Skip to content

BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1568280, SAO PAULO, Brazil

BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. reported $2,353,764,138 across 106 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001568280-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.35B
Holdings
106
Top 10 weight
41.35%
New
42
Sold out
39

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLVadded+217,708$29.3M
KREnew+489,562$29.1M
GLOBadded+244,628$22.2M
NRGadded+129,200$20.7M
RBAadded+195,000$20.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWZexited-2,500,000-$64.6M
ORCLexited-300,480-$42M
TLNexited-161,758-$32.3M
VSTexited-173,490-$20.4M
THCreduced-99,930-$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001568280-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,054,785,978, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454,940 shares; 2024Q4: 431,685 shares; 2025Q1: 550,298 shares; 2025Q2: 745,298 shares 745,298$79.1M7.5%+195,000Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,816 shares; 2024Q4: 440,218 shares; 2025Q1: 529,785 shares; 2025Q2: 429,855 shares 429,855$75.7M7.17%-99,930Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 68,285 shares; 2025Q1: 336,000 shares; 2025Q2: 421,927 shares 421,927$41.8M3.96%+85,927Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518,595 shares; 2024Q4: 1,097,192 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,444 shares; 2025Q2: 1,469,524 shares 1,469,524$39.3M3.72%+171,080Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,907 shares; 2024Q4: 236,071 shares; 2025Q1: 354,807 shares; 2025Q2: 508,556 shares 508,556$38.9M3.69%+153,749Timeline
GLOBGLOBANT S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,000 shares; 2024Q4: 118,100 shares; 2025Q1: 183,200 shares; 2025Q2: 427,828 shares 427,828$38.9M3.68%+244,628Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,455 shares; 2024Q4: 67,855 shares; 2025Q1: 111,505 shares; 2025Q2: 127,505 shares 127,505$34.4M3.26%+16,000Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 236,292 shares; 2025Q1: 11,292 shares; 2025Q2: 229,000 shares 229,000$30.9M2.93%+217,708Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 489,562 shares 489,562$29.1M2.76%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,829,638 shares; 2025Q1: 3,592,127 shares; 2025Q2: 4,991,011 shares 4,991,011$28.2M2.68%+1,398,884Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,823 shares; 2024Q4: 42,252 shares; 2025Q1: 40,106 shares; 2025Q2: 55,685 shares 55,685$27.7M2.63%+15,579Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,520 shares; 2024Q4: 59,119 shares; 2025Q1: 50,682 shares; 2025Q2: 121,496 shares 121,496$26.7M2.53%+70,814Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,425 shares; 2024Q4: 401,734 shares; 2025Q1: 348,225 shares; 2025Q2: 530,574 shares 530,574$26.1M2.47%+182,349Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,800 shares; 2025Q2: 152,000 shares 152,000$24.4M2.31%+129,200Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,045 shares; 2024Q4: 279,045 shares; 2025Q1: 189,045 shares; 2025Q2: 194,045 shares 194,045$22.7M2.15%+5,000Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 893,370 shares; 2025Q1: 2,125,666 shares; 2025Q2: 2,104,785 shares 2,104,785$21.8M2.07%-20,881Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,420 shares; 2024Q4: 102,420 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,420 shares; 2025Q2: 1,228,299 shares 1,228,299$21.7M2.06%+75,879Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,866 shares; 2024Q4: 20,166 shares; 2025Q1: 120,716 shares; 2025Q2: 139,230 shares 139,230$20.8M1.97%+18,514Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 387,400 shares 387,400$20.3M1.92%newTimeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 339,000 shares; 2025Q2: 586,800 shares 586,800$20.1M1.91%+247,800Timeline
CINTCI&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,235,212 shares; 2024Q4: 2,699,741 shares; 2025Q1: 2,639,839 shares; 2025Q2: 2,882,650 shares 2,882,650$17.2M1.63%+242,811Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 394,400 shares; 2025Q2: 715,065 shares 715,065$16.9M1.6%+320,665Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,738 shares; 2025Q1: 3,801 shares; 2025Q2: 22,700 shares 22,700$16.8M1.59%+18,899Timeline
GFRGREENFIRE RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 659,819 shares; 2024Q4: 930,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,683,625 shares; 2025Q2: 3,296,823 shares 3,296,823$14.7M1.39%+1,613,198Timeline
