Skip to content

Broadcrest Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1749585, WINTER PARK, FL

Broadcrest Asset Management, LLC reported $44,071,136 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001749585-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$44.1M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTDadded+50,000$2.45M
FOURnew+15,000$1.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPRTreduced-155,000-$6.97M
TRNSreduced-69,198-$5.07M
TECHreduced-25,000-$1.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001749585-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $44,071,136, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVIEVI INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 338,000 shares; 2024Q1: 338,000 shares; 2024Q2: 338,000 shares; 2024Q3: 338,000 shares; 2024Q4: 338,000 shares; 2025Q1: 338,000 shares; 2025Q2: 338,000 shares; 2025Q3: 338,000 shares 338,000$10.7M24.24%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 130,000 shares; 2024Q1: 120,000 shares; 2024Q2: 120,000 shares; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$10.2M23.06%0Timeline
TRNSTRANSCAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 400,000 shares; 2024Q1: 300,000 shares; 2024Q2: 300,000 shares; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 228,308 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,802 shares 130,802$9.57M21.73%-69,198Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 300,000 shares; 2024Q1: 80,000 shares; 2024Q2: 100,000 shares; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.56M12.62%-25,000Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.9M11.12%+50,000Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.02M4.59%-155,000Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.16M2.63%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001749585-25-000003 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001749585-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-25-000044 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-25-000025 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-25-000008 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-24-000053 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-24-000035 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-24-000018 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001855205-24-000007 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001749585-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001749585-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001749585-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set