Skip to content

Carroll Investors, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911400, Mt Pleasant, SC

Carroll Investors, Inc reported $234,016,470 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$234M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
84.6%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWVadded+12,463$1.24M
GOOGLadded+1,020$365K
APHnew+1,565$276K
HIMSnew+6,842$237K
CATnew+220$234K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-1,624-$469K
QBTSexited-30,485-$440K
SPOTexited-620-$301K
NEEexited-2,728-$253K
PGRreduced-794-$174K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,016,470, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,259 shares; 2024Q4: 59,057 shares; 2025Q1: 55,178 shares; 2025Q2: 51,915 shares; 2025Q3: 51,740 shares; 2025Q4: 52,368 shares; 2026Q1: 53,845 shares; 2026Q2: 53,841 shares 53,841$31.2M13.33%-4Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 161,946 shares; 2024Q4: 159,164 shares; 2025Q1: 157,040 shares; 2025Q2: 167,915 shares; 2025Q3: 156,105 shares; 2025Q4: 156,205 shares; 2026Q1: 139,888 shares; 2026Q2: 139,757 shares 139,757$27.9M11.93%-131Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 234,638 shares; 2024Q4: 239,897 shares; 2025Q1: 236,394 shares; 2025Q2: 231,422 shares; 2025Q3: 230,729 shares; 2025Q4: 224,127 shares; 2026Q1: 237,697 shares; 2026Q2: 237,548 shares 237,548$27.7M11.84%-149Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 64,661 shares; 2024Q4: 64,989 shares; 2025Q1: 65,599 shares; 2025Q2: 64,174 shares; 2025Q3: 64,174 shares; 2025Q4: 63,186 shares; 2026Q1: 60,063 shares; 2026Q2: 60,013 shares 60,013$25.2M10.78%-50Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,310 shares; 2024Q4: 56,674 shares; 2025Q1: 57,483 shares; 2025Q2: 57,838 shares; 2025Q3: 57,674 shares; 2025Q4: 57,845 shares; 2026Q1: 58,834 shares; 2026Q2: 58,955 shares 58,955$20.1M8.59%+121Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,957 shares; 2024Q4: 12,800 shares; 2025Q1: 15,651 shares; 2025Q2: 21,047 shares; 2025Q3: 21,047 shares; 2025Q4: 33,490 shares; 2026Q1: 47,151 shares; 2026Q2: 47,176 shares 47,176$15.8M6.73%+25Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,623 shares; 2024Q4: 86,862 shares; 2025Q1: 85,097 shares; 2025Q2: 80,125 shares; 2025Q3: 79,437 shares; 2025Q4: 77,341 shares; 2026Q1: 56,180 shares; 2026Q2: 54,556 shares 54,556$15.8M6.73%-1,624Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,447 shares; 2024Q4: 33,385 shares; 2025Q1: 33,412 shares; 2025Q2: 38,148 shares; 2025Q3: 41,224 shares; 2025Q4: 42,098 shares; 2026Q1: 61,089 shares; 2026Q2: 60,956 shares 60,956$15.5M6.63%-133Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,262 shares; 2024Q4: 31,647 shares; 2025Q1: 31,847 shares; 2025Q2: 31,424 shares; 2025Q3: 30,125 shares; 2025Q4: 31,071 shares; 2026Q1: 31,296 shares; 2026Q2: 31,356 shares 31,356$11.7M5%+60Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,659 shares; 2024Q4: 6,991 shares; 2025Q1: 7,376 shares; 2025Q2: 7,469 shares; 2025Q3: 7,517 shares; 2025Q4: 8,674 shares; 2026Q1: 7,612 shares; 2026Q2: 7,587 shares 7,587$7.11M3.04%-25Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 256,108 shares; 2025Q4: 212,306 shares; 2026Q1: 368,451 shares; 2026Q2: 381,363 shares 381,363$6.84M2.92%+12,912Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,333 shares; 2024Q4: 28,202 shares; 2025Q1: 27,948 shares; 2025Q2: 28,226 shares; 2025Q3: 33,222 shares; 2025Q4: 28,149 shares; 2026Q1: 28,098 shares; 2026Q2: 28,255 shares 28,255$6.74M2.88%+157Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,694 shares; 2024Q4: 2,285 shares; 2025Q1: 2,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,047 shares; 2025Q3: 3,172 shares; 2025Q4: 4,780 shares; 2026Q1: 7,245 shares; 2026Q2: 7,614 shares 7,614$4.29M1.83%+369Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,614 shares; 2024Q4: 11,614 shares; 2025Q1: 12,872 shares; 2025Q2: 12,531 shares; 2025Q3: 12,941 shares; 2025Q4: 15,225 shares; 2026Q1: 20,043 shares; 2026Q2: 19,249 shares 19,249$4.21M1.8%-794Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,413 shares; 2026Q2: 35,876 shares 35,876$3.56M1.52%+12,463Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,137 shares; 2024Q4: 4,137 shares; 2025Q1: 4,924 shares; 2025Q2: 6,189 shares; 