Skip to content

Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec

Follow

13F filer, CIK 898286, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec reported $55,493,571,922 across 539 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-042362

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$55.5B
Holdings
539
Top 10 weight
28.41%
New
112
Sold out
51

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USHYnew+7,557,165$286M
LQDnew+2,487,012$277M
MSFTadded+437,745$227M
PEPadded+1,565,883$220M
LRCXadded+1,595,759$214M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UTHRreduced-384,644-$161M
WCNexited-708,951-$132M
Vreduced-369,888-$126M
TJXreduced-865,062-$125M
USMVexited-1,304,692-$122M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-042362, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $55,493,571,922, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,844 shares; 2025Q3: 13,143 shares 13,143$2.12M<0.01%+1,299Timeline
NMGNOUVEAU MONDE GRAPHITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,006 shares; 2024Q4: 744,006 shares; 2025Q1: 744,006 shares; 2025Q2: 744,006 shares; 2025Q3: 744,006 shares 744,006$2.08M<0.01%0Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,100 shares; 2024Q4: 599,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 433,030 shares; 2025Q3: 109,400 shares 109,400$2.07M<0.01%-323,630Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,669 shares; 2025Q1: 625 shares; 2025Q2: 5,159 shares; 2025Q3: 3,809 shares 3,809$1.99M<0.01%-1,350Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,955 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,400 shares 112,400$1.97M<0.01%newTimeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,234 shares 49,234$1.93M<0.01%newTimeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 174,759 shares; 2025Q1: 204,887 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,022 shares 26,022$1.76M<0.01%newTimeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,100 shares 148,100$1.66M<0.01%newTimeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,323 shares; 2024Q4: 20,662 shares; 2025Q1: 73,348 shares; 2025Q2: 50,384 shares; 2025Q3: 23,828 shares 23,828$1.6M<0.01%-26,556Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,281 shares; 2024Q4: 59,950 shares; 2025Q1: 4,893 shares; 2025Q2: 9,942 shares; 2025Q3: 12,017 shares 12,017$1.59M<0.01%+2,075Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.54M<0.01%newTimeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,742 shares; 2025Q2: 6,848 shares; 2025Q3: 7,791 shares 7,791$1.39M<0.01%+943Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,445 shares 17,445$1.27M<0.01%newTimeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,000 shares 66,000$1.27M<0.01%newTimeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.21M<0.01%newTimeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,288,101 shares; 2024Q4: 723,714 shares; 2025Q1: 750,238 shares; 2025Q2: 830,029 shares; 2025Q3: 11,092 shares 11,092$1.11M<0.01%-818,937Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,387 shares; 2024Q4: 166,813 shares; 2025Q1: 332,241 shares; 2025Q2: 11,513 shares; 2025Q3: 11,577 shares 11,577$1.1M<0.01%+64Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,600 shares; 2025Q2: 184,400 shares; 2025Q3: 35,900 shares 35,900$1.03M<0.01%-148,500Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,151 shares; 2024Q4: 136,351 shares; 2025Q1: 272,651 shares; 2025Q2: 23,952 shares; 2025Q3: 19,363 shares 19,363$1.03M<0.01%-4,589Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,800 shares 38,800$999K<0.01%newTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,172,267 shares; 2024Q4: 538,303 shares; 2025Q1: 466,740 shares; 2025Q2: 365,711 shares; 2025Q3: 3,516 shares 3,516$992K<0.01%-362,195Timeline
FURYFURY GOLD MINES LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 920,754 shares; 2024Q4: 920,754 shares; 2025Q1: 920,754 shares; 2025Q2: 1,512,241 shares; 2025Q3: 1,512,241 shares 1,512,241$978K<0.01%0Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,632 shares; 2025Q3: 48,567 shares 48,567$930K<0.01%-10,065Timeline
