Skip to content

Cantillon Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1279936, New York, NY

Cantillon Capital Management LLC reported $15,050,978,966 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001279936-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$15.1B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
47.98%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+439,353$213M
ORCLadded+422,508$62.2M
EFXadded+67,381$12.1M
CPadded+136,577$10.7M
UBERadded+53,201$3.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATreduced-1,451,818-$496M
AVGOreduced-548,299-$170M
GOOGLreduced-500,173-$144M
TSMreduced-335,727-$113M
IBKRreduced-1,514,023-$102M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001279936-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $15,050,978,966, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,331,393 shares; 2024Q4: 7,370,870 shares; 2025Q1: 6,306,874 shares; 2025Q2: 5,480,780 shares; 2025Q3: 4,699,739 shares; 2025Q4: 4,604,301 shares; 2026Q1: 4,056,002 shares 4,056,002$1.26B8.34%-548,299Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,463,248 shares; 2024Q4: 4,487,038 shares; 2025Q1: 4,352,428 shares; 2025Q2: 4,229,590 shares; 2025Q3: 4,183,532 shares; 2025Q4: 4,215,234 shares; 2026Q1: 3,715,061 shares 3,715,061$1.07B7.1%-500,173Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,995,687 shares; 2024Q4: 3,011,664 shares; 2025Q1: 2,921,336 shares; 2025Q2: 2,838,923 shares; 2025Q3: 2,807,971 shares; 2025Q4: 2,829,278 shares; 2026Q1: 2,493,551 shares 2,493,551$843M5.6%-335,727Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,377,643 shares; 2024Q4: 3,395,690 shares; 2025Q1: 3,293,826 shares; 2025Q2: 12,803,631 shares; 2025Q3: 12,664,026 shares; 2025Q4: 12,759,904 shares; 2026Q1: 11,245,881 shares 11,245,881$754M5.01%-1,514,023Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,858,934 shares; 2024Q4: 1,868,814 shares; 2025Q1: 1,812,764 shares; 2025Q2: 1,761,604 shares; 2025Q3: 1,742,415 shares; 2025Q4: 1,755,624 shares; 2026Q1: 1,547,303 shares 1,547,303$658M4.37%-208,321Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,297,122 shares; 2024Q4: 2,309,278 shares; 2025Q1: 2,239,461 shares; 2025Q2: 2,176,247 shares; 2025Q3: 2,152,518 shares; 2025Q4: 2,168,792 shares; 2026Q1: 1,911,491 shares 1,911,491$608M4.04%-257,301Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,723,244 shares; 2024Q4: 4,748,386 shares; 2025Q1: 4,605,765 shares; 2025Q2: 4,475,823 shares; 2025Q3: 4,427,021 shares; 2025Q4: 4,460,586 shares; 2026Q1: 3,931,976 shares 3,931,976$533M3.54%-528,610Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,148,598 shares; 2024Q4: 3,165,402 shares; 2025Q1: 3,070,430 shares; 2025Q2: 2,983,740 shares; 2025Q3: 2,951,260 shares; 2025Q4: 2,973,661 shares; 2026Q1: 1,521,843 shares 1,521,843$520M3.46%-1,451,818Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,064,218 shares; 2024Q4: 2,075,195 shares; 2025Q1: 2,012,972 shares; 2025Q2: 1,956,163 shares; 2025Q3: 1,934,842 shares; 2025Q4: 1,949,488 shares; 2026Q1: 1,718,158 shares 1,718,158$519M3.45%-231,330Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,534,446 shares; 2024Q4: 3,553,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,446,696 shares; 2025Q2: 3,349,433 shares; 2025Q3: 3,312,950 shares; 2025Q4: 3,337,982 shares; 2026Q1: 2,941,954 shares 2,941,954$463M3.07%-396,028Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 483,793 shares; 2025Q1: 467,854 shares; 2025Q2: 516,027 shares; 2025Q3: 510,402 shares; 2025Q4: 514,252 shares; 2026Q1: 453,282 shares 453,282$436M2.9%-60,970Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,336,271 shares; 2024Q4: 1,343,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,303,090 shares; 2025Q2: 1,266,324 shares; 2025Q3: 1,252,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,262,019 shares; 2026Q1: 1,112,265 shares 1,112,265$412M2.74%-149,754Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,664,816 shares; 2024Q4: 1,674,438 shares; 2025Q1: 1,624,206 shares; 2025Q2: 1,578,350 shares; 2025Q3: 1,561,173 shares; 2025Q4: 1,573,017 shares; 2026Q1: 1,386,346 shares 1,386,346$409M2.72%-186,671Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,696,671 shares; 2024Q4: 2,111,673 shares; 2025Q1: 2,049,411 shares; 2025Q2: 1,991,561 shares; 2025Q3: 1,969,891 shares; 2025Q4: 1,984,854 shares; 2026Q1: 1,749,302 shares 1,749,302$408M2.71%-235,552Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,905,674 shares; 2024Q4: 4,931,928 shares; 2025Q1: 4,784,048 shares; 2025Q2: 9,298,033 shares; 2025Q3: 9,196,705 shares; 2025Q4: 9,266,888 shares; 2026Q1: 8,166,664 shares 8,166,664$379M2.52%-1,100,224Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 799,000 shares; 2024Q4: 929,870 shares; 2025Q1: 901,773 shares; 2025Q2: 876,265 shares; 2025Q3: 866,770 shares; 2025Q4: 873,322 shares; 2026Q1: 769,698 shares 769,698$378M2.51%-103,624Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,961,520 shares; 2024Q4: 2,977,411 shares; 2025Q1: 2,888,072 shares; 2025Q2: 2,806,585 shares; 2025Q3: 2,775,959 shares; 2025Q4: 2,797,205 shares; 2026Q1: 2,465,059 shares 2,465,059$376M2.5%-332,146Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,022,650 