Skip to content

CALEDONIA INVESTMENTS PLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1037766, LONDON ENGLAND, United Kingdom

CALEDONIA INVESTMENTS PLC reported $855,934,891 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-168214

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$856M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
83.4%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTASadded+45,000$7.61M
MCOadded+11,000$4.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PMreduced-30,000-$4.96M
FTSreduced-46,700-$2.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-168214, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $855,934,891, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 732,563 shares; 2025Q1: 732,563 shares; 2025Q2: 732,563 shares; 2025Q3: 732,563 shares; 2025Q4: 732,563 shares; 2026Q1: 702,563 shares 702,563$116M13.57%-30,000Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 460,950 shares; 2025Q1: 460,950 shares; 2025Q2: 489,450 shares; 2025Q3: 518,000 shares; 2025Q4: 518,000 shares; 2026Q1: 518,000 shares 518,000$101M11.75%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 253,317 shares; 2025Q1: 253,317 shares; 2025Q2: 253,317 shares; 2025Q3: 253,317 shares; 2025Q4: 234,317 shares; 2026Q1: 234,317 shares 234,317$86.7M10.13%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 194,427 shares; 2025Q1: 194,427 shares; 2025Q2: 194,427 shares; 2025Q3: 219,427 shares; 2025Q4: 232,927 shares; 2026Q1: 232,927 shares 232,927$84.7M9.89%0Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 718,056 shares; 2025Q1: 718,056 shares; 2025Q2: 1,436,112 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385,112 shares; 2025Q4: 1,385,112 shares; 2026Q1: 1,385,112 shares 1,385,112$64.3M7.51%0Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 501,000 shares; 2025Q3: 611,000 shares; 2025Q4: 611,000 shares; 2026Q1: 611,000 shares 611,000$57.4M6.71%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 106,050 shares; 2025Q1: 106,050 shares; 2025Q2: 118,800 shares; 2025Q3: 118,800 shares; 2025Q4: 118,800 shares; 2026Q1: 129,800 shares 129,800$56.6M6.62%+11,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 100,267 shares; 2025Q1: 100,267 shares; 2025Q2: 111,767 shares; 2025Q3: 111,767 shares; 2025Q4: 111,767 shares; 2026Q1: 111,767 shares 111,767$55M6.42%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 667,100 shares; 2025Q1: 667,100 shares; 2025Q2: 628,600 shares; 2025Q3: 426,100 shares; 2025Q4: 373,100 shares; 2026Q1: 373,100 shares 373,100$54.9M6.41%0Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 177,000 shares; 2026Q1: 222,000 shares 222,000$37.5M4.39%+45,000Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 141,400 shares; 2025Q1: 141,400 shares; 2025Q2: 153,200 shares; 2025Q3: 153,200 shares; 2025Q4: 169,700 shares; 2026Q1: 169,700 shares 169,700$36.6M4.28%0Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 121,687 shares; 2025Q1: 129,387 shares; 2025Q2: 152,887 shares; 2025Q3: 160,887 shares; 2025Q4: 175,887 shares; 2026Q1: 175,887 shares 175,887$35.6M4.16%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 278,000 shares; 2025Q1: 278,000 shares; 2025Q2: 278,000 shares; 2025Q3: 278,000 shares; 2025Q4: 278,000 shares; 2026Q1: 278,000 shares 278,000$34.9M4.08%0Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 526,700 shares; 2025Q1: 526,700 shares; 2025Q2: 526,700 shares; 2025Q3: 456,700 shares; 2025Q4: 456,700 shares; 2026Q1: 410,000 shares 410,000$22.8M2.66%-46,700Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 133,000 shares; 2026Q1: 133,000 shares 133,000$12.2M1.43%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-168214 base2026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set