000$18.6M-2,750,000
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC CALLcall200,000$18.4Mnew
KARMAN HLDGS INCKARMAN HLDGS INC CALLcall185,000$9.24Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP142,500$128Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC270,000$113Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV72,500$95.8Mshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC162,500$84.9Mshares
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC680,000$81.5Mshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO850,000$72.4Mshares
ROCKET COS INCROCKET COS INC4,813,700$68.6Mcall
MCDMCDONALDS CORP220,000$68.4Mshares
RBCRBC BEARINGS INC125,000$67.9Mshares
CSXCSX CORP1,650,000$67.7Mshares
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST750,000$60.4Mshares
GMGENERAL MTRS CO800,000$59.6Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC165,000$59Mshares
FDXFEDEX CORP160,000$57Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED3,115,000$54.9Mshares
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST650,000$52.3Mcall
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC300,000$49.5Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION275,000$48Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC375,000$43.1Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC290,000$40.9Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP65,000$39.3Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP150,000$35.7Mshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC150,000$34.3Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC2,250,000$32.1Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC800,000$30.2Mshares
IGVISHARES TR350,000$28Mshares
LINLINDE PLC50,000$24.8Mshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC250,000$23Mshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP250,000$18.4Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC175,000$10.3Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001751 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001751 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001112 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000518 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003323 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002068 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001200 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000493 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002438 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001523 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000940 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000435 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-002115 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001586 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000992 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000332 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-002201 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001773 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000908 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000367 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001552 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001152 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000687 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-002221 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set