Skip to content

Cabot-Wellington, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353198, BOSTON, MA

Cabot-Wellington, LLC reported $309,129,374 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-29.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016356

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$309M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIreduced-5,634-$1.85M
IEFAreduced-4,578-$400K
VBreduced-675-$172K
IEMGreduced-1,751-$115K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016356, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $309,129,374, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 711,024 shares; 2024Q4: 705,090 shares; 2025Q1: 698,547 shares; 2025Q2: 679,335 shares; 2025Q3: 673,701 shares 673,701$221M71.52%-5,634Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 778,094 shares; 2024Q4: 779,286 shares; 2025Q1: 777,301 shares; 2025Q2: 754,560 shares; 2025Q3: 749,982 shares 749,982$65.5M21.18%-4,578Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 313,633 shares; 2025Q2: 309,376 shares; 2025Q3: 307,625 shares 307,625$20.3M6.56%-1,751Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,800 shares; 2024Q4: 15,800 shares; 2025Q1: 15,704 shares; 2025Q2: 8,639 shares; 2025Q3: 7,964 shares 7,964$2.03M0.66%-675Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,859 shares; 2024Q4: 1,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,859 shares; 2025Q2: 1,859 shares; 2025Q3: 1,859 shares 1,859$256K0.08%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-016356 base2025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set