Skip to content

Candlestick Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1789779, GREENWICH, CT

Candlestick Capital Management LP reported $4,122,462,876 across 55 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005035

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.12B
Holdings
55
Top 10 weight
47.62%
New
27
Sold out
45

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+164,643$115M
AAPLnew+371,747$94.7M
MDBnew+255,493$79.3M
XLPnew+965,050$75.6M
CHDnew+861,651$75.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-722,954-$159M
SNOWexited-452,632-$101M
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited-8,399,764-$96.4M
NFLXexited-70,942-$95M
KDPexited-2,706,213-$89.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005035, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,576,358,234, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,713,694 shares; 2024Q2: 2,825,329 shares; 2024Q3: 3,036,239 shares; 2024Q4: 2,822,467 shares; 2025Q1: 1,521,658 shares; 2025Q2: 1,614,285 shares; 2025Q3: 2,239,037 shares 2,239,037$216M8.39%+624,752Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 719,474 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,024,063 shares; 2025Q1: 1,114,380 shares; 2025Q2: 868,684 shares; 2025Q3: 1,305,329 shares 1,305,329$148M5.74%+436,645Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,379,080 shares; 2024Q2: 2,232,632 shares; 2024Q3: 2,291,275 shares; 2024Q4: 3,670,452 shares; 2025Q1: 1,316,386 shares; 2025Q2: 1,876,674 shares; 2025Q3: 2,264,991 shares 2,264,991$129M4.99%+388,317Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,624,627 shares; 2024Q2: 4,070,613 shares; 2024Q3: 3,801,432 shares; 2024Q4: 3,864,510 shares; 2025Q1: 3,357,798 shares; 2025Q2: 2,866,290 shares; 2025Q3: 3,568,381 shares 3,568,381$124M4.81%+702,091Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,457,460 shares; 2024Q2: 4,133,546 shares; 2024Q3: 3,330,081 shares; 2024Q4: 4,931,618 shares; 2025Q1: 5,487,394 shares; 2025Q2: 5,030,814 shares; 2025Q3: 4,330,951 shares 4,330,951$121M4.71%-699,863Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 106,661 shares; 2024Q2: 166,401 shares; 2024Q3: 105,089 shares; 2024Q4: 108,974 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 164,643 shares 164,643$115M4.46%newTimeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 232,088 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 541,243 shares; 2025Q3: 660,916 shares 660,916$100M3.9%+119,673Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 421,639 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 371,747 shares 371,747$94.7M3.67%newTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 410,251 shares; 2025Q3: 631,290 shares 631,290$89.6M3.48%+221,039Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,422,845 shares; 2024Q2: 500,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,099,114 shares; 2025Q3: 3,097,517 shares 3,097,517$89.5M3.48%-1,597Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 250,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 541,243 shares; 2025Q3: 965,049 shares 965,049$85M3.3%+423,806Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 255,493 shares 255,493$79.3M3.08%newTimeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 965,050 shares 965,050$75.6M2.94%newTimeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 861,651 shares 861,651$75.5M2.93%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 253,556 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,542 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,058 shares 100,058$73.5M2.85%newTimeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,591 shares; 2025Q3: 130,101 shares 130,101$71.1M2.76%+101,510Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,735,335 shares; 2025Q1: 736,815 shares; 2025Q2: 1,518,781 shares; 2025Q3: 2,767,223 shares 2,767,223$68.2M2.65%+1,248,442Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 344,660 shares 344,660$64.5M2.5%newTimeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 684,759 shares; 2024Q2: 968,012 shares; 2024Q3: 1,211,988 shares; 2024Q4: 414,391 shares; 2025Q1: 200,965 shares; 2025Q2: 82,228 shares; 2025Q3: 586,599 shares 586,599$61M2.37%+504,371Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,816,665 shares; 2025Q2: 1,338,719 shares; 2025Q3: 1,476,101 shares 1,476,101$59.7M2.32%+137,382Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 693,074 shares; 2024Q2: 463,500 shares; 2024Q3: 650,008 shares; 2024Q4: 450,517 shares; 2025Q1: 638,566 shares; 2025Q2: 642,723 shares; 2025Q3: 551,457 shares 551,457$57.2M2.22%-91,266Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 155,958 shares; 2024Q2: 125,766 shares; 2024Q3: 92,591 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 263,754 shares; 2025Q3: 108,762 shares 108,762$56.3M2.19%-154,992Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,020,104 shares; 2025Q3: 1,933,593 shares 1,933,593$54.6M2.12%-86,511Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 372,414 shares; 2024Q2: 492,921 shares; 2024Q3: 397,639 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 391,296 shares 391,296$54.2M2.11%newTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 60,000 shares; 2024Q3: 106,376 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 413,592 shares 413,592$53.3M2.07%newTimeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 919,039 shares 919,039$52.3M2.03%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,564,045 shares; 2025Q2: 1,691,383 shares; 2025Q3: 689,322 shares 689,322$39.6M1.54%-1,002,061Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 