Skip to content

BURRUS FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1573947, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

BURRUS FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. reported $175,871,387 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001573947-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$176M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.76%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VBadded+201,591$17.4M
VTIadded+39,387$6.69M
VOOnew+1,818$469K
VGSHnew+5,720$424K
NVDAnew+1,057$273K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDreduced-554,918-$48.1M
VXUSreduced-117,058-$11.4M
BNDXreduced-101,186-$6.69M
VFVAreduced-21,636-$2.62M
MSFTexited-2,038-$1.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001573947-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,871,387, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 983,753 shares; 2024Q4: 979,420 shares; 2025Q1: 1,010,153 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015,613 shares; 2025Q3: 1,019,289 shares; 2025Q4: 464,371 shares 464,371$40.2M22.87%-554,918Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 465,115 shares; 2024Q4: 465,600 shares; 2025Q1: 492,379 shares; 2025Q2: 502,916 shares; 2025Q3: 498,906 shares; 2025Q4: 381,848 shares 381,848$37M21.06%-117,058Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,388 shares; 2024Q4: 499,011 shares; 2025Q1: 501,418 shares; 2025Q2: 507,916 shares; 2025Q3: 509,516 shares; 2025Q4: 408,330 shares 408,330$27M15.35%-101,186Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,438 shares; 2024Q4: 82,377 shares; 2025Q1: 81,875 shares; 2025Q2: 84,427 shares; 2025Q3: 85,922 shares; 2025Q4: 287,513 shares 287,513$24.8M14.12%+201,591Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,664 shares; 2024Q4: 92,295 shares; 2025Q1: 90,146 shares; 2025Q2: 92,265 shares; 2025Q3: 91,335 shares; 2025Q4: 130,722 shares 130,722$22.2M12.62%+39,387Timeline
VFVAVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,210 shares; 2024Q4: 199,026 shares; 2025Q1: 195,661 shares; 2025Q2: 202,255 shares; 2025Q3: 203,636 shares; 2025Q4: 182,000 shares 182,000$22.1M12.55%-21,636Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,421 shares; 2024Q4: 15,673 shares; 2025Q1: 15,313 shares; 2025Q2: 15,527 shares; 2025Q3: 16,001 shares; 2025Q4: 18,763 shares 18,763$912K0.52%+2,762Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,818 shares 1,818$469K0.27%newTimeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,720 shares 5,720$424K0.24%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,057 shares 1,057$273K0.16%newTimeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,692 shares 4,692$227K0.13%newTimeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,207 shares 4,207$203K0.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP2,038$1.06Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1,136$571Kshares
AAPLAPPLE INC1,385$352Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001573947-26-000001 base2026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set