Skip to content

BURR FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966297, Sparks, NV

BURR FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC reported $134,634,109 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-25-000116

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$135M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
89.04%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+55,657$10.4M
TSMadded+4,800$1.34M
MSFTadded+2,485$1.29M
SOUNadded+53,465$860K
AMZNadded+3,837$842K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXexited-3,250-$4.35M
MPWRexited-4,660-$3.41M
MRVLreduced-31,258-$2.63M
GOOGLreduced-8,609-$2.09M
PANWreduced-2,450-$499K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-25-000116, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $134,634,109, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 455,498 shares; 2025Q1: 449,322 shares; 2025Q2: 156,521 shares; 2025Q3: 212,178 shares 212,178$39.6M29.4%+55,657Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 154,670 shares; 2025Q1: 156,486 shares; 2025Q2: 73,168 shares; 2025Q3: 70,518 shares 70,518$12.9M9.55%-2,650Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 24,037 shares; 2025Q1: 31,419 shares; 2025Q2: 34,965 shares; 2025Q3: 37,076 shares 37,076$12.2M9.09%+2,111Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,855 shares; 2025Q1: 19,337 shares; 2025Q2: 15,329 shares; 2025Q3: 15,311 shares 15,311$11.2M8.35%-18Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,716 shares; 2025Q1: 51,711 shares; 2025Q2: 45,892 shares; 2025Q3: 49,729 shares 49,729$10.9M8.11%+3,837Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,434 shares; 2025Q1: 52,292 shares; 2025Q2: 43,231 shares; 2025Q3: 40,781 shares 40,781$8.3M6.17%-2,450Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,570 shares; 2025Q2: 70,433 shares; 2025Q3: 71,194 shares 71,194$6.97M5.18%+761Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,669 shares; 2025Q2: 18,877 shares; 2025Q3: 23,677 shares 23,677$6.61M4.91%+4,800Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,908 shares; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 28,396 shares; 2025Q3: 28,274 shares 28,274$5.79M4.3%-122Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,823 shares; 2025Q2: 9,714 shares; 2025Q3: 10,903 shares 10,903$5.35M3.97%+1,189Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,246 shares; 2025Q1: 3,946 shares; 2025Q2: 2,957 shares; 2025Q3: 5,442 shares 5,442$2.82M2.09%+2,485Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,451 shares; 2025Q1: 10,872 shares; 2025Q2: 8,905 shares; 2025Q3: 8,228 shares 8,228$2.1M1.56%-677Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,560 shares; 2025Q1: 15,227 shares; 2025Q2: 16,160 shares; 2025Q3: 7,551 shares 7,551$1.84M1.36%-8,609Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,415 shares; 2025Q1: 798 shares; 2025Q2: 3,128 shares; 2025Q3: 3,148 shares 3,148$1.55M1.15%+20Timeline
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,300 shares; 2025Q1: 25,300 shares; 2025Q2: 18,184 shares; 2025Q3: 71,649 shares 71,649$1.15M0.86%+53,465Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,550 shares; 2025Q2: 6,550 shares; 2025Q3: 6,550 shares 6,550$877K0.65%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,723 shares; 2025Q1: 7,326 shares; 2025Q2: 2,764 shares; 2025Q3: 3,649 shares 3,649$590K0.44%+885Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,760 shares; 2025Q1: 6,490 shares; 2025Q2: 37,085 shares; 2025Q3: 5,827 shares 5,827$490K0.36%-31,258Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 520 shares; 2025Q1: 520 shares; 2025Q2: 940 shares; 2025Q3: 1,365 shares 1,365$471K0.35%+425Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,314 shares; 2025Q1: 1,314 shares; 2025Q2: 1,314 shares; 2025Q3: 1,314 shares 1,314$411K0.31%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,895 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,195 shares; 2025Q3: 1,195 shares 1,195$408K0.3%0Timeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 11,600 shares; 2025Q3: 11,600 shares 11,600$394K0.29%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,989 shares; 2025Q1: 848 shares; 2025Q2: 768 shares; 2025Q3: 688 shares 688$391K0.29%-80Timeline
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,405 shares; 2025Q3: 38,805 shares 38,805$372K0.28%-1,600Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 316 shares; 2025Q1: 316 shares; 2025Q2: 316 shares; 2025Q3: 316 shares 316$292K0.22%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 992 shares; 2025Q1: 543 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 442 shares 442$214K0.16%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 980 shares 980$210K0.16%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,216 shares; 2025Q1: 12,216 shares; 2025Q2: 12,216 shares; 2025Q3: 12,216 shares 12,216$184K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NFLXNETFLIX INC.3,250$4.35Mshares
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC4,660$3.41Mshares
TSLATESLA INC1,438$457Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,087$421Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000116 base2025-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set