Skip to content

Candelo Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845660, NEW YORK, NY

Candelo Capital Management LP reported $116,058,592 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001845660-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$116M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
65.78%
New
16
Sold out
31

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDYnew+16,500$8.21M
MMMnew+43,600$6.4M
APDnew+19,581$5.77M
ANSYS INCnew+17,600$5.57M
NOCnew+10,700$5.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLWexited-165,646-$7.87M
COHRexited-67,500-$6.39M
WABexited-33,555-$6.36M
ATSexited-200,850-$6.12M
BDCexited-52,680-$5.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001845660-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $104,292,582, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$8.21M7.87%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,600 shares; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,172 shares 32,172$8.18M7.84%+15,672Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,500 shares; 2024Q4: 22,346 shares; 2025Q1: 24,355 shares 24,355$7.73M7.41%+2,009Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,573 shares; 2024Q4: 32,273 shares; 2025Q1: 31,521 shares 31,521$7.29M6.99%-752Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,027 shares; 2024Q4: 35,365 shares; 2025Q1: 43,350 shares 43,350$6.72M6.44%+7,985Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,868 shares; 2025Q1: 141,024 shares 141,024$6.66M6.38%-69,844Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,600 shares 43,600$6.4M6.14%newTimeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,500 shares; 2024Q4: 24,501 shares; 2025Q1: 23,200 shares 23,200$6.07M5.82%-1,301Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,581 shares 19,581$5.77M5.54%newTimeline
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares 17,600$5.57M5.34%new
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares 10,700$5.48M5.25%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,800 shares; 2024Q4: 26,904 shares; 2025Q1: 27,000 shares 27,000$5.39M5.17%+96Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 56,700 shares; 2025Q1: 53,547 shares 53,547$5.17M4.95%-3,153Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,400 shares 18,400$4.29M4.12%newTimeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,073 shares; 2024Q4: 9,007 shares; 2025Q1: 24,013 shares 24,013$4.09M3.92%+15,006Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,074 shares 46,074$4.03M3.86%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,400 shares 68,400$3.65M3.5%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,652 shares; 2024Q4: 13,852 shares; 2025Q1: 11,727 shares 11,727$3.58M3.43%-2,125Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
OIHVANECK ETF TRUST OIL SERVICES ETFput12,000$3.15Mnew
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I COMput7,000$2.06Mnew
IGVISHARES TR SHSput20,000$1.78Mnew
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION Stockput15,000$1.67Mnew
CTVACORTEVA INC Stockput15,000$944Knew
SLBSLB LIMITED COMput20,000$836Knew
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC Stockput6,000$778Knew
EMREMERSON ELEC CO Stockput5,000$548Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLWCORNING INC165,646$7.87Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP67,500$6.39Mshares
WABWABTEC33,555$6.36Mshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC20,000$6.32Mput
ATSATS CORPORATION200,850$6.12Mshares
BDCBELDEN INC52,680$5.93Mshares
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORP31,595$5.82Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW409,804$5.76Mshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP74,691$5.71Mshares
TACTRANSALTA CORP395,938$5.6Mshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC4,067$5.15Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC35,277$5.04Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC35,000$5Mput
VSTVISTRA CORP35,993$4.96Mshares
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC193,229$4.91Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION36,500$4.9Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP35,000$4.83Mput
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO41,475$4.71Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC14,000$4.61Mput
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC18,000$4.14Mput
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC17,500$4.03Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE24,032$4.01Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE24,000$4Mput
CRHCRH PLC35,000$3.24Mput
CRHCRH PLC33,150$3.07Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO20,000$2.27Mput
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP100,000$2.22Mcall
WABWABTEC10,000$1.9Mput
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP51,149$1.14Mshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL10,000$692Kput
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC3,100$78.8Kcall

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001845660-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set