Skip to content

BUSH INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966640, VALDOSTA, GA

BUSH INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC reported $183,024,068 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001966640-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$183M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
70.78%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COROnew+85,978$2.76M
ACWXnew+37,537$2.57M
SHLDadded+33,377$2.36M
VTIadded+4,803$1.54M
BLCRnew+33,944$1.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDMreduced-42,971-$3.98M
XLGexited-64,332-$3.81M
IEMGreduced-31,668-$2.21M
EFVreduced-18,519-$1.38M
EMBexited-3,374-$325K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001966640-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $183,024,068, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 98,775 shares; 2024Q3: 99,520 shares; 2024Q4: 98,356 shares; 2025Q1: 104,786 shares; 2025Q2: 99,942 shares; 2025Q3: 102,412 shares; 2025Q4: 101,350 shares; 2026Q1: 106,153 shares 106,153$34.1M18.61%+4,803Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 404,374 shares; 2024Q3: 408,544 shares; 2024Q4: 834,429 shares; 2025Q1: 850,615 shares; 2025Q2: 950,444 shares; 2025Q3: 1,018,356 shares; 2025Q4: 1,035,545 shares; 2026Q1: 1,060,554 shares 1,060,554$26.2M14.34%+25,009Timeline
IWYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 103,935 shares; 2024Q3: 103,618 shares; 2024Q4: 102,206 shares; 2025Q1: 102,748 shares; 2025Q2: 91,566 shares; 2025Q3: 74,062 shares; 2025Q4: 74,112 shares; 2026Q1: 78,615 shares 78,615$19.6M10.69%+4,503Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 127,706 shares; 2024Q3: 128,379 shares; 2024Q4: 385,929 shares; 2025Q1: 369,990 shares; 2025Q2: 361,512 shares; 2025Q3: 377,021 shares; 2025Q4: 379,292 shares; 2026Q1: 387,417 shares 387,417$12M6.55%+8,125Timeline
BAIBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,978 shares; 2025Q3: 234,906 shares; 2025Q4: 243,329 shares; 2026Q1: 257,512 shares 257,512$8.49M4.64%+14,183Timeline
DFASDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,130 shares; 2026Q1: 96,904 shares 96,904$6.89M3.77%+4,774Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 133,949 shares; 2024Q3: 123,398 shares; 2024Q4: 122,640 shares; 2025Q1: 117,564 shares; 2025Q2: 70,718 shares; 2025Q3: 73,222 shares; 2025Q4: 72,819 shares; 2026Q1: 89,864 shares 89,864$6.88M3.76%+17,045Timeline
SHLDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,710 shares; 2025Q4: 49,620 shares; 2026Q1: 82,997 shares 82,997$5.88M3.21%+33,377Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,245 shares; 2025Q3: 87,161 shares; 2025Q4: 88,179 shares; 2026Q1: 102,293 shares 102,293$4.92M2.69%+14,114Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 8,752 shares; 2024Q3: 9,126 shares; 2024Q4: 9,655 shares; 2025Q1: 13,104 shares; 2025Q2: 13,677 shares; 2025Q3: 14,469 shares; 2025Q4: 20,919 shares; 2026Q1: 21,946 shares 21,946$4.63M2.53%+1,027Timeline
SPSBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 136,460 shares; 2025Q2: 137,440 shares; 2025Q3: 143,368 shares; 2025Q4: 145,459 shares; 2026Q1: 153,188 shares 153,188$4.61M2.52%+7,729Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 159,255 shares; 2024Q3: 163,613 shares; 2024Q4: 167,496 shares; 2025Q1: 171,391 shares; 2025Q2: 171,682 shares; 2025Q3: 177,505 shares; 2025Q4: 179,117 shares; 2026Q1: 189,715 shares 189,715$4.42M2.42%+10,598Timeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 58,159 shares; 2024Q3: 60,146 shares; 2024Q4: 63,290 shares; 2025Q1: 64,493 shares; 2025Q2: 65,620 shares; 2025Q3: 70,370 shares; 2025Q4: 71,279 shares; 2026Q1: 72,234 shares 72,234$4.2M2.3%+955Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 37,998 shares; 2024Q3: 39,237 shares; 2024Q4: 40,651 shares; 2025Q1: 41,190 shares; 2025Q2: 32,655 shares; 2025Q3: 33,071 shares; 2025Q4: 32,534 shares; 2026Q1: 34,463 shares 34,463$3.9M2.13%+1,929Timeline
COROBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,978 shares 85,978$2.76M1.51%newTimeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,349 shares; 2025Q1: 65,628 shares; 2025Q2: 51,199 shares; 2025Q3: 73,182 shares; 2025Q4: 72,210 shares; 2026Q1: 29,239 shares 29,239$2.71M1.48%-42,971Timeline
ACWXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,537 shares 37,537$2.57M1.4%newTimeline
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 36,907 shares; 2024Q3: 38,288 shares; 2024Q4: 81,331 shares; 2025Q1: 83,818 shares; 2025Q2: 80,931 shares; 2025Q3: 87,925 shares; 2025Q4: 86,809 shares; 2026Q1: 94,263 shares 94,263$2.19M1.2%+7,454Timeline
IUSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 61,150 shares; 2024Q3: 71,794 shares; 2024Q4: 64,623 shares; 2025Q1: 64,786 shares; 2025Q2: 52,467 shares; 2025Q3: 44,128 shares; 2025Q4: 44,040 shares; 2026Q1: 47,230 shares 47,230$2.18M1.19%+3,190Timeline
XTENBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,085 shares; 2025Q2: 39,682 shares; 2025Q3: 43,244 shares; 2025Q4: 42,996 shares; 2026Q1: 45,483 shares 45,483$2.09M1.14%+2,487Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 16,391 shares; 2024Q3: 17,159 shares; 2024Q4: 18,206 shares; 2025Q1: 20,225 shares; 2025Q2: 21,415 shares; 2025Q3: 20,782 shares; 2025Q4: 10,395 shares; 2026Q1: 10,705 shares 10,705$2.05M1.12%+310Timeline
EFVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 17,270 shares; 2024Q3: 43,813 shares; 2024Q4: 47,744 shares; 2025Q1: 37,737 shares; 2025Q2: 60,450 shares; 2025Q3: 49,272 shares; 2025Q4: 44,422 shares; 2026Q1: 25,903 shares 25,903$1.93M1.05%-18,519Timeline
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,520 shares; 2025Q1: 9,899 shares; 2025Q2: 10,044 shares; 2025Q3: 10,327 shares; 2025Q4: 15,279 shares; 2026Q1: 16,559 shares 16,559$1.86M1.01%+1,280Timeline
AVEMAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,267 shares; 2025Q4: 19,555 shares; 2026Q1: 22,986 shares 22,986$1.85M1.01%+3,431Timeline
THROBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,849 shares; 2025Q3: 46,986 shares; 2025Q4: 47,496 shares; 2026Q1: 50,761 shares 50,761$1.84M1%+3,265Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 11,663 shares; 2024Q3: 11,594 shares; 2024Q4: 11,594 shares; 2025Q1: 11,735 shares; 2025Q2: 11,085 shares; 2025Q3: 15,621 shares; 2025Q4: 15,661 shares; 2026Q1: 15,612 shares 15,612$1.51M0.82%-49Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 5,948 shares; 2024Q3: 5,846 shares; 2024Q4: 5,846 shares; 2025Q1: 5,846 shares; 2025Q2: 5,846 shares; 2025Q3: 5,846 shares; 2025Q4: 5,846 shares; 2026Q1: 5,846 shares 5,846$1.48M0.81%0Timeline
MBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 12,109 shares; 2024Q3: 12,712 shares; 2024Q4: 13,589 shares; 2025Q1: 12,174 shares; 2025Q2: 12,315 shares; 2025Q3: 13,296 shares; 2025Q4: 13,431 shares; 2026Q1: 14,761 shares 14,761$1.4M0.77%+1,330Timeline
BLCRBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,944 shares 33,944$1.39M0.76%newTimeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,748 shares 57,748$1.32M0.72%newTimeline
IAGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,122 shares; 2025Q3: 17,795 shares; 2025Q4: 18,297 shares; 2026Q1: 20,192 shares 20,192$1.01M0.55%+1,895Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 8,002 shares; 2024Q3: 8,038 shares; 2024Q4: 8,074 shares; 2025Q1: 8,117 shares; 2025Q2: 8,163 shares; 2025Q3: 8,207 shares; 2025Q4: 8,250 shares; 2026Q1: 8,295 shares 8,295$910K0.5%+45Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 4,039 shares; 2024Q3: 4,035 shares; 2024Q4: 3,652 shares; 2025Q1: 4,030 shares; 2025Q2: 3,921 shares; 2025Q3: 3,301 shares; 2025Q4: 3,122 shares; 2026Q1: 3,122 shares 3,122$738K0.4%0Timeline
BINCBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 7,420 shares; 2024Q3: 11,576 shares; 2024Q4: 12,126 shares; 2025Q1: 12,628 shares; 2025Q2: 13,125 shares; 2025Q3: 15,011 shares; 2025Q4: 15,277 shares; 2026Q1: 13,233 shares 13,233$687K0.38%-2,044Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 533 shares; 2026Q1: 1,011 shares 1,011$660K0.36%+478Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 2,520 shares; 2024Q3: 2,520 shares; 2024Q4: 2,521 shares; 2025Q1: 2,501 shares; 2025Q2: 2,549 shares; 2025Q3: 2,549 shares; 2025Q4: 2,687 shares; 2026Q1: 2,687 shares 2,687$469K0.26%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 17,366 shares; 2024Q3: 10,645 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 19,392 shares; 2025Q2: 41,543 shares; 2025Q3: 38,505 shares; 2025Q4: 38,188 shares; 2026Q1: 6,520 shares 6,520$455K0.25%-31,668Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 4,728 shares; 2024Q3: 4,622 shares; 2024Q4: 4,270 shares; 2025Q1: 4,269 shares; 2025Q2: 4,194 shares; 2025Q3: 4,194 shares; 2025Q4: 4,194 shares; 2026Q1: 4,194 shares 4,194$282K0.15%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T64,332$3.81Mshares
EMBISHARES TR3,374$325Kshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP5,792$319Kshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR522$207Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001966640-26-000003 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001966640-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-03-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-12-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-12-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-06-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001966640-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set