Skip to content

Capricorn Investment Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536261, NEW YORK, NY

Capricorn Investment Group LLC reported $22,488,852,542 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096768

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$22.5B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+120,801,820$20.6B
FRVOnew+34,227,393$1B
XNDUnew+11,080,951$134M
TSLAnew+120,000$50.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLreduced-1,338,961-$44.4M
NVTSreduced-858,412-$15.4M
HTFLexited-256,701-$6.48M
OTFreduced-1-$10

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096768, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $22,488,852,542, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,801,820 shares 120,801,820$20.6B91.78%newTimeline
FRVOFERVO ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,227,393 shares 34,227,393$1B4.45%newTimeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,360,591 shares; 2024Q4: 40,360,591 shares; 2025Q1: 40,360,591 shares; 2025Q2: 40,360,591 shares; 2025Q3: 30,270,438 shares; 2025Q4: 28,470,647 shares; 2026Q1: 28,470,647 shares; 2026Q2: 28,470,647 shares 28,470,647$254M1.13%0Timeline
XNDUXANADU QUANTUM TECHNOLO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,080,951 shares 11,080,951$134M0.6%newTimeline
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,141,130 shares; 2024Q4: 7,141,130 shares; 2025Q1: 7,141,130 shares; 2025Q2: 7,141,130 shares; 2025Q3: 7,141,130 shares; 2025Q4: 7,141,130 shares; 2026Q1: 5,355,847 shares; 2026Q2: 4,016,886 shares 4,016,886$133M0.59%-1,338,961Timeline
NVTSNAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,181,581 shares; 2024Q4: 9,181,581 shares; 2025Q1: 9,181,581 shares; 2025Q2: 9,181,581 shares; 2025Q3: 9,181,581 shares; 2025Q4: 7,992,697 shares; 2026Q1: 7,992,697 shares; 2026Q2: 7,134,285 shares 7,134,285$128M0.57%-858,412Timeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,794,635 shares; 2024Q4: 14,794,635 shares; 2025Q1: 14,794,635 shares; 2025Q2: 14,794,635 shares; 2025Q3: 14,794,635 shares; 2025Q4: 11,496,990 shares; 2026Q1: 11,496,990 shares; 2026Q2: 11,496,990 shares 11,496,990$86.9M0.39%0Timeline
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,440,791 shares; 2026Q1: 5,648,798 shares; 2026Q2: 5,648,797 shares 5,648,797$58.3M0.26%-1Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 196,193 shares; 2024Q4: 167,794 shares; 2025Q1: 167,794 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$50.5M0.22%newTimeline
Ecofin US Renewables Infras…Ecofin US Renewables Infrastructu…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 22,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 22,500,000 shares 22,500,000$3.38M0.02%0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HTFLHEARTFLOW INC256,701$6.48Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096768 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096768 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062440 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-016033 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112041 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-076650 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-046275 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-012019 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118664 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089460 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-060049 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-024182 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-117946 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-091531 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-059925 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-021999 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118849 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-22-090874 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-090872 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-079629 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-023388 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set