Skip to content

Camrose Capital Investment Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2040608, LONDON, United Kingdom

Camrose Capital Investment Partners LLP reported $603,796,597 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002040608-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$604M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAnew+92,202$52.6M
CNMadded+487,771$25.3M
SPGIadded+39,334$20.6M
TXNadded+115,789$20.1M
MLMadded+18,015$11.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002040608-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $603,796,597, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 238,322 shares; 2025Q1: 717,878 shares; 2025Q2: 960,374 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249,455 shares; 2025Q4: 1,737,226 shares 1,737,226$90.3M14.95%+487,771Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,342 shares; 2025Q1: 64,393 shares; 2025Q2: 86,105 shares; 2025Q3: 95,619 shares; 2025Q4: 113,634 shares 113,634$70.8M11.72%+18,015Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,317 shares; 2025Q1: 133,335 shares; 2025Q2: 178,449 shares; 2025Q3: 198,472 shares; 2025Q4: 223,492 shares 223,492$64.2M10.63%+25,020Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,920 shares; 2025Q1: 52,989 shares; 2025Q2: 70,905 shares; 2025Q3: 78,697 shares; 2025Q4: 118,031 shares 118,031$61.7M10.22%+39,334Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,579 shares; 2025Q1: 130,635 shares; 2025Q2: 202,524 shares; 2025Q3: 224,619 shares; 2025Q4: 340,408 shares 340,408$59.1M9.78%+115,789Timeline
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 82,648 shares; 2025Q1: 244,372 shares; 2025Q2: 327,333 shares; 2025Q3: 348,433 shares; 2025Q4: 392,480 shares 392,480$58.5M9.69%+44,047Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,202 shares 92,202$52.6M8.72%newTimeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 83,498 shares; 2025Q1: 230,688 shares; 2025Q2: 308,468 shares; 2025Q3: 291,981 shares; 2025Q4: 347,243 shares 347,243$52.5M8.7%+55,262Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,788 shares; 2025Q1: 60,697 shares; 2025Q2: 81,147 shares; 2025Q3: 90,089 shares; 2025Q4: 112,500 shares 112,500$50.1M8.29%+22,411Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,639 shares; 2025Q1: 101,857 shares; 2025Q2: 123,690 shares; 2025Q3: 137,372 shares; 2025Q4: 171,413 shares 171,413$44.1M7.3%+34,041Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002040608-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set