Skip to content

Carnegie Mellon University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1039067, Pittsburgh, PA

Carnegie Mellon University reported $89,297,573 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-28.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000067

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$89.3M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQadded+67$41.2K
AGPUnew+691$4.94K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PREDICTIVE ONCOLOGY INCexited-691-$9.83K
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCreduced-10-$3

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000067, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,297,573, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,314 shares; 2024Q4: 314,814 shares; 2025Q1: 309,814 shares; 2025Q2: 294,814 shares; 2025Q3: 294,814 shares; 2025Q4: 294,814 shares 294,814$51.7M57.94%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,849 shares; 2025Q1: 60,947 shares; 2025Q2: 61,039 shares; 2025Q3: 61,039 shares; 2025Q4: 61,106 shares 61,106$37.5M42.04%+67Timeline
IHTINNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$13.4K0.02%0Timeline
AGPUAXE COMPUTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 691 shares 691$4.94K0.01%newTimeline
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCLONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,469 shares; 2024Q4: 134,469 shares; 2025Q1: 134,469 shares; 2025Q2: 4,482 shares; 2025Q3: 4,482 shares; 2025Q4: 4,472 shares 4,472$1.35K<0.01%-10

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PREDICTIVE ONCOLOGY INCPREDICTIVE ONCOLOGY INC691$9.83Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000067 base2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set