Skip to content

Capco Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698068, TAMPA, FL

Capco Asset Management, LLC reported $408,859,203 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001698068-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$409M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
91.94%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LBRDKnew+331,214$16.1M
ROPadded+17,859$7.95M
MNDYadded+256$37.8K
DHRnew+150$34.3K
CERTadded+3,367$29.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDexited-1,160,143-$22.7M
CHTRreduced-55,911-$11.7M
MARreduced-4,375-$1.36M
MKLreduced-458-$985K
PGRreduced-2,953-$672K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001698068-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $408,859,203, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,699 shares; 2024Q4: 252,876 shares; 2025Q1: 248,171 shares; 2025Q2: 246,543 shares; 2025Q3: 241,732 shares; 2025Q4: 237,357 shares 237,357$73.6M18.01%-4,375Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,508 shares; 2024Q4: 28,006 shares; 2025Q1: 27,172 shares; 2025Q2: 27,039 shares; 2025Q3: 26,552 shares; 2025Q4: 26,094 shares 26,094$56.1M13.72%-458Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,830 shares; 2024Q4: 24,448 shares; 2025Q1: 23,856 shares; 2025Q2: 34,743 shares; 2025Q3: 92,253 shares; 2025Q4: 110,112 shares 110,112$49M11.99%+17,859Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,543 shares; 2024Q4: 325,422 shares; 2025Q1: 252,777 shares; 2025Q2: 201,074 shares; 2025Q3: 197,126 shares; 2025Q4: 194,173 shares 194,173$44.2M10.81%-2,953Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,217 shares; 2024Q4: 102,585 shares; 2025Q1: 99,783 shares; 2025Q2: 97,749 shares; 2025Q3: 71,850 shares; 2025Q4: 70,591 shares 70,591$34.1M8.35%-1,259Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,297 shares; 2024Q4: 144,033 shares; 2025Q1: 140,369 shares; 2025Q2: 142,511 shares; 2025Q3: 139,546 shares; 2025Q4: 137,308 shares 137,308$31.7M7.75%-2,238Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,404 shares; 2024Q4: 94,980 shares; 2025Q1: 92,745 shares; 2025Q2: 91,932 shares; 2025Q3: 89,897 shares; 2025Q4: 88,339 shares 88,339$26.1M6.4%-1,558Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,984 shares; 2024Q4: 256,027 shares; 2025Q1: 249,798 shares; 2025Q2: 249,290 shares; 2025Q3: 152,219 shares; 2025Q4: 149,560 shares 149,560$25.6M6.26%-2,659Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 423,249 shares; 2024Q4: 416,737 shares; 2025Q1: 406,055 shares; 2025Q2: 403,003 shares; 2025Q3: 306,625 shares; 2025Q4: 301,100 shares 301,100$19.3M4.72%-5,525Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 331,214 shares 331,214$16.1M3.94%newTimeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,465,565 shares; 2024Q4: 3,009,743 shares; 2025Q1: 2,968,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,955,589 shares; 2025Q3: 2,893,373 shares; 2025Q4: 2,848,776 shares 2,848,776$13.3M3.25%-44,597Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,519 shares; 2024Q4: 106,072 shares; 2025Q1: 103,196 shares; 2025Q2: 102,465 shares; 2025Q3: 100,932 shares; 2025Q4: 45,021 shares 45,021$9.4M2.3%-55,911Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125 shares; 2025Q3: 55,334 shares; 2025Q4: 55,119 shares 55,119$8.94M2.19%-215Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380 shares; 2024Q4: 380 shares; 2025Q1: 380 shares; 2025Q2: 380 shares; 2025Q3: 380 shares; 2025Q4: 380 shares 380$328K0.08%0Timeline
LSTRLANDSTAR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares 1,300$187K0.05%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 360 shares; 2025Q3: 285 shares; 2025Q4: 369 shares 369$112K0.03%+84Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,862 shares; 2025Q3: 8,102 shares; 2025Q4: 11,469 shares 11,469$101K0.02%+3,367Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 145 shares; 2025Q3: 108 shares; 2025Q4: 108 shares 108$101K0.02%0Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265 shares; 2025Q3: 321 shares; 2025Q4: 577 shares 577$85.1K0.02%+256Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500 shares; 2025Q3: 260 shares; 2025Q4: 260 shares 260$81.6K0.02%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22 shares; 2024Q4: 22 shares; 2025Q1: 22 shares; 2025Q2: 113 shares; 2025Q3: 113 shares; 2025Q4: 113 shares 113$77.1K0.02%0Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,250 shares; 2025Q3: 860 shares; 2025Q4: 391 shares 391$67.4K0.02%-469Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 144 shares; 2025Q3: 75 shares; 2025Q4: 82 shares 82$54.1K0.01%+7Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$50.3K0.01%0Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 186 shares 186$39.9K0.01%-214Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150 shares 150$34.3K0.01%newTimeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$4.56K<0.01%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares 4$1.09K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC1,160,143$22.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001698068-26-000002 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set