Skip to content

BRILLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1665751, ADMIRALTY, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

BRILLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD reported $339,052,079 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001665751-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$339M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
94.79%
New
10
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BZnew+4,980,130$66.7M
YMMnew+6,522,380$54.1M
AMZNnew+65,416$13.6M
PDDadded+109,315$11.2M
NVDAnew+37,810$6.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASreduced-1,808,771-$59.5M
ONTOreduced-55,609-$11.4M
GOOGreduced-14,986-$4.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001665751-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $339,052,079, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,352 shares; 2024Q4: 646,212 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 595,174 shares; 2026Q1: 704,489 shares 704,489$72M21.23%+109,315Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,789,511 shares; 2024Q4: 7,300,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,825,485 shares; 2025Q2: 936,436 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,980,130 shares 4,980,130$66.7M19.67%newTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,239,456 shares; 2024Q4: 4,193,580 shares; 2025Q1: 3,017,455 shares; 2025Q2: 2,847,336 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,522,380 shares 6,522,380$54.1M15.97%newTimeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,601 shares; 2025Q4: 249,447 shares; 2026Q1: 193,838 shares 193,838$39.8M11.72%-55,609Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,876,681 shares; 2024Q4: 4,073,061 shares; 2025Q1: 3,553,441 shares; 2025Q2: 805,842 shares; 2025Q3: 1,060,309 shares; 2025Q4: 2,809,105 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,334 shares 1,000,334$32.9M9.71%-1,808,771Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,738 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,090 shares; 2025Q4: 79,462 shares; 2026Q1: 64,476 shares 64,476$18.5M5.46%-14,986Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,416 shares 65,416$13.6M4.02%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,128 shares; 2026Q1: 45,906 shares 45,906$8.91M2.63%+9,778Timeline
LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 653,131 shares; 2025Q3: 2,899,649 shares; 2025Q4: 3,601,592 shares; 2026Q1: 3,800,265 shares 3,800,265$8.28M2.44%+198,673Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,414 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,810 shares 37,810$6.59M1.94%newTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 181,774 shares; 2025Q1: 173,472 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,607 shares 41,607$5.69M1.68%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 502,045 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,838 shares 89,838$4.47M1.32%newTimeline
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 112,444 shares 112,444$2.83M0.83%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,009 shares 8,009$2.71M0.8%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,389 shares 73,389$1.61M0.47%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,754 shares 2,754$346K0.1%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001665751-26-000003 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set