VIAVIA TRANSN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,152 shares 18,152$873K<0.01%newTimeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,300 shares 26,300$858K<0.01%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,200 shares 5,200$778K<0.01%newTimeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,554 shares; 2024Q4: 228,692 shares; 2025Q1: 229,626 shares; 2025Q2: 13,582 shares; 2025Q3: 1,517 shares 1,517$757K<0.01%-12,065Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,000 shares 42,000$682K<0.01%newTimeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,200 shares 23,200$662K<0.01%newTimeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,825 shares 3,825$455K<0.01%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 184,100 shares; 2025Q1: 175,058 shares; 2025Q2: 1,678 shares; 2025Q3: 2,312 shares 2,312$412K<0.01%+634Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,347 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 651,833 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,656 shares 6,656$379K<0.01%newTimeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,376 shares; 2025Q3: 1,426 shares 1,426$332K<0.01%+50Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,076 shares; 2024Q4: 683,769 shares; 2025Q1: 500,679 shares; 2025Q2: 172,569 shares; 2025Q3: 10,870 shares 10,870$309K<0.01%-161,699Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,598 shares; 2024Q4: 313,211 shares; 2025Q1: 415,538 shares; 2025Q2: 369,467 shares; 2025Q3: 2,401 shares 2,401$268K<0.01%-367,066Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,757 shares; 2024Q4: 86,022 shares; 2025Q1: 1,360 shares; 2025Q2: 1,425 shares; 2025Q3: 1,396 shares 1,396$266K<0.01%-29Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,348 shares; 2024Q4: 11,148 shares; 2025Q1: 1,026,381 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,027 shares 9,027$230K<0.01%newTimeline
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,679 shares 1,679$226K<0.01%newTimeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 641,668 shares; 2024Q4: 488,012 shares; 2025Q1: 107,856 shares; 2025Q2: 10,629 shares; 2025Q3: 8,592 shares 8,592$224K<0.01%-2,037Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC708,951$132Mshares
USMVISHARES TR1,304,692$122Mshares
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY873,490$55.6Mshares
IVVISHARES TR85,000$52.8Mshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd4,565,100$42.9Mshares
GISGENERAL MILLS INC774,390$40.1Mshares
AYIACUITY INC118,452$35.3Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC851,843$34Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN85,056$20.7Mshares
DBXDROPBOX INC650,684$18.6Mshares
TRMBTRIMBLE INC240,200$18.3Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC149,966$17.5Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC48,700$17.1Mshares
EWYISHARES INC235,000$16.9Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP260,183$13.3Mshares
AIZASSURANT INC60,818$12Mshares
LIILENNOX INTL INC20,013$11.5Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP121,696$11.2Mshares
MUSAMURPHY USA INC27,189$11.1Mshares
MMM3M CO70,810$10.8Mshares
DEDEERE & CO21,008$10.7Mshares
MFGMIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC1,660,800$9.23Mshares
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR40,210$8.74Mshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC82,378$8.46Mshares
ITGARTNER INC20,375$8.24Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC687,636$7.88Mshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC8,900$7.37Mshares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC24,631$7.34Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO84,945$7.04Mshares
ALABASTERA LABS INC77,100$6.97Mshares
IWDISHARES TR34,599$6.72Mshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC25,267$5.64Mshares
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV55,900$5.41Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC88,796$4.37Mshares
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T23,669$4.3Mshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL17,411$3.98Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC52,981$3.81Mshares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC114,525$3.62Mshares
VTRVENTAS INC53,100$3.35Mshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC137,120$3.13Mshares
RYNRAYONIER INC106,492$2.36Mshares
NOVNOV INC165,665$2.06Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN13,495$2.04Mshares
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK35,100$1.65Mshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC26,717$1.47Mshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP42,940$1.3Mshares
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INC7,863$1.24Mshares
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC8,064$1.19Mshares
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES17,994$1.11Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC2,571$374Kshares
VTEXVTEX10,420$68.8Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-042362 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set