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 467,641 shares; 2025Q2: 517,641 shares 517,641$14.7M1.39%+50,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,801 shares; 2025Q1: 22,800 shares; 2025Q2: 53,200 shares 53,200$14.7M1.39%+30,400Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$14.5M1.37%+60,000Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,067,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,092,150 shares 1,092,150$14M1.33%+24,450Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 726,182 shares 726,182$13M1.23%+26,182Timeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,036,233 shares; 2024Q4: 3,273,175 shares; 2025Q1: 3,273,175 shares; 2025Q2: 2,865,021 shares 2,865,021$12.3M1.17%-408,154Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,400 shares; 2025Q2: 228,000 shares 228,000$11.9M1.13%+197,600Timeline
CALFPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680,973 shares; 2024Q4: 414,266 shares; 2025Q1: 291,259 shares; 2025Q2: 291,259 shares 291,259$11.6M1.1%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,876 shares; 2024Q4: 16,245 shares; 2025Q1: 29,571 shares; 2025Q2: 64,071 shares 64,071$11.3M1.07%+34,500Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,001 shares; 2025Q2: 379,999 shares 379,999$10.7M1.01%+189,998Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,764 shares 18,764$10.4M0.98%newTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 128,225 shares 128,225$9.43M0.89%newTimeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,600 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,061 shares 85,061$9.28M0.88%newTimeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,461 shares; 2024Q4: 54,921 shares; 2025Q1: 38,706 shares; 2025Q2: 49,458 shares 49,458$9.23M0.88%+10,752Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 602,000 shares 602,000$8.8M0.83%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,128 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,400 shares 30,400$8.69M0.82%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,800 shares; 2024Q4: 60,742 shares; 2025Q1: 22,800 shares; 2025Q2: 53,200 shares 53,200$8.31M0.79%+30,400Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,610 shares 63,610$7.32M0.69%newTimeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,300 shares; 2025Q2: 41,300 shares 41,300$7.3M0.69%0Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,400 shares; 2025Q2: 247,000 shares 247,000$6.94M0.66%+216,600Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,366 shares; 2025Q1: 114,001 shares; 2025Q2: 95,001 shares 95,001$5.54M0.53%-19,000Timeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.5M0.52%newTimeline
HLIHOULIHAN LOKEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,400 shares 30,400$5.47M0.52%newTimeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,930,000 shares 2,930,000$5.33M0.51%newTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,332 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,600 shares 45,600$5.33M0.51%newTimeline
VTEXVTEXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,300 shares; 2025Q1: 53,300 shares; 2025Q2: 746,757 shares 746,757$4.93M0.47%+693,457Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,200 shares 34,200$4.85M0.46%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,967 shares; 2024Q4: 8,164 shares; 2025Q1: 8,164 shares; 2025Q2: 12,914 shares 12,914$4.43M0.42%+4,750Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151,999 shares 151,999$4.32M0.41%newTimeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,316 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,200 shares 34,200$4.26M0.4%newTimeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,000 shares 76,000$4.16M0.39%newTimeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 204,177 shares 204,177$4.12M0.39%+4,177Timeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,800 shares 22,800$4.11M0.39%+7,600Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 152,000 shares 152,000$4.04M0.38%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,520 shares 1,520$3.97M0.38%newTimeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,600 shares 7,600$3.71M0.35%newTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,600 shares 7,600$3.09M0.29%new
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,332 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.97M0.28%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,800 shares 22,800$2.71M0.26%newTimeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 388,200 shares 388,200$2.69M0.26%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,400 shares; 2025Q2: 30,400 shares 30,400$2.42M0.23%+19,000Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,800 shares 22,800$2.4M0.23%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,800 shares; 2024Q4: 113,366 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares 114,000$2.33M0.22%newTimeline
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 253,223 shares 253,223$2.3M0.22%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.65M0.16%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,966 shares; 2024Q4: 7,966 shares; 2025Q1: 7,966 shares; 2025Q2: 7,966 shares 7,966$1.63M0.15%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,725 shares; 2024Q4: 6,965 shares; 2025Q1: 6,965 shares; 2025Q2: 6,965 shares 6,965$1.55M0.15%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares 3,800$1.28M0.12%newTimeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,000 shares; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares 114,000$1.01M0.1%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,655 shares 18,655$915K0.09%newTimeline
