Skip to content

Cambria Investment Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1529389, Manhattan Beach, CA

Cambria Investment Management, L.P. reported $1,647,373,816 across 530 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-12-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 12.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-005226

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.65B
Holdings
530
Top 10 weight
12.38%
New
126
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GVALadded+485,102$14.2M
SPLVnew+148,569$10.9M
ORIadded+229,254$9.74M
Ladded+96,044$9.64M
GTXadded+693,445$9.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVSAreduced-189,350-$29.2M
SNXreduced-93,801-$15.4M
UGIreduced-442,315-$14.7M
ANreduced-66,727-$14.6M
AMGreduced-55,906-$13.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-005226, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,647,373,816, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,829 shares 2,829$222K0.01%newTimeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,186 shares 1,186$221K0.01%newTimeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 644 shares 644$217K0.01%newTimeline
PSIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,084 shares 3,084$217K0.01%newTimeline
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,542 shares; 2025Q3: 12,066 shares 12,066$216K0.01%+524Timeline
FPXFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,298 shares 1,298$216K0.01%newTimeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,097 shares 1,097$215K0.01%newTimeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,067 shares 1,067$215K0.01%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 871 shares 871$215K0.01%newTimeline
SMPSTANDARD MTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,225 shares 5,225$213K0.01%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 343 shares 343$211K0.01%newTimeline
IBEXIBEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,102 shares 5,102$207K0.01%newTimeline
DBEFDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,381 shares 4,381$203K0.01%newTimeline
SIGASIGA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,691 shares; 2025Q2: 20,933 shares; 2025Q3: 21,884 shares 21,884$200K0.01%+951Timeline
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,442 shares; 2024Q4: 13,754 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,309 shares; 2025Q3: 10,777 shares 10,777$184K0.01%+468Timeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,417 shares; 2025Q3: 28,663 shares 28,663$166K0.01%+1,246Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,547 shares; 2024Q4: 43,536 shares; 2025Q1: 15,106 shares; 2025Q2: 17,724 shares; 2025Q3: 18,529 shares 18,529$165K0.01%+805Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,749 shares; 2025Q2: 15,586 shares; 2025Q3: 16,294 shares 16,294$161K0.01%+708Timeline
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,328 shares 11,328$154K0.01%new
KRNYKEARNY FINL CORP MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,305 shares 23,305$153K0.01%newTimeline
CFFNCAPITOL FED FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,918 shares 23,918$152K0.01%newTimeline
ACCOACCO BRANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,060 shares; 2024Q4: 51,224 shares; 2025Q1: 24,563 shares; 2025Q2: 36,204 shares; 2025Q3: 37,849 shares 37,849$151K0.01%+1,645Timeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,814 shares 10,814$150K0.01%newTimeline
LXFRLUXFER HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,724 shares 10,724$149K0.01%newTimeline
CARSCARS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,005 shares 12,005$147K0.01%newTimeline
EGYVAALCO ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,587 shares; 2024Q4: 45,623 shares; 2025Q1: 28,224 shares; 2025Q2: 34,805 shares; 2025Q3: 36,387 shares 36,387$146K0.01%+1,582Timeline
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,821 shares 35,821$145K0.01%newTimeline
FFFUTUREFUEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,308 shares; 2024Q4: 51,477 shares; 2025Q1: 26,222 shares; 2025Q2: 31,689 shares; 2025Q3: 33,129 shares 33,129$129K0.01%+1,440Timeline
SXCSUNCOKE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,959 shares; 2024Q4: 65,436 shares; 2025Q1: 11,538 shares; 2025Q2: 13,647 shares; 2025Q3: 14,267 shares 14,267$116K0.01%+620Timeline
KROKRONOS WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,188 shares; 2024Q4: 22,704 shares; 2025Q1: 14,061 shares; 2025Q2: 15,391 shares; 2025Q3: 16,090 shares 16,090$92.4K0.01%+699Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KXIISHARES TR126,944$8.3Mshares
DBAINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMM308,923$8.08Mshares
TAILCAMBRIA ETF TR649,582$7.79Mshares
MLKNMILLERKNOLL INC392,203$7.62Mshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC386,188$7.5Mshares
BCBRUNSWICK CORP121,147$6.69Mshares
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP IN121,728$6.66Mshares
PBFPBF ENERGY INC212,239$4.6Mshares
DBDEUTSCHE BK AG149,542$4.43Mshares
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTD52,418$4.16Mshares
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTDGOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD515,987$3.83Mshares
CRICARTERS INC122,981$3.71Mshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW98,690$3.7Mshares
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INC497,705$3.59Mshares
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORP654,671$3.45Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER108,781$3.42Mshares
TRMDTORM PLC187,750$3.16Mshares
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC218,906$2.98Mshares
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FD38,864$2.93Mshares
STLASTELLANTIS N.V239,890$2.4Mshares
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LT7,645$1.69Mshares
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST23,454$1.57Mshares
CPSDCALAMOS ETF TR22,685$563Kshares
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTME9,820$499Kshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP1,361$476Kshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC15,338$455Kshares
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,972$448Kshares
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST5,844$315Kshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC4,438$280Kshares
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS4,947$243Kshares
HITIHIGH TIDE INC102,175$236Kshares
RPARTIDAL TRUST I11,061$221Kshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC3,434$203Kshares
MOATVANECK ETF TRUST2,153$202Kshares
HTABHARTFORD FDS EXCHANGE TRADED10,302$193Kshares
METCRAMACO RES INC13,629$179Kshares
TRUETRUECAR INC66,460$126Kshares
BRYBerry Corp44,454$123Kshares
BBDCBARINGS BDC INC13,156$120Kshares
CNDTCONDUENT INC43,556$115Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004729 superseded2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-005226 baserestatement2025-12-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set