Skip to content

BRIGHTON JONES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1360798, SEATTLE, WA

BRIGHTON JONES LLC reported $4,170,340,093 across 1,025 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005933

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.17B
Holdings
1,025
Top 10 weight
45.12%
New
139
Sold out
41

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+86,045$18.9M
SGOVadded+146,656$14.8M
GOOGadded+51,521$12.5M
DCORadded+146,288$10.5M
TSLAadded+22,620$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-18,046-$9.35M
IOTreduced-193,348-$7.2M
RDDTreduced-23,896-$5.5M
JNJreduced-9,826-$1.82M
TMUSreduced-4,788-$1.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005933, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,170,340,093, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,805 shares; 2024Q4: 14,724 shares; 2025Q1: 16,020 shares; 2025Q2: 17,923 shares; 2025Q3: 17,714 shares 17,714$68.6K<0.01%-209Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,803 shares; 2025Q3: 17,219 shares 17,219$62.9K<0.01%-6,584Timeline
NRDYNERDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,261 shares; 2024Q4: 49,261 shares; 2025Q1: 51,278 shares; 2025Q2: 49,281 shares; 2025Q3: 49,292 shares 49,292$62.1K<0.01%+11Timeline
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,637 shares 11,637$60.9K<0.01%newTimeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,937 shares; 2025Q3: 12,917 shares 12,917$51.5K<0.01%+1,980Timeline
BGSB & G FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,661 shares 10,661$47.2K<0.01%newTimeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$44.6K<0.01%0
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,425 shares; 2025Q3: 33,071 shares 33,071$43.3K<0.01%+2,646Timeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,938 shares 10,938$42.3K<0.01%newTimeline
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$39K<0.01%0
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,754 shares 13,754$36.2K<0.01%newTimeline
EGHT8X8 INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,192 shares 16,192$34.3K<0.01%newTimeline
CRDFCARDIFF ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares; 2025Q2: 16,503 shares; 2025Q3: 16,506 shares 16,506$34K<0.01%+3Timeline
LPROOPEN LENDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,550 shares; 2025Q3: 15,029 shares 15,029$31.7K<0.01%-521Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,912 shares; 2025Q2: 13,857 shares; 2025Q3: 25,168 shares 25,168$31.2K<0.01%+11,311Timeline
OKTA INCOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$30.1K<0.01%0
CERSCERUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,009 shares; 2025Q3: 18,705 shares 18,705$29.7K<0.01%+4,696Timeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,286 shares; 2025Q3: 12,972 shares 12,972$27.1K<0.01%+1,686Timeline
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$23.8K<0.01%0
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$20.5K<0.01%0
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$14.9K<0.01%0
RNXTRENOVORX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,656 shares; 2025Q2: 10,656 shares; 2025Q3: 10,656 shares 10,656$13.5K<0.01%0Timeline
AIRBNB INCAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$12.7K<0.01%0
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,365 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,092 shares; 2025Q3: 25,007 shares 25,007$11K<0.01%-85Timeline
MODDMODULAR MED INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$9.8K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APPAPPLOVIN CORP3,000$1.05Mput
FMCFMC CORP14,842$620Kshares
DGRWWISDOMTREE TR7,257$608Kshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC13,307$543Kshares
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR9,465$480Kshares
IYRISHARES TR4,737$449Kshares
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP13,337$384Kshares
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC3,542$382Kshares
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FD12,369$380Kshares
BRKRBRUKER CORP9,119$376Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC40,623$373Kshares
PNQIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T7,084$370Kshares
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP1,478$347Kshares
SHYISHARES TR3,820$317Kshares
PENPENUMBRA INC1,177$302Kshares
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC36,691$297Kshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC2,894$293Kshares
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR3,137$286Kshares
GRALGRAIL INC5,507$283Kshares
SSENTINELONE INC15,389$281Kshares
EMBDGLOBAL X FDS11,893$277Kshares
FETHFIDELITY ETHEREUM FD10,960$276Kshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC10,401$275Kshares
GOGOGOGO INC17,133$252Kshares
DISVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST7,625$251Kshares
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS I2,432$231Kshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC1,571$230Kshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR2,009$226Kshares
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INC4,628$226Kshares
CHECHEMED CORP NEW461$224Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC300$221Kput
RACEFERRARI N V436$214Kshares
STRASTRATEGIC ED INC2,474$211Kshares
IQLTISHARES TR4,703$203Kshares
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE2,809$203Kshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC1,142$202Kshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC11,342$128Kshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION15,506$88.8Kshares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC27,392$57.8Kshares
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC10,559$47.6Kshares
ATHIRA PHARMA INCATHIRA PHARMA INC32,200$9.72Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005933 base2025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set