316,010 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 97,833 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 164,523 shares 164,523$39M1.51%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 211,822 shares; 2024Q2: 321,661 shares; 2024Q3: 188,792 shares; 2024Q4: 139,119 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,292 shares 110,292$38.2M1.48%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,370 shares; 2025Q2: 459,060 shares; 2025Q3: 341,917 shares 341,917$36.9M1.43%-117,143Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 241,262 shares 241,262$32M1.24%newTimeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,066,025 shares 6,066,025$31.8M1.23%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 168,920 shares 168,920$23.4M0.91%newTimeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 792,364 shares; 2025Q1: 798,378 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 361,928 shares 361,928$18M0.7%newTimeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 68,348 shares 68,348$17.2M0.67%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 500,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 251,519 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 290,161 shares 290,161$10.9M0.42%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,524 shares 42,524$7.55M0.29%newTimeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 434,175 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 502,004 shares; 2024Q4: 110,817 shares; 2025Q1: 616,125 shares; 2025Q2: 521,067 shares; 2025Q3: 80,542 shares 80,542$6.81M0.26%-440,525Timeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,864,652 shares; 2024Q3: 3,268,482 shares; 2024Q4: 2,219,172 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$6.77M0.26%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC Stockcall5,100,800$289M+1,379,900
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput402,300$268M-124,900
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput402,300$242M-520,200
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall516,900$132Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput402,300$97.3M-520,200
NKENIKE INC COMcall1,102,900$76.9M+696,900
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC Stockcall1,516,500$75.5M-1,189,700
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP COMput737,400$74.8Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput804,500$69.4M-223,400
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST ETFput536,300$46.2Mnew
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC Stockput4,022,200$45.2M+68,700
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO STOKput1,340,800$42.8Mnew
CCLCARNIVAL CORP Stockcall1,033,900$29.9Mnew
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC Stockcall827,200$23.2Mnew
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC COM CL Aput335,200$19M-719,100
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO Stockcall110,200$15.3Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC722,954$159Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC579,700$119Mput
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC452,632$101Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC8,399,764$96.4Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.70,942$95Mshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC2,706,213$89.5Mshares
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUST811,900$80Mcall
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC372,101$73.6Mshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP947,174$71.8Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS3,382,600$68.6Mcall
MMM3M CO439,760$66.9Mshares
NKENIKE INC915,536$65Mshares
RBARB GLOBAL INC608,898$64.7Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP35,022$64Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.47,400$63.5Mcall
TSLATESLA INC197,600$62.8Mput
HDHOME DEPOT INC171,151$62.8Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP121,800$60.6Mcall
AZOAUTOZONE INC14,688$54.5Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP527,200$52Mput
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC310,718$51.2Mshares
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD632,533$50.3Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC270,620$49.3Mshares
EIXEDISON INTL947,151$48.9Mshares
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC596,098$47.9Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC2,148,836$45Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP196,828$43Mshares
MCOMOODYS CORP82,201$41.2Mshares
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN D319,569$39.5Mshares
EIXEDISON INTL676,500$34.9Mcall
ITBISHARES TR338,276$31.5Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP338,300$31Mcall
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC385,137$30Mshares
JBSJBS N.V.2,029,657$29.7Mshares
IGVISHARES TR263,500$28.9Mput
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW854,502$26.4Mshares
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INC439,756$25.5Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO65,900$22.2Mput
KVUEKENVUE INC1,014,800$21.2Mcall
CCLCARNIVAL CORP694,200$19.5Mput
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC60,104$13.9Mshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC992,944$10Mshares
CBRLCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR144,338$8.82Mshares
HASHASBRO INC92,210$6.81Mshares
EATBRINKER INTL INC29,139$5.25Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005035 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set