2025Q3: 6,189 shares; 2025Q4: 6,189 shares; 2026Q1: 6,609 shares; 2026Q2: 6,755 shares 6,755$2.52M1.08%+146Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 162,740 shares; 2024Q4: 246,985 shares; 2025Q1: 341,331 shares; 2025Q2: 385,602 shares; 2025Q3: 396,701 shares; 2025Q4: 404,936 shares; 2026Q1: 509,425 shares; 2026Q2: 500,349 shares 500,349$1.84M0.78%-9,076Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,811 shares; 2024Q4: 3,811 shares; 2025Q1: 2,391 shares; 2025Q2: 3,411 shares; 2025Q3: 5,411 shares; 2025Q4: 3,411 shares; 2026Q1: 2,391 shares; 2026Q2: 3,411 shares 3,411$1.22M0.52%+1,020Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,450 shares; 2025Q2: 2,302 shares; 2025Q3: 2,302 shares; 2025Q4: 2,146 shares; 2026Q1: 3,046 shares; 2026Q2: 3,046 shares 3,046$764K0.33%0Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,618 shares; 2024Q4: 1,549 shares; 2025Q1: 1,531 shares; 2025Q2: 1,549 shares; 2025Q3: 1,551 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,668 shares; 2026Q2: 7,435 shares 7,435$654K0.28%-233Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 287,331 shares; 2024Q4: 266,602 shares; 2025Q1: 247,619 shares; 2025Q2: 222,140 shares; 2025Q3: 29,235 shares; 2025Q4: 24,939 shares; 2026Q1: 14,836 shares; 2026Q2: 14,836 shares 14,836$504K0.22%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 639 shares; 2025Q2: 932 shares; 2025Q3: 1,033 shares; 2025Q4: 1,033 shares; 2026Q1: 1,033 shares; 2026Q2: 1,033 shares 1,033$411K0.18%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,152 shares; 2025Q3: 935 shares; 2025Q4: 935 shares; 2026Q1: 935 shares; 2026Q2: 935 shares 935$330K0.14%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,654 shares; 2024Q4: 2,654 shares; 2025Q1: 18,779 shares; 2025Q2: 2,654 shares; 2025Q3: 2,654 shares; 2025Q4: 2,654 shares; 2026Q1: 2,654 shares; 2026Q2: 2,654 shares 2,654$303K0.13%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 793 shares; 2025Q3: 793 shares; 2025Q4: 793 shares; 2026Q1: 793 shares; 2026Q2: 793 shares 793$300K0.13%0Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 299 shares; 2025Q3: 299 shares; 2025Q4: 299 shares; 2026Q1: 299 shares; 2026Q2: 299 shares 299$292K0.12%0Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,565 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,565 shares 1,565$276K0.12%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 956 shares; 2024Q4: 956 shares; 2025Q1: 956 shares; 2025Q2: 956 shares; 2025Q3: 955 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 909 shares; 2026Q2: 817 shares 817$267K0.11%-92Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 959 shares; 2026Q2: 959 shares 959$258K0.11%0Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,921 shares; 2025Q3: 4,921 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,842 shares 6,842$237K0.1%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 220 shares 220$234K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INC30,485$440Kshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A620$301Kshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC2,728$253Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003009 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002268 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000765 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004690 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003221 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001791 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000835 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004799 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003300 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002465 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001515 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003625 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002824 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002200 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001153 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-002335 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001446 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000795 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000582 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set