shares; 2024Q4: 4,044,244 shares; 2025Q1: 5,308,459 shares; 2025Q2: 5,158,226 shares; 2025Q3: 5,102,058 shares; 2025Q4: 5,140,663 shares; 2026Q1: 5,193,864 shares 5,193,864$374M2.48%+53,201Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,316,218 shares; 2024Q4: 1,323,228 shares; 2025Q1: 1,283,548 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,354 shares; 2025Q3: 1,233,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,243,018 shares; 2026Q1: 1,095,574 shares 1,095,574$354M2.35%-147,444Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,705,152 shares; 2024Q4: 3,725,023 shares; 2025Q1: 3,613,392 shares; 2025Q2: 4,219,911 shares; 2025Q3: 4,174,009 shares; 2025Q4: 4,207,858 shares; 2026Q1: 4,344,435 shares 4,344,435$342M2.27%+136,577Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,825,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,835,102 shares; 2025Q1: 1,780,067 shares; 2025Q2: 1,729,771 shares; 2025Q3: 1,711,003 shares; 2025Q4: 1,723,998 shares; 2026Q1: 1,791,379 shares 1,791,379$323M2.14%+67,381Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,298,930 shares; 2024Q4: 3,316,557 shares; 2025Q1: 3,217,069 shares; 2025Q2: 3,126,283 shares; 2025Q3: 3,092,145 shares; 2025Q4: 3,115,638 shares; 2026Q1: 2,745,829 shares 2,745,829$313M2.08%-369,809Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,840,127 shares; 2024Q4: 2,066,144 shares; 2025Q1: 2,004,434 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513,678 shares; 2025Q3: 1,926,934 shares; 2025Q4: 1,941,144 shares; 2026Q1: 1,710,896 shares 1,710,896$292M1.94%-230,248Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,428,040 shares; 2024Q4: 1,880,379 shares; 2025Q1: 1,824,564 shares; 2025Q2: 2,063,179 shares; 2025Q3: 2,040,234 shares; 2025Q4: 2,055,883 shares; 2026Q1: 1,811,796 shares 1,811,796$282M1.87%-244,087Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,192,770 shares; 2024Q4: 1,199,178 shares; 2025Q1: 1,163,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,129,909 shares; 2025Q3: 1,934,322 shares; 2025Q4: 2,688,245 shares; 2026Q1: 2,367,041 shares 2,367,041$279M1.85%-321,204Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,937,252 shares; 2024Q4: 1,947,595 shares; 2025Q1: 1,889,190 shares; 2025Q2: 1,835,851 shares; 2025Q3: 1,815,816 shares; 2025Q4: 1,830,525 shares; 2026Q1: 1,612,473 shares 1,612,473$278M1.85%-218,052Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,324,461 shares; 2024Q4: 2,616,354 shares; 2025Q1: 2,538,175 shares; 2025Q2: 2,465,773 shares; 2025Q3: 2,439,719 shares; 2025Q4: 2,459,153 shares; 2026Q1: 2,166,428 shares 2,166,428$254M1.69%-292,725Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,507,186 shares; 2024Q4: 4,533,081 shares; 2025Q1: 4,397,147 shares; 2025Q2: 4,272,947 shares; 2025Q3: 4,226,357 shares; 2025Q4: 4,258,493 shares; 2026Q1: 3,753,093 shares 3,753,093$254M1.68%-505,400Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 519,627 shares; 2024Q4: 614,862 shares; 2025Q1: 796,886 shares; 2025Q2: 856,629 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,308 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,237 shares; 2026Q1: 1,019,710 shares 1,019,710$248M1.65%-137,527Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,868,383 shares; 2024Q4: 4,748,766 shares; 2025Q1: 3,576,813 shares; 2025Q2: 4,097,251 shares; 2025Q3: 4,606,141 shares; 2025Q4: 4,669,778 shares; 2026Q1: 4,589,621 shares 4,589,621$229M1.52%-80,157Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 439,353 shares 439,353$213M1.42%newTimeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,464,533 shares; 2025Q2: 2,853,474 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823,322 shares; 2025Q4: 2,845,121 shares; 2026Q1: 2,507,095 shares 2,507,095$189M1.26%-338,026Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 912,384 shares; 2024Q4: 917,515 shares; 2025Q1: 888,795 shares; 2025Q2: 863,573 shares; 2025Q3: 854,258 shares; 2025Q4: 860,677 shares; 2026Q1: 1,283,185 shares 1,283,185$189M1.25%+422,508Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,545 shares; 2024Q4: 474,082 shares; 2025Q1: 459,857 shares; 2025Q2: 446,889 shares; 2025Q3: 442,005 shares; 2025Q4: 445,400 shares; 2026Q1: 392,513 shares 392,513$171M1.14%-52,887Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,397,384 shares; 2024Q4: 2,410,178 shares; 2025Q1: 2,337,798 shares; 2025Q2: 2,271,857 shares; 2025Q3: 2,247,096 shares; 2025Q4: 2,264,025 shares; 2026Q1: 1,375,776 shares 1,375,776$140M0.93%-888,249Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,456,585 shares; 2024Q4: 21,840,815 shares; 2025Q1: 19,240,319 shares; 2025Q2: 18,687,995 shares; 2025Q3: 18,452,216 shares; 2025Q4: 18,708,502 shares; 2026Q1: 13,382,595 shares 13,382,595$124M0.83%-5,325,907Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 369,068 shares; 2026Q1: 324,927 shares 324,927$97.7M0.65%-44,141Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,166,139 shares; 2025Q4: 1,706,899 shares; 2026Q1: 1,035,685 shares 1,035,685$88.1M0.59%-671,214Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001279936-26-000004 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set