Skip to content

C V STARR & CO INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1340459, NEW YORK, NY

C V STARR & CO INC reported $181,973,690 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-004430

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-130,323-$51.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-004430, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,973,690, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 204,493 shares; 2025Q1: 204,493 shares; 2025Q2: 381,723 shares; 2025Q3: 381,723 shares; 2025Q4: 251,400 shares 251,400$99.6M54.75%-130,323Timeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 378,787 shares; 2025Q3: 378,787 shares; 2025Q4: 378,787 shares 378,787$31.2M17.17%0Timeline
IVOOVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 227,427 shares; 2025Q3: 227,427 shares; 2025Q4: 227,427 shares 227,427$25.4M13.97%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 200,120 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,458 shares; 2025Q3: 200,458 shares; 2025Q4: 200,458 shares 200,458$24.1M13.24%0Timeline
CELUCELULARITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 764,069 shares; 2025Q1: 764,069 shares; 2025Q2: 764,069 shares; 2025Q3: 764,069 shares; 2025Q4: 764,069 shares 764,069$1.58M0.87%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-004430 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set