EENI SPAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$810K0.08%newTimeline
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$680K0.06%newTimeline
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$517K0.05%0Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$388K0.04%newTimeline
EDNEMPRESA DIST Y COMERCIAL NORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,400 shares; 2025Q2: 14,558 shares 14,558$386K0.04%-3,842Timeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,600 shares 7,600$351K0.03%newTimeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,132 shares; 2025Q1: 22,532 shares; 2025Q2: 7,332 shares 7,332$351K0.03%-15,200Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput590,000$365M-460,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput1,100,000$237M0
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput1,000,000$70.3Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHScall300,000$64.7M-100,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall100,000$61.8M-670,000
EWZISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETFcall2,000,000$57.7M0
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput100,000$55.2M-450,000
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP Stockcall300,000$52.8M+200,000
PCGPG&E CORP Stockcall2,800,000$39Mnew
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP COMcall500,000$34.5Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFcall450,000$31.6M-550,000
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC Stockcall300,000$29.7M-150,000
TSLATESLA INC COMput93,500$29.7M+50,000
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput305,000$24.6M-695,000
EIXEDISON INTL Stockcall468,000$24.1Mnew
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST ETFput300,000$23.1Mnew
NTNXNUTANIX INC Stockcall260,000$19.9M+10,000
ITBISHARES TR US HOME CONS ETFput200,000$18.6Mnew
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKput300,000$17.8Mnew
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC Stockcall600,000$10.7M0
KVUEKENVUE INC COMcall500,000$10.5Mnew
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall150,000$7.86Mnew
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO COMcall600,000$6.22M-700,000
ALITALIGHT INC COM CL Acall1,000,000$5.66M0
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATION Stockcall200,000$900K-32,300

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR450,000$211Mcall
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDS1,500,000$81.6Mput
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T406,200$70.4Mput
EWZISHARES INC2,500,000$64.6Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP300,480$42Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP240,000$33.6Mcall
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP161,758$32.3Mshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV200,000$20.4Mcall
VSTVISTRA CORP173,490$20.4Mshares
CROXCROCS INC154,131$16.4Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC95,200$15.8Mshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP399,230$14.3Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP100,000$11.7Mcall
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC216,943$11.3Mshares
RRYDER SYS INC75,054$10.8Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE364,096$9.1Mshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP116,733$8.41Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP72,800$8.14Mshares
COPXGLOBAL X FDS190,001$7.42Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST152,000$6.99Mshares
TSLATESLA INC19,700$5.11Mshares
GAPGAP INC227,713$4.69Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD103,990$3.79Mshares
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO200,000$3.72Mcall
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DE80,000$3.18Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP11,400$3.02Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED150,000$2.96Mcall
IGVISHARES TR30,000$2.67Mshares
YUMYUM BRANDS INC15,700$2.47Mshares
SESEA LTD15,200$1.98Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC39,000$1.96Mshares
SCISERVICE CORP INTL22,300$1.79Mshares
MUSAMURPHY USA INC2,800$1.32Mshares
ARKKARK ETF TR24,667$1.17Mshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC20,100$1.1Mshares
WENWENDYS CO69,000$1.01Mshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO38,001$705Kshares
BANCOLOMBIA S ABANCOLOMBIA S A12,634$508Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION3,800$412Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001568280-25